Market Rasen Sunday 17th February

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £163.80, Pool: £87,832.53, 391.22 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £5.60, Pool: £5,388.80, 707.25 winning tickets
Market Rasen course guide

14:00 Calverts Carpets York Novices' Hurdle

14:00 Calverts Carpets York Novices' Hurdle Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2-214 Bit Of A Jig (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: H Brooke
6 11-10 D McCain Jnr H Brooke 7/1
2 80 Big Sound
  • Trainer: T D Walford
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
6 11-3 T D Walford P Buchanan 200/1
3 Darley Sun (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Ferguson
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
7 11-3 J P Ferguson D F O'Regan 11/4
4 778 Darlington County
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: A P Lane
5 11-3 D McCain Jnr A P Lane 80/1
5 3-065P0 Exit To Freedom
  • Trainer: J S Wainwright
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 11-3 J S Wainwright B Harding 250/1
6 313135 Fiddlers Bid
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: A P Cawley
6 11-3 F M O'Brien A P Cawley 4/1
7 88 Haljaferia (UAE)
  • Trainer: M E Sowersby
  • Jockey: B Hughes
7 11-3 M E Sowersby B Hughes 150/1
9 2 Mighty Mobb (IRE)
  • Trainer: P J Hobbs
  • Jockey: T J O'Brien
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-3 P J Hobbs T J O'Brien 11/1
10 Rasheed
  • Trainer: Mrs L Wadham
  • Jockey: L Aspell
5 11-3 Mrs L Wadham L Aspell 20/1
11 898-18 Squire Trelawney
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: R Mahon
7 11-3 M Appleby R Mahon (3) 25/1
12 822-234 Timesishard (IRE)
  • Trainer: G McPherson
  • Jockey: W Hutchinson
6 11-3 G McPherson W Hutchinson 2/1f
13 060 Blue Sea Of Ibrox (IRE)
  • Trainer: A D Brown
  • Jockey: D Cook
5 10-10 A D Brown D Cook 250/1
14 68 Bugbug N Booboo
  • Trainer: M E Sowersby
  • Jockey: G Sheehan
4 10-7 M E Sowersby G Sheehan (5) 250/1
8 6 Hot Spice
  • Trainer: M W Easterby
  • Jockey: J Greenall
5 11-3 M W Easterby J Greenall (3) NR

Formwatch

Hot Spice 50-1 (10-9) Held up mid-division, effort 3 out, one pace, never dangerous, 6th of 17, 41l behind Pine Creek (11-5) at Doncaster 2m nov hdl (4) sft.

Timesishard (IRE) 66-1 (11-0) Led, not fluent 2nd, headed after 6th, weakened from next, tailed off, 4th of 7, 48l behind The New One (11-7) at Warwick 2m 5f nov hdl Grade 2 (1) sft in Jan.

Fiddlers Bid 66-1 (11-5) Held up 5th and last in touch, pushed along 3 out, weakened after next, last of 5, 41l behind At Fishers Cross (11-12) at Cheltenham 2m 4f nov hdl G2 (1) hvy in Jan.

Darley Sun (IRE) 33-1 (8-8) Always towards rear, 15th of 23, 12l behind Art Scholar (8-7) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp (2) gd in Nov (flat).

Bit Of A Jig (IRE) 6-4 (11-3) With leader, weakened from 8th, tailed off before 3 out, last of 4, well behind Green Flag (11-3) at Newcastle 2m 6f nh nov hdl (2) hvy in Dec.

Darlington County 100-1 (11-4) Mid-division, ridden and weakened 3 out, 8th of 16, 39l behind If In Doubt (11-4) at Towcester 2m nov hdl (4) hvy in Jan.

Mighty Mobb (IRE) 11-8fav (11-5) Held up in last pair, steady headway 6f out, went 2nd over 2f out, soon ridden and no impression on winner, dropped to 3rd over 1f out, rallied to modest 2nd again inside final furlong, 2nd of 8, 4 1/2l behind Guanciale (11-2) at Exeter 2m 1f mdn NH flat (6) hvy in Jan.

Big Sound 100-1 (11-4) Always behind, tailed off before 3 out, 14th of 21, well behind Minella Forfitness (11-4) at Doncaster 2m 3f mdn hdl (5) gd.

Haljaferia (UAE) 100-1 (10-12) Held up mid-division, effort 3 out, one pace and no impression, 8th of 17, 44l behind Pine Creek (11-5) at Doncaster 2m nov hdl (4) sft.

