Mountaineer Park Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 53 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton
3 (3) 674411 Pretty Witty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Baird N Vickers
4 (4) 3167-14 Albany Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Brent Angelle L Quinones
5 (5) 552488- Light Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Darla Ball L Hernandez
6 (6) 312335 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Debra Hale C Pilares
8 (8) 431113 Bold Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
10 8-8 Bart Baird C Oliveros
10 (10) 215565 Smart Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-8 Donna Zook B Whitacre
1 (1) 87-6599 Heart Of Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
7 8-8 Marilyn Marino D Feliciano NR
7 (7) 122222 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton L Rivera NR
9 (9) 877-567 Seeyounexttuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
10 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126171 Under The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bart Baird T Houghton
2 (2) 465-361 Kitty's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
6 8-11 Bob Buskey III O Hernandez
4 (4) 3614 Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis E Barbaran
6 (6) 855327 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-8 George Landsberger E Oro
7 (7) 14-3218 Go Gone Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Welsh L Quinones
9 (9) 173444 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
10 (10) 622213 What Say You (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Barker L Rivera
3 (3) 9179-83 Miss Dolan's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 J Baird B Whitacre NR
5 (5) 3667-54 Spectaculous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
6 8-8 Ryan Reynolds J Lumpkins NR
8 (8) 177347 Nafir's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-8 Denise Sanderson L Hernandez NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366625 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Haran B Whitacre
2 (2) 8-44571 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pavel Vashchenko C Oliveros
3 (3) 542124 Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
7 (7) 924211 Dance Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Matthew Jacobson C Pilares
8 (8) 516544 Hollywood Left (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
9 (9) 87-9046 Maverick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gary Welsh L Quinones
10 (10) 844133 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
4 (4) 271314 Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Waite W Ortiz NR
5 (5) 569-955 Safety Valve (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Geoffrey Dixon J Lumpkins NR
6 (6) 508-216 Rosa Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7009-65 Igon (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Erik Billings R Maldonado
2 (2) 624266 Smooth Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 553334 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Denise Sanderson C Oliveros
4 (4) 55-8777 M. J.'s Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Haran B Whitacre
5 (5) 0-15843 Flip Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
6 (6) 745166 Days Of Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Langley L Hernandez

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 338775 Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird E Oro
2 (2) 622148 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Decker L Hernandez
3 (3) 761564 Dusty Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
4 (4) 7-52826 Stick Up Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Douglas Johnson N Vickers
5 (5) 0-83644 Devinescatchdcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Markham R Diaz
6 (6) 3-66637 Forest Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer C Pilares
7 (7) 127397 My Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marco Castaneda T Houghton
8 (8) 624142 Decisive Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 024885 Rebellion Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro M Ccamaque

02:05 Maiden Claiming

02:05 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-55264 Repenting Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
6 8-11 Katharine Smith A Ramgeet
2 (2) 5-63425 Pardonez Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Paul Mandalfino O Hernandez
3 (3) 580842 Guyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
3 8-9 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 745 Five O'clock Tessi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-2 Brent Angelle D Chacaltana (7)
5 (5) 6-35767 Seeking Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: P Schmid
6 8-11 Carl Cornelius P Schmid
6 (6) 5338-74 Inflate My Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Pavel Vashchenko C Oliveros
7 (7) 89 Short Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 Rhonda Langley B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 7/77-707 Lil' Miss Pa. (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-11 Richard Markham R Martinez
9 (9) 8775-78 Sandy Claws (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Jose Lopez A Bracho

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263625 Paoli Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Daniel Brafford L Hernandez
2 (2) 662254 Myprincessabigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Konstantin Harigeorgiou B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 944749 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Konstantin Harigeorgiou B Whitacre
4 (4) 355624 Electric Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Haran L Rivera
5 (5) 667433 Southcote Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Richard Markham D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 57537-6 Ashby Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chad Bowersock M Ccamaque
7 (7) 43/11-24 Suzanne (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bob Buskey III T Houghton
8 (8) 46-8787 Royal Marque (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dennis Jacques J Davila

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673546 Calm Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
2 (2) 461414 Barbershop (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Franklin Brinkley J Lumpkins
3 (3) 6-36146 Track Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Crago N Vickers
4 (4) 635317 Boo Dutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Uelmen C Pilares
5 (5) 725437 Country Music Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
6 (6) Regal Quest
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
7 (7) 945447 R. Campfire (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 William Hackney D Chacaltana (7)
8 (8) 241565 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Mcentee B Whitacre

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-06141 Cardinal Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Franklin Brinkley J Lumpkins
2 (2) 440716 Play the Game (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 S Kintz B Whitacre
3 (3) 324213 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 513345 Groom's Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird C Oliveros
5 (5) 1-51777 Abajo Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Burley Clouston N Vickers
6 (6) 421122 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Barker T Houghton
7 (7) 008679 Emily's Flyover (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Thoburn P Schmid
8 (8) 221515- Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird E Barbaran
9 (9) 015642 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jami Poole C Pilares
10 (10) 475655 In A Mellow Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Snatchko O Hernandez