Hastings Racecourse Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Majestic Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenore Dubois
  • Jockey: A Perez
2 8-3 Lenore Dubois A Perez
2 (2) Grove Trotter (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-3 Patty Leaney R Hamel
3 (3) Shingen Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: J Burningham
2 8-3 Patty Leaney J Burningham
4 (4) Western Heritage (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: R Walcott
2 8-8 Greg Tracy R Walcott
5 (5) 6 Battling Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
2 8-5 T Taylor E Gonzalez
6 (6) Cowie Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hudson
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
2 8-3 Randy Hudson R Pacheco
7 (7) 6 Holiday Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: S Williams
2 8-5 Greg Tracy S Williams

22:19 Claiming

22:19 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3339-18 Glowing Spirit (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Anita Bolton
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Anita Bolton S Williams
2 (2) 65121-7 Marcado (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Rycroft
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kelly Rycroft A Reyes
3 (3) 2173-11 Lasting Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: L McCarthy
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 L McCarthy F Fuentes
4 (4) 1431-31 Cry Cry Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosann Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rosann Anderson R Hamel
5 (5) 2-11616 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-8 Mike Anderson E Gonzalez NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4613-69 Patzcuaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: A Marti
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert VanOverschot A Marti (5)
2 (2) 2353-05 Roses For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Stewart
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Stewart R Hamel
3 (3) 53-4537 One's Own Accord (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie Walters
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Melanie Walters A Perez
4 (4) 4232-60 Diablo Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Evans
  • Jockey: R Skelly
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Timothy Evans R Skelly
5 (5) 511-566 Lord Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sylvea Gregory J Burningham
6 (6) 24-2416 Yes He's Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Alvarado
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Pedro Alvarado A Reyes

23:17 Maiden Claiming

23:17 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4233-35 Willamette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Condilenios
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
3 8-2 Dino Condilenios F Fuentes
2 (2) 7- Till The Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Unwin
  • Jockey: M Dunn
3 7-11 Bruce Unwin M Dunn (5)
3 (3) 565-27 Madaya
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: S Williams
3 8-2 Cindy Krasner S Williams
4 (4) Beckstoffer (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-7 T Taylor E Gonzalez
5 (5) 3-43232 Mainy (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-12 William La A Perez
6 (6) 56 Finality's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-2 Charlene Miller R Hamel
7 (7) 5- Lips (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosann Anderson
  • Jockey: R Skelly
3 8-2 b1 Rosann Anderson R Skelly

23:47 Maiden Claiming

23:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70 Stepmother's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: M Dunn
3 7-11 Patty Leaney M Dunn (5)
2 (2) 77 Final Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
4 8-9 Robert VanOverschot R Pacheco
4 (4) 643-253 Ottoman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
5 8-9 Charlene Miller R Hamel
5 (5) 2 I'm Big Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Burningham
3 8-2 Barbara Heads J Burningham
6 (6) 332-733 Sacred Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: A Marti
3 7-11 Craig MacPherson A Marti (5)
7 (7) 24 Fourteenforty (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Jarvis
  • Jockey: S Williams
3 8-2 Pat Jarvis S Williams
8 (8) 47 Rock' N Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Bayley
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
3 8-2 b1 Sandra Bayley K Balgobin
9 (9) 85 Keno Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-7 John Snow A Perez
10 (10) 787-836 Car Talk (IRE)
  • Trainer: Sandra Loseth
  • Jockey: A Reyes
4 8-12 Sandra Loseth A Reyes
3 (3) 2 Pumpkin Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-2 William La E Gonzalez NR

00:17 Claiming

00:17 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447656 Random Highs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Sylvea Gregory E Gonzalez
2 (2) 311-147 Hope Faith Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Rycroft
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kelly Rycroft A Reyes
3 (3) 113-621 Cinnamon Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Henson
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Steve Henson R Pacheco
4 (4) 612354 We Are One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Mike Anderson K Balgobin
5 (5) 123743 Notis Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Barbara Heads S Williams
6 (6) 110-178 Mazel's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenore Dubois
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Lenore Dubois J Burningham
7 (7) 275-412 Danny's Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Baumgartner
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Mary Baumgartner F Fuentes
8 (8) 315226 Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara Heads R Hamel
9 (9) 46-7531 Hillingdon (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 William La A Perez
10 (10) 1355-19 Exotic Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Mel Snow
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Mel Snow M Dunn (5)

00:47 Allowance

00:47 Allowance Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/2-1312 Gypsy Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patty Leaney J Burningham
2 (2) 62-8341 Fransor's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Hall A Perez
4 (4) 2521-21 Stratify (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Condilenios
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dino Condilenios F Fuentes
5 (5) 25-3152 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Hall R Hamel
6 (6) 34442-1 Stormy Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Toni Cloutier
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Toni Cloutier S Williams
7 (7) 1132-25 Devil In Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 T Taylor E Gonzalez
3 (3) 28299-5 Liberty Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 T Taylor M Dunn (5) NR

01:17 Claiming

01:17 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451-221 Sir Ronrico (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenore Dubois
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Lenore Dubois A Reyes
2 (2) 6457-56 Halo's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Brown E Gonzalez
3 (3) 447-671 Rossino (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Harold Barroby A Perez
4 (4) 162-212 Freetheblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodie Rawson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jodie Rawson R Hamel
5 (5) 4-57155 Fox Begone (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Henson
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Steve Henson R Pacheco
6 (6) 384168 Wildakceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Kerri Raven M Dunn (5)
7 (7) 7105-12 Ray's Reno (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Craig MacPherson J Burningham
8 (8) 564-634 Country Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Lausten
  • Jockey: A Marti
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Carl Lausten A Marti (5)
9 (9) 5610-45 Count Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Anderson S Williams NR