Squire Trelawney 25-1 (10-9) Held up in touch in mid-division, not fluent 1st, challenged after 6th, every chance 3 out, weakened before last, 8th of 20, 35l behind Red Devil Boys (10-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.

Exit To Freedom 50-1 (10-0) Held up mid-division, effort over 3 out, no impression, 10th of 23, 22l behind Overdante (11-5) at Doncaster 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

Blue Sea Of Ibrox (IRE) 200-1 (10-9) Always towards rear, weakened before 7th, 11th of 14, well behind Get Back In Line (11-2) at Catterick 2m 3f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) sft.

Bugbug N Booboo 100-1 (10-5) Held up in rear, ridden 6f out, lost touch 4f out, 8th of 9, 34l behind Shipton (10-12) at Towcester 1m 5f n h flat 3yo (6) sft in Dec.

Rasheed 16-1 (9-7) Prominent, ridden 2f out, no extra final 100 yards, 7th of 14, 5l behind Enthusiastic (9-0) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Sep (flat).

14:30 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Hurdle

14:30 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Hurdle Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1636P-1 White Fusion (ex7)
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: A Nicol
5 12-4 D O'Meara A Nicol (7) 2/1f
2 652-7F2 It's Oscar (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: P O'Brien
6 11-12 t D McCain Jnr P O'Brien (10) 10/1
3 2443-5P J'Adhere (FR)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 h Tim Vaughan A Coleman 16/1
5 83U767 Crafty Roberto
  • Trainer: A M Hales
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 11-6 A M Hales W Kennedy 14/1
6 5P3144 Bin End
  • Trainer: F Brennan
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
7 11-4 p F Brennan S Twiston-Davies 16/1
7 43F2 Dont Take Me Alive
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
4 11-0 pt C E Longsdon A P McCoy 9/2
8 61P157 Dark Energy
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: Mr C P Shoemark
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-13 t F M O'Brien Mr C P Shoemark (7) 10/1
9 335468 Combustible Kate (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Kent
  • Jockey: H Haynes
7 10-12 N Kent H Haynes 80/1
10 31F7U2/ No To Trident
  • Trainer: J L Flint
  • Jockey: T Flint
  • Distance Winner
8 10-11 p J L Flint T Flint (7) (ex1) 20/1
11 85-0665 Torrential Raine
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: Tom Cannon
5 10-11 M Blake Tom Cannon (3) 15/2
12 927778 Tayarat (IRE)
  • Trainer: M C Chapman
  • Jockey: G J Galligan
  • Distance Winner
8 10-7 M C Chapman G J Galligan (10) 50/1
13 05-3675 The Wee Lass
  • Trainer: A J Whiting
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
6 10-6 A J Whiting F Giles 28/1
14 773-117 Lisdonagh House (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss L C Siddall
  • Jockey: T Siddall
11 10-5 Miss L C Siddall T Siddall 25/1
15 5P2 Red Seal
  • Trainer: T D Walford
  • Jockey: B J Toomey
4 10-2 T D Walford B J Toomey (3) 25/1
4 3216-46 Talkin Thomas (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 11-10 N G Richards B Harding NR

Formwatch

Talkin Thomas (IRE) 12-1 (10-3) Held up behind, headway on inside 3 out, chased leaders next, soon ridden and outpaced, no impression before last, 6th of 17, 25l behind Dark Lover (11-8) at Cheltenham 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec.

Crafty Roberto 16-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, headway 3 out, soon chasing leaders, weakened before last, 7th of 9, 28l behind Minella Special (10-8) at Fakenham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft in Jan.

No To Trident 15-2 (10-13) Tracked leaders in 3rd, challenged and hit 2 out, ridden before last, kept on and held by winner, 2nd of 11, 2 1/4l behind Mauritino (10-13) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Apr '11.

Dark Energy 33-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, some headway over 1f out, never dangerous, 7th of 11, 8l behind Dr Livingstone (11-5) at Lingfield 2m n h flat (4) std in Jan.

J'Adhere (FR) 9-2 (11-2) Steadied start pulled hard in rear, headway to lead 4th, hit 3 out, ridden and soon headed, pulled up next, in a race won by Saints And Sinners (11-7) at Market Rasen 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Dec, 6 ran.

Torrential Raine 16-1 (11-12) Mid-division, pushed along 3out, headway next, kept on one pace, 5th of 14, 7l behind Home Run (11-2) at Wincanton 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Dec.

