Presque Isle Downs Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Maiden Special Weight

22:25 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57-324 Why Why Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-5 Ronald Puhl D Parker
2 (2) 286587 Velvet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: A Cox
6 8-9 Mary McKinley A Cox
3 (3) Horseheadbookends (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-5 Jeff Zook L Rodriguez
4 (4) Tuie's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-5 Lawrence Antus M Allen
5 (5) 2-20 Spring Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
7 (7) 5 Dixieana Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-9 Randall Russell R Allen
8 (8) 800-542 Private Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-5 Jeff Zook A Bracho
9 (9) 623 Lil Miss Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-5 J Baird R Feliciano
6 (6) Savethewildagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: G Delgado
4 8-9 Harry Dimitriou G Delgado NR

22:50 Starter Allowance

22:50 Starter Allowance Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 151-341 Eddie Set Go (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 W Bourke S Spieth
3 (3) 851211 Tahoe Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
4 (4) 412924 Ridge Dance
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Woodard D Parker
5 (5) 311125 Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Kravets W Otero
6 (6) 621-217 Wascally Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Debra Rombis H Gomez
8 (8) 314-312 Fuhrever Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-7 Timothy Hamm P Morales
1 (1) 323-614 Dont Blame The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Zook A Bracho NR
7 (7) 186-081 Mon Ami Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Conor Murphy A Tamburello NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657-832 Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 James Kettell C Amaro
2 (2) 732-822 Baystone (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 W Bourke E Rodriguez
4 (4) 438363 Reprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Brooks R Feliciano
5 (5) 734727 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Girten R Allen
6 (6) 117-708 Quiet On The Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Englehart D Parker
7 (7) 324-646 One Cool Dude (ARG)
  • Trainer: Kenton Stalhiem
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kenton Stalhiem K Fox
8 (8) 830066 Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lindsey Raines M Chaves
9 (9) 4221-90 Roma's World (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Hayes H Vega
10 (10) 2-75453 Proud Jared (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Cheeks A Tamburello
3 (3) 142166- Dodging (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112-533 Da Big Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ronald Allen F Mata
3 (3) 253332 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Maria Bowersock R Allen
4 (4) 4-39411 Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (5) 642331 No More Mr Ice Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Miguel Feliciano L Gonzalez
6 (6) 2177-33 Lovesmelovesmenot (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Timothy Hamm P Morales
7 (7) 616621 Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Bennett H Gomez
2 (2) 452-452 Ordination (IRE)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4970-56 Anglers Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Henry Miller H Vega
2 (2) 21510-0 Polite Lil Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joseph Martin P Morales
3 (3) 666027 Crimson Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gerald Brooks S Spieth
4 (4) 311-494 February Cupid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
5 (5) 33-4349 Scorpio Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b1 Marc Sharp K Fox
6 (6) 75-6455 Don't Lock Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich H Gomez
7 (7) 12-5025 Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Louis Ruberto D Parker
8 (8) 055932 Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
9 (9) 645-788 Consort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jevon Crumley R Feliciano
11 (11) 180-226 Hobo to Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 W Bourke E Rodriguez
12 (12) 954759 Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: M Chaves
6 8-10 Harris Dukes M Chaves
10 (10) 365454 Liquid Asset
  • Trainer: Paul Powers
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Powers A Santos NR
13 (13) 4-25529 One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-627 Tuigeneris (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-7 Marc Sharp H Vega
2 (2) 45-8 Seek The Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-3 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 68 Lonesome Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-5 W Bourke E Rodriguez
4 (4) 33 Sky's Our Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis D Parker
5 (5) 632 Zooma (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-5 Rory Barron H Gomez
6 (6) 0-562 Congrats Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-3 T Cooper R Feliciano

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 922211 Branching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Hamm P Morales
2 (2) 736351 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 378664 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 T Cooper M Pino
4 (4) 242113 Backdoor Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Brooks S Spieth
5 (5) 522257 Thisskysabeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tim Girten R Allen
6 (6) 788-142 Time To Engage (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Joseph Martin J Garcia
7 (7) 545587 Dabossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Lindsey Raines A Santos
8 (8) 02-6464 Brush To Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joseph Martin H Gomez
9 (9) 2-44213 Brechin (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Troy Wismer A Stephen

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546713 Beyond Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Michael Trombetta S Spieth
2 (2) 821434 Yawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen O'Connell M Pino
3 (3) 481-324 I'm So Vain (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Hamm P Morales
4 (4) 6-60525 Erin's World (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Terry Crago D Parker
5 (5) 2221-44 Mango Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Martin W Martinez