Presque Isle Downs Monday 17th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715-425 Surrenderthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
2 (2) 4153-11 Lady Lohr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
3 (3) 1-26113 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley J Garcia
4 (4) 19-8315 Break The Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Capuano P Morales
5 (5) 51-5914 Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 William Helmbrecht R Allen
6 (6) 9616-11 Petite Seniorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Louis Ruberto D Parker
7 (7) 221295 Nesfield (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 W Bourke M Pino

22:50 Allowance

22:50 Allowance Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/21510- Bluestarbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Walker K Fox
2 (2) 243271 Rebel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
3 (3) 3/158-20 Hidden Ball Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Keefe E Rodriguez
4 (4) 12683-3 Discreet Evening (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Potts H Vega
6 (6) 2114-67 Wild For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 William Connelly H Gomez
7 (7) 411663- Fire Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Beth Saul J Baez
8 (8) 5540-43 Pompous Time (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Bourke S Spieth
5 (5) 13-612 Eddington's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Joseph Martin P Morales NR

23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-554 Shaler (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louis Ruberto D Parker
2 (2) 5321-1 Candy Shack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Martin P Morales
3 (3) 4-2156 Bashful Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Daniel Sanner W Martinez
4 (4) 6-631 Linsanity (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
5 (5) 635881 Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shaun Baker E Rodriguez
6 (6) 417091 Aidens Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kevin Rice M Allen
7 (7) 228-741 Always For You (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-6 M Ferraro J Cruz
8 (8) 13 Impassable Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Maker S Spieth

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-12133 Fear The Facelift (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barr E Rodriguez
2 (2) 83-2231 Scorecard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
3 (3) 454435- She's A Cold One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: J Velez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Vickers J Velez
4 (4) 31-6431 Speights' Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Claudie Godsey D Parker
5 (5) 3215-56 Tacky Image (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 T Cooper M Pino
6 (6) 21420-2 Ms. Rhetta (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 S Kintz H Vega
7 (7) 13422-7 Truc's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92235-1 Stormy Deeds (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 W Bourke S Spieth
2 (2) 41262-8 Go Anna Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Sideris
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nicholas Sideris E Rodriguez
3 (3) 331-493 Mac N Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Daniel Brafford D Parker
4 (4) 4-33416 Political Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
5 (5) 8-91652 Gentle One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
6 (6) 4212-74 Heart of Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Skolrud
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Donna Skolrud M Pino

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571 Shush Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
2 (2) 642-552 One Wild Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Cheeks
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jared Cheeks E Rodriguez
4 (4) 34397-3 Chesapeake Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: H Vega
6 8-6 Marc Sharp H Vega
5 (5) 134452 Thurlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meyers
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-4 Shane Meyers A Tamburello
6 (6) 446-904 Cocktails At Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leland Hayes S Spieth
7 (7) 22221-4 Mango Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-6 Joseph Martin P Morales
3 (3) 1 Midnight Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Adam Rice M Pino NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5762-32 Clay Pigeon (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 W Bourke M Allen
2 (1) 76-3526 Psycho Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-6 Lindsey Raines D Parker
3 (2) 159-56 Abundance Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Hamm P Morales
4 (4) 36946-9 Tunes Companion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Terrien
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Terrien E Rodriguez
5 (5) 1237-87 Princess Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joshua Mumaw M Chaves
6 (6) 51-6736 Baltoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Greg Compton M Pino
7 (7) 37-4645 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lavern Bowman A Tamburello
8 (9) 2314-54 Black Jack Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Puhl S Spieth
9 (10) 863197 Miss E. T. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Cheeks
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-2 Jared Cheeks A Santos
1 (8) 7351-95 Back In The Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 W Bourke J Garcia NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5748-73 Fiftynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Randall Russell H Gomez
1 (3) 85333/3 Hear To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 Randall Russell R Allen
2 (1) 085-866 Darlene's Dejavu (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Kocijan
  • Jockey: S Spieth
7 8-10 Angel Kocijan S Spieth
3 (4) 65656-4 Badge Of Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: G Delgado
4 8-10 Jeffrey Englehart G Delgado
4 (5) 5-5 Keep It Zipped (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-10 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich
5 (6) 502687 Il Cannone (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-5 Kathleen O'Connell M Pino
7 (8) Jamaican Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-5 Ronald Puhl A Santos
6 (7) Didjeridu (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-10 W Bourke K Fox NR