White Fusion 8-1 (11-10) Took keen hold, prominent, challenged 3 out, led before 2 out, soon clear, pushed out, won at Catterick 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft beating Amok (11-11) by 6l, 7 ran.

It's Oscar (IRE) 7-2 (11-0) Made most, ridden and hard pressed between last 2, headed last, no extra flat, 2nd of 12, 3l behind Goodtoknow (10-11) at Towcester 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.

Lisdonagh House (IRE) 14-1 (11-0) In rear, ridden along 5th, never on terms, 7th of 12, 14l behind Shilpa (10-5) at Fakenham 2m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Dec.

Bin End 18-1 (10-6) Prominent, not fluent 5th, no impression before 2 out, 4th of 7, 22l behind Brick Red (11-9) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) sft in Jan.

Combustible Kate (IRE) 33-1 (11-4) Mid-division on inside, lost place before 7th, well behind after 3 out, tailed off, 8th of 13, well behind Winds And Waves (11-9) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft.

Tayarat (IRE) 12-1 (10-13) Led to 2nd, pushed along before 5th, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 18l behind Claude Carter (11-1) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Aug.

Red Seal 9-1 (10-7) Led, joined 6th, headed 2 out, ridden before last, one pace and no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 7l behind Minella Theatre (11-4) at Catterick 2m 3f sell (5) sft.

The Wee Lass 40-1 (10-13) Led until 5th, chased leader, led again 7th, ridden and headed 3 out, weakened and mistake next, 5th of 11, 25l behind Midnight Belle (10-6) at Ludlow 2m 5f mrs hcp hdl (0-105) (4) sft in Jan.

Dont Take Me Alive 6-4 (10-12) Keen tracked leaders, ridden to chase winner 2 out, kept on one pace, 2nd of 8, 9l behind Kashmir Peak (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 3yo hdl (4) gs in Nov.

15:00 ECS Hawksy's Heroes Handicap Chase

15:00 ECS Hawksy's Heroes Handicap Chase Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 434F22 William Money (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
6 11-12 C Grant A P McCoy 9/4j
2 450314 Groomed (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: M Byrne
5 11-10 Tim Vaughan M Byrne (3) 5/1
3 P2P4-12 Classical Mist
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
9 11-6 D O'Meara D F O'Regan 9/4j
4 7933F4 Kayfton Pete
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: A P Cawley
7 10-13 t F M O'Brien A P Cawley 6/1
5 2F3P-22 Sawpit Supreme
  • Trainer: D G Bridgwater
  • Jockey: T J Phelan
11 10-11 t1 D G Bridgwater T J Phelan 5/1

Formwatch

Sawpit Supreme 7-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, went 2nd before 6th, ridden after 2 out, no impression last, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 6, 3l behind Arthur's Pass (11-10) at Leicester 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.

William Money (IRE) 2-1 (11-10) Held up in touch, effort to challenge 4 out, led next, headed 2 out, soon ridden, kept on same pace, no impression with winner flat, 2nd of 5, 7l behind Father Shine (10-9) at Musselburgh 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Dec.

Kayfton Pete 20-1 (11-0) Led and set slow pace, headed over 1f out, soon weakened, 4th of 5, 7l behind Representingceltic (11-0) at Lingfield 2m n h flat (5) std in Jan.

Groomed (IRE) 9-2 (11-4) Mid-division, headway over 4f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 13, 7l behind Captain Kelly (11-4) at Wolverhampton 2m n h flat (4) std in Jan.

Classical Mist 13-2 (10-12) Tracked leader, ridden 3 out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 21l behind Brave Spartacus (10-13) at Catterick 2m 3f hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.

15:30 Calverts Carpets And Flooring York Handicap Hurdle

15:30 Calverts Carpets And Flooring York Handicap Hurdle Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1532-36 Stagecoach Pearl
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
  • Beaten Favourite
9 11-12 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 12/1
2 4240-12 Harry Hunt
  • Trainer: G McPherson
  • Jockey: K Moore
  • Distance Winner
6 11-11 G McPherson K Moore (7) 5/1
3 2-21146 Marodima (FR)
  • Trainer: Jamie Snowden
  • Jockey: T J O'Brien
  • Distance Winner
10 11-9 p Jamie Snowden T J O'Brien 10/1
5 09F-5P5 Tara Royal
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: H Brooke
8 11-6 t D McCain Jnr H Brooke 25/1
7 2/2-5741 Hollo Ladies (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Reveley
8 10-11 b1 Ferdy Murphy J Reveley 9/1
8 6186-62 Beyeh (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: R Mahon
5 10-8 M Appleby R Mahon (3) 3/1
9 594/111 Thunderstorm (IRE)
  • Trainer: P J Hobbs
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
8 10-6 P J Hobbs A P McCoy 6/4f
10 14-2880 Snake Charmer
  • Trainer: A Middleton
  • Jockey: D Crosse
10 10-1 pt A Middleton D Crosse 40/1
4 638-257 Bar De Ligne (FR)
  • Trainer: S Gollings
  • Jockey: R Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-8 S Gollings R Thornton NR
6 114-473 Simply Ned (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: F Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-4 N G Richards F Davis NR

