Louisiana Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-10377 Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Henry Dunn M Ramirez
2 (2) 451315 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 36-7556 Cape Town Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Mouton R Eramia
4 (4) 3668-66 Running Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Cates
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Al Cates D Simington
5 (5) 5-24455 The Barn Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stanley Roberts F Rodriguez
6 (6) 621124 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-9 Robert Meche J Guzman
7 (7) 741563 Envoy's Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg J Theriot

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 973 Mystery Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-7 Charles Hukill J Guzman
2 (2) 2/4-3342 Quick Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Simington
5 8-9 Jim Gaston D Simington
3 (3) 87 Sweet Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-7 Ray Shumake J Theriot
4 (4) 3 Jessilina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: A Beitia
3 8-4 Ralph Irwin A Beitia
5 (5) 453330 Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-4 Shane Wilson C Rosier
6 (6) 0 Jennie Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Einerson
  • Jockey: B Burress
4 8-9 Kerry Einerson B Burress
7 (7) 508-864 Torrent Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-9 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez

20:17 Claiming

20:17 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132-633 Carolyn's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jonas Gibson J Theriot
2 (2) 32-5285 Saint Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Denise Schmidt D Meche
3 (3) 641621 Cody Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr John Prather, R Eramia
5 (5) 122-127 Soldier's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jerry Cart F Rodriguez
6 (6) 564057 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: B Walker
5 8-6 Donald Ball B Walker
7 (7) 221938 Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Wilson B Burress
8 (8) 36-3214 Shockman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 316066 Always Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-4 Jonas Gibson I Diego NR

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14364-1 Nubby Ducks (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian House K Smith
2 (2) 145812 Covert Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: James Garroutte
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 James Garroutte R Eramia
5 (5) 2228-33 Powerscout (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 5-75221 Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Decker I Diego
7 (7) 278324 Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
4 8-1 Michael Antwine B Carmouche (5)
8 (8) 342432 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-3 Charles Hukill M Ramirez
3 (3) 642-1 Old Pal Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Morris Nicks J Theriot NR
4 (4) 368-571 Arctic Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jill Trader
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jill Trader C Rosier NR

21:09 Claiming

21:09 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 834-21 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jorge Lara D Meche
2 (1) 233316 Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jerry Cart D Simington
3 (3) 6-3216 High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
4 (4) 541434 Captain Buddy L (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 8978-1 Chicola (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 C Williams B Walker
6 (6) 45-7419 Leestown Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Charles Hukill M Ramirez
7 (7) 92-5334 Storm Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-4 Edward Johnston R Eramia
8 (9) 0-70522 Porto Pottea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, I Diego
9 (10) 446869 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: E Guerrero
6 8-9 Patti Finley E Guerrero
1 (8) 1 Pleasurable Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jorge Lara J Theriot NR

21:34 Claiming

21:34 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 676122 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
4 (4) 23138-5 Surprise The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Morris Nicks R Eramia
6 (6) 99-0057 Smooth Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ray Grimes J Guzman
7 (7) 82-5119 Lu Lu Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mark Thompson D Meche
10 (10) 575663 Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 3111-88 Tress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr John Prather, C Rosier
1 (1) 5-63234 Zippy Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronnie Cravens I Diego NR
2 (2) 45647-9 Miss Sweet Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brian House B Burress NR
5 (5) 5-54313 Jill Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg J Theriot NR
8 (8) 1-31672 Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Cary White D Simington NR
9 (9) 439598 Mobil Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Saffel M Ramirez NR

21:59 Maiden Claiming

21:59 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 699 Dancetothemoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-7 Jorge Lara J Guzman
1 (4) 79-0 Silent Take Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-7 Jorge Lara J Guzman
2 (2) 38-9972 Mateya (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McKellar
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Joe McKellar N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 3-52526 La Beignet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 b1 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
4 (5) 646-095 Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-7 Bill Huth M Ramirez
5 (6) 976- Lady Mav (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 b1 Danny Pish C Rosier
6 (7) 8-24456 Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-12 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
8 (9) 5842 Victory Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-7 Wesley Hawley D Simington
9 (10) 67 Lucky Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-7 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (11) 5-86399 Gamblin Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-7 Jerry Cart J Theriot
7 (8) 269432 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Debra Northrop K Smith NR

22:27 Maiden Special Weight

22:27 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Deb's Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-7 Charles Hukill M Ramirez
2 (2) 9 More Than Krazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-7 Jaime Gonzalez F Rodriguez
3 (3) 62-3223 Stevie C (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Patrick Mouton R Eramia
4 (4) 8 Emily's Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-4 Danny Whited B Burress
5 (5) 7777 Truly You (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-4 Paul Phillips J Guzman
6 (6) 2-42 Arabian Ritz (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Robert Young D Meche
7 (7) 5-436 Natty Boh (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 A Stall Jr J Theriot
8 (8) 4 Sultry Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-12 Stacy Barnes C Rosier
9 (9) 79-0 Lovin It Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) Meetmeatcajuns (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-4 Morris Nicks D Simington