Mountaineer Park Monday 17th June

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Starter Allowance

00:00 Starter Allowance Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71667-4 Fourth Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert Boris N Vickers
2 (2) 427131 Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Waite C Oliveros
3 (3) 495421 Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
4 (4) 152411 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ernest Haynes L Batista
5 (5) 216535- Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown C Pilares
6 (6) 140525 Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich T Houghton
7 (7) 61-6437 Hachi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Ronald Newlun L Hernandez
8 (8) 622222 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nabu Morales H Rosario
9 (9) 178441 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
10 (10) 7785-74 Chipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: J Endres
5 8-8 Anne Graff J Endres

00:25 Allowance

00:25 Allowance Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Red Dart (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
2 (2) 556566 Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins B Whitacre
3 (3) 8-51345 Proprietaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-6 Matthew Jacobson T Houghton
4 (4) 41584-6 Golden N Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Eric Reed C Pilares
5 (5) 8-1 Sharp Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tim Schuh A Castanon
6 (6) 3532/4-1 Breeze Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jennifer Johnson N Vickers
7 (7) 282-176 Ima Mitey Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Wayne Kerr D Chacaltana (7)
8 (8) 1557-93 More Sweet Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-8 Douglas Barron L Rivera

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762165 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
2 (2) 660086 Emily's Flyover (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Thoburn B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 31-0156 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jami Poole C Pilares
4 (4) 566-722 Loving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carolyn Murphy H Rosario
5 (5) 520251 R American Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird T Houghton
6 (6) 933-361 Martini Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jack Allen B Whitacre
7 (7) 367-112 Saponetta Bobo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Baird N Vickers
8 (8) 9-54756 In A Mellow Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Snatchko O Hernandez

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59-4317 Zarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
2 (2) 856571 Glencree (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
3 (3) 131474 Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 76-6422 Skating Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
5 (5) 13-3245 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Sweazey E Barbaran
6 (6) 20-7784 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Mahan B Whitacre
7 (7) 348-477 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran L Rivera

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596735 Calm Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
2 (2) 952221 Anarchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bruce Waltermire T Houghton
3 (3) 172543 Country Music Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 654421 Awesome Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
5 (5) 163666 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran L Rivera
6 (6) 845555 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lee Borgemenke R Martinez
7 (7) 224156 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Mcentee B Whitacre

02:05 Maiden Claiming

02:05 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4-77085 Sky Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
3 8-9 Jennifer Johnson N Vickers
1 (2) 77 Weather Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Jennifer Johnson A Bracho
2 (1) 59475-7 Thebankofnick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Robert McFall L Rivera
3 (3) 4 Hadal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Amalio Garcia B Whitacre
4 (4) 74 Sun Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 b1 Debra Rombis C Pilares
5 (5) 3 El Gato Negro (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
6 (6) Northern P S (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-9 Jose Lopez O Hernandez
7 (8) 636- Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-9 b1 Harry Pease R Martinez
8 (9) 693-886 Valiant Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-2 Edward Schuster D Chacaltana (7)

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78582 Temily (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Matthew Chappell E Oro
2 (2) 7 But She's Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lobsiger
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Tanya Lobsiger A Bracho
3 (3) 600 Laiken Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Billy Hardin B Whitacre
4 (4) Myluvforugrowsdaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Eric Reed C Pilares
5 (5) 26 Miss Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: H Rosario
3 8-9 John Langemeier H Rosario
6 (6) 7 Bonita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-9 Tommy Short J Lumpkins
7 (7) Spider Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Kellyn Gorder L Rivera
8 (8) 4-6 Ezmoves (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-9 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
9 (9) Valley Of Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 John Haran T Houghton

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87-5214 Molly's Ship (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston E Oro
2 (2) 4-13434 Tiz A Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird C Oliveros
3 (3) 18-9591 K's Boywonder (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 S Kintz J Magrell
5 (5) 22-1525 Teton Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
6 (6) 491-221 Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
7 (7) 84-2312 Samurai Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
8 (8) 156-518 Uniquely (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis T Houghton
4 (4) 23-1598 Ducale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston A Bracho NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 18th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 008968 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-8 Carlos Lopez O Hernandez
3 (3) 3-22267 Go Posse Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird C Oliveros
4 (4) 616759 Cadcam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran T Houghton
5 (5) 536677 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rachel Lyon R Martinez
6 (6) 714 Bonamassa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 33-6663 Forest Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer W Ortiz
8 (8) 69-5242 Bad Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Reed J Lumpkins
9 (9) 3-62214 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Decker L Rivera
10 (10) 57-1472 Elusive Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Schuh E Oro
2 (2) 289-769 Wet 'n Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 S Kintz E Barbaran NR