Formwatch

Bar De Ligne (FR) 33-1 (10-4) Mid-division, mistakes 1st and 3rd, badly outpaced and lost place before 4 out, stayed on again approaching last, never a threat, 7th of 21, 20l behind Cause Of Causes (10-13) at Ascot 2m Listed hcp hdl (1) hvy in Dec.

Simply Ned (IRE) 4-1fav (11-2) Held up towards rear, headway before 3 out, went 3rd before 2 out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 8, 10l behind Robbie (10-4) at Doncaster 2m Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3yo+) (3) gs in Dec.

Thunderstorm (IRE) 8-13fav (11-7) Held up towards rear, headway to chase leaders 3 out, led 2 out, headed narrowly last, soon ridden and regained lead, kept on towards finish, won at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-110 (4) hvy in Jan beating South Stack (11-12) by 1 1/4l, 9 ran.

Beyeh (IRE) 7-2 (11-6) Tracked leaders, went 2nd before 4th, led 2 out, driven and headed flat, held towards finish, 2nd of 5, 1/2l behind Matrow's Lady (10-2) at Doncaster 2m 3f Mares Handicap Hurdle (0-120) (3yo+) (4) sft in Dec.

Hollo Ladies (IRE) 16-1 (10-8) Held up in last pair, headway to chase leading trio 4th, went 2nd 3 out, ridden to challenge between last 2, led approaching last, stayed on well flat, won at Ayr 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) sft in Jan beating Top Wood (11-6) by 2 3/4l, 5 ran.

Harry Hunt 4-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, chased winner before 2 out, kept on and always well held, 2nd of 11, 4 1/2l behind Aland Islands (11-1) at Newcastle 2m 4f nov chs (4) gs in Nov.

Stagecoach Pearl 2-1fav (11-10) Led, mistake 3rd, ridden approaching last (usual 3 out), headed soon after, weakened on long flat, last of 6, 45l behind Idarah (10-11) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs (2) sft in Nov.

Marodima (FR) 14-1 (11-0) Led, clear from 2nd until 7th, outpaced when blundered 3 out (usual 4 out), soon weakened, tailed off, 6th of 7, well behind William's Wishes (10-6) at Ascot 2m 1f hcp chs (2) hvy in Nov.

Snake Charmer 100-1 (10-8) Prominent until 3rd, ridden 6th, well behind after 7th, tailed off, 13th of 14, well behind Kaylif Aramis (10-8) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) hvy.

Tara Royal 10-1 (11-12) Mid-division, ridden and outpaced after 9th, never near leaders, 5th of 8, 31l behind Tiptoeaway (11-7) at Wetherby 2m hcp chs 0-135 (3) gs in Oct.

16:00 Late Great Ted Munnelly Birthday Memorial Novices' Chase

16:00 Late Great Ted Munnelly Birthday Memorial Novices' Chase Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 214114 Fourjacks
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: B Harding
8 11-7 T D Easterby B Harding 10/11f
2 51/06 Brief Mark (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
8 11-0 C E Longsdon S Twiston-Davies 28/1
3 10-7523 Ifyouletmefinish (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-0 Miss V Williams A Coleman 6/5
4 189/8-05 Prolinx (IRE)
  • Trainer: C J Mann
  • Jockey: S Thomas
8 11-0 C J Mann S Thomas 14/1

Formwatch

Fourjacks 4-1 (11-0) In rear, reminder before 8th, reminders 5 out, one pace from 2 out, 4th of 6, 9l behind Goulanes (11-0) at Wetherby 3m 1f nov chs G2 (1) sft.

Brief Mark (IRE) 100-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, one pace from 3 out, 6th of 21, 32l behind Minella Forfitness (11-4) at Doncaster 2m 3f mdn hdl (5) gd.

Prolinx (IRE) 150-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, shaken up after 3 out, never in contention, 5th of 7, 25l behind Fago (11-4) at Newbury 2m 1f nov chs (4) sft in Jan.

Ifyouletmefinish (IRE) 10-3fav (11-2) Chased leaders until outpaced before 2 out, stayed on again last, went 3rd flat, no chance with easy winner, 3rd of 12, 11l behind Lord Of House (9-9) at Sandown 2m hcp hdl 0-145 (2) hvy in Jan.

16:30 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race)

16:30 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3-075 Ballymurry (IRE)
  • Trainer: C J Mann
  • Jockey: S Thomas
7 11-12 t C J Mann S Thomas 7/1
2 1P62-8P Fidelor (FR)
  • Trainer: H D Daly
  • Jockey: T J O'Brien
7 11-11 p H D Daly T J O'Brien 12/1
3 3-12U43 Pacha D'Oudairies (FR)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M G Nolan
10 11-10 b M Blake M G Nolan (5) 8/1
4 305-43P Fridaythorpe (IRE)
  • Trainer: M W Easterby
  • Jockey: J Greenall
8 11-10 M W Easterby J Greenall (3) 12/1
5 233P66 Keeverfield (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss J E Foster
  • Jockey: S Drake
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 11-6 Miss J E Foster S Drake (7) 9/1
6 2F-3951 Royaume Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: A M Hales
  • Jockey: K Moore
  • Distance Winner
8 10-13 A M Hales K Moore (7) 5/2f
7 416675 Local Present (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
10 10-12 b B Ellison D Cook 8/1
8 3254-U3 Whiskey Ridge (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
7 10-10 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 11/2
9 2514P/P Rudinero (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Brennan
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
11 10-9 t F Brennan S Twiston-Davies 20/1
10 3P8/2FP Borderhopper
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: T Kelly
9 10-8 Ferdy Murphy T Kelly (5) 25/1
11 43-6234 Laughing Game
  • Trainer: Miss L Hurley
  • Jockey: P Carberry
  • Course Winner
9 10-0 Miss L Hurley P Carberry (5) 20/1
12 545457 Feeling Peckish (USA)
  • Trainer: M C Chapman
  • Jockey: G J Galligan
9 10-0 t M C Chapman G J Galligan (10) 66/1

Formwatch

Keeverfield (IRE) 20-1 (11-0) Led from 2nd, headed before 4th, chased leaders, weakened before last, 6th of 11, 42l behind Lisdonagh House (10-3) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Nov.

Royaume Bleu (FR) 7-4fav (11-3) Made all, clear 2 out, easily, won at Towcester 3m cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) sft in Dec beating Kinkeel (10-7) by 46l, 5 ran.

Whiskey Ridge (IRE) 3-1 (11-2) Led, ridden and headed 10th, outpaced next, jumped right last, left 3rd flat, 3rd of 5, well behind Gorey Lane (11-5) at Market Rasen 2m 6f nov hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft in Dec.

Pacha D'Oudairies (FR) 7-2 (11-6) Led, jumped right 4th, headed after 6th, led next, headed after 10th, no extra last, 3rd of 6, 14l behind Tin Pot Man (11-12) at Ffos Las 2m 5f hcp chs 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.

Local Present (IRE) 2-1fav (10-1) Led, headed before 12th, tracked leader, weakened before 3 out, 5th of 6, well behind Wild Geese (11-9) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd.

Feeling Peckish (USA) 11-1 (10-2) Pressed leader until 5th, chased leading pair until approaching 6th, weakened 10th, soon behind, tailed off, 7th of 8, well behind One More Dinar (11-6) at Ludlow 3m hcp ch 0-95 (5) sft in Jan.

Fidelor (FR) 12-1 (11-12) Led, not fluent, headed 4th, led when mistake next, headed before 6th, lost place next, well behind 13th, soon pulled up, in a race won by The Rockies (11-4) at Ludlow 3m nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) sft in Nov, 7 ran.

Fridaythorpe (IRE) 17-2 (11-9) Held up in touch, under pressure when blundered 15th, beaten 4 out, behind when pulled up before last, in a race won by Noble Witness (11-6) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-110 (4) hvy in Dec, 7 ran.

Rudinero (IRE) 4-1 (11-0) Prominent, soon chased winner, lost 2nd at 8th, chased leading pair, went 2nd again after 11th, ridden and lost 2nd before 4 out, soon weakened, pulled up 3 out, in a race won by Wild Ground (11-3) at Fontwell 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec, 5 ran.

Borderhopper 6-1 (10-1) In rear, struggling 11th, lost touch and pulled up before 12th, in a race won by Noble Witness (11-6) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-110 (4) hvy in Dec, 7 ran.

Laughing Game 8-1 (10-7) Held up in touch, headway to chase leaders 9th, went 4th before next, ridden and no impression on leading trio before 4 out, 4th of 8, 33l behind One More Dinar (11-6) at Ludlow 3m hcp ch 0-95 (5) sft in Jan.

Ballymurry (IRE) 66-1 (11-0) Towards rear, in rear fromo 4th, weakened and reminders before 13th, 5th of 6, 50l behind Ruben Cotter (11-0) at Doncaster 3m 2f nov chs (4) gd.

17:00 Connolly's Red Mills Bumper Challenge Standard Open NH Flat Race

17:00 Connolly's Red Mills Bumper Challenge Standard Open NH Flat Race Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 0 Aura Bora (USA)
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: H Haynes
5 11-4 T D Easterby H Haynes 66/1
3 Dont Call Me Oscar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mark Gillard
  • Jockey: R Thornton
6 11-4 Mark Gillard R Thornton 40/1
4 5-31 Dunluce Castle (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Gollings
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
5 11-4 S Gollings A P McCoy 10/3
5 2 Go West Young Man (IRE)
  • Trainer: H D Daly
  • Jockey: J Greenall
5 11-4 H D Daly J Greenall (3) 8/1
6 0 Percy's Reflection
  • Trainer: B I Case
  • Jockey: K Moore
6 11-4 B I Case K Moore (7) 66/1
7 2 Salto Chisco (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: H Brooke
  • Beaten Favourite
5 11-4 D McCain Jnr H Brooke 10/11f
8 Shameless Man (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Middleton
  • Jockey: D Crosse
6 11-4 A Middleton D Crosse 16/1
9 3 Wah Wah Taysee (IRE)
  • Trainer: D G Bridgwater
  • Jockey: T J Phelan
6 11-4 D G Bridgwater T J Phelan 20/1
10 Fly By Knight
  • Trainer: T D Walford
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
4 10-9 T D Walford P Buchanan 66/1
11 King Of Strings (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Walford
  • Jockey: D C Costello
4 10-9 T D Walford D C Costello 66/1
12 2 No No Mac (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: K Woods
4 10-9 C E Longsdon K Woods (3) 8/1
2 Ballyhoulihan (IRE)
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
5 11-4 D O'Meara D F O'Regan NR

Formwatch

Ballyhoulihan (IRE) Golan gelding out of Dun Ar Aill.

King Of Strings (IRE) Desert King gelding out of Lemon Cello.

Salto Chisco (IRE) 6-5fav (11-2) In rear and niggled along, headway over 6f out, chased winner over 3f out, no impression final furlong, 2nd of 10, 5l behind Horizontal Speed (11-2) at Uttoxeter 2m mdn NH flat (6) hvy in Dec.

Go West Young Man (IRE) 8-1 (11-2) Held up in close 5th, went 2nd 8f out, ridden to try and challenge on inside and ran green 2f out, soon ridden, no impression when switched left inside final furlong, 2nd of 7, 3l behind Little Pop (11-2) at Ludlow 1m 6f nhf (5) sft in Dec.

Dunluce Castle (IRE) 2-1 (10-11) Pr & keen, went on bef 5out, adv & lft clr 2out, alw in command, won at Toomebridge 3m ire ptp sft in Sep beating Masterleaderman (10-11) by 12l, 5 ran.

No No Mac (IRE) 7-2 (10-7) Tracked leaders on inside, pushed along from 7f out, led over 2f out, soon headed, outpaced by winner final furlong, 2nd of 12, 9l behind Pure Science (11-5) at Warwick 2m mdn NH flat (6) sft in Jan.

Fly By Knight Desert King gelding out of Lox Lane.

Wah Wah Taysee (IRE) 50-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, outpaced 5f out, rallied over 1f out, stayed on, 3rd of 12, 11l behind Pure Science (11-5) at Warwick 2m mdn NH flat (6) sft in Jan.

Percy's Reflection 50-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, ridden over 3f out, weakend over 2f out, 12th of 15, 34l behind Cabaret Girl (10-7) at Huntingdon 2m NH flat (6) sft in Jan.

Shameless Man (IRE) Atraf gelding out of Fleetfoot.

Dont Call Me Oscar (IRE) Oscar gelding out of Coolrua.

Aura Bora (USA) 16-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, lost place over 6f out, soon behind, 12th of 13, 40l behind Caledonia (10-11) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gs in Oct.