Canterbury Park Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Special Weight

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Idling (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-3 Don Schnell J Ochoa
2 (2) Blessed Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-6 Robert Radcliffe S Stevens
3 (3) The K. B. Edition (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: E Martin
2 8-6 Robert Radcliffe E Martin
4 (4) Rumbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-6 David Van Winkle Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) Chairman Crooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-6 Tony Rengstorf D Butler
6 (6) Enact (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-3 Don Schnell B Meier

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26913-1 Maj'r Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 33-1516 Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
4 (4) 138/144 Trippin With Tay (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roger Brueggemann Nik Goodwin
5 (5) 1582-61 Eighteen Wheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roger Brueggemann E Martin
6 (6) 54195-7 River Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone S Stevens
7 (7) 691-607 Across Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: G Garnett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Radcliffe G Garnett
8 (8) 152254/ Ambassador Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 314385- Great Exuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bruce Riecken J Shepherd
3 (3) 12 Sara's Festus Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Svendsen
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Svendsen J Olesiak NR

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80-0585 The Quinnster (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Larry Donlin B Meier
2 (2) 2157-74 Erv The Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tony Rengstorf S Stevens
3 (3) 36-7377 Banker's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bruce Riecken Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 165-866 Mischief Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Pfeifer L Delorme
5 (5) 16546-8 Jack And Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
6 (6) 1/4719-9 Mogadishu (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bryan Porter C Goodwin
7 (7) 7-93524 General Lafayette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jerry Cole W Arroyo
8 (8) 3-77279 Last Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bolinger
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
7 8-11 Michael Bolinger J Shepherd
9 (9) 156799- Ballet Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Danger
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kevin Danger J Olesiak
10 (10) 2243-44 Mr. Rancho Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dickie Martinez A Canchari
11 (11) 6-58542 Swift Progress (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin
12 (12) 312-768 Winningcherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clay Brinson M Escobar NR
13 (13) 3522-33 Cachemassa Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Larry Donlin D Butler NR
14 (14) 2-75356 Magnet Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, Ry Eikleberry NR

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-66362 Dakota Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Padilla Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 2615-57 Harley Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Pfeifer L Delorme
3 (3) 70184 Brassy Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Ibarra M Escobar
4 (4) 1-07499 Union Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Biehler D Vergara
5 (5) 944671 Karber (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nevada Litfin E Martin
6 (6) 4-83495 Human Eraser (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Rarick A Canchari
7 (7) 6-23681 Hesa Hunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-7 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
8 (8) 3-15254 Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roger Brueggemann D Butler
9 (9) 326664 Sun's Out (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 C O Callaghan D Bell
10 (10) 234325 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
11 (11) 6-80653 Unusual Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva B Meier
12 (12) 186 Candy Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers S Stevens
13 (13) 185/672 Wild Wild Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin NR
14 (14) 212237 City Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Bethke G Franco NR
15 (15) 6-58421 Dakota Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joel Berndt J Shepherd NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748246 Setnmupknocknmdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Donlin B Meier
2 (2) 5-13155 Grandpa Gibby (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Percy Scherbenske Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 59-0794 Tigerstark (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Suter
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Milton Suter M Escobar
4 (4) 24023-4 Jix (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Randy Pfeifer R Shaw
5 (5) 214396 Covert Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manny Perez G Franco
6 (6) 863541 Vini Vidi Vinci (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Burgess J Shepherd
7 (7) 291223 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 23-5512 Double Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chuck Turco J Olesiak
9 (9) 61125-7 Bravo Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michael Biehler D Velazquez
10 (10) 109-700 Charging Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Clay Brinson A Canchari
11 (11) 3-79742 Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
12 (12) 357265 Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
13 (13) 213963 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Bends E Martin NR
14 (14) 2111-84 Geocache (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Randy Pfeifer L Delorme NR
15 (15) 6131-31 Raton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Randy Rarick A Canchari NR
16 (16) 811813 One More Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Nevada Litfin J Shepherd NR

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-7 Evert (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Radcliffe J Rivera
2 (2) 73176-1 Perfect Ablation (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
3 (3) 51-5 Stormy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Pfeifer W Arroyo
4 (4) 4/5246-8 Sun Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 122-573 Bet Your Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Biehler L Keith
6 (6) 376-528 Sam Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bruce Riecken A Canchari
7 (7) 5177-62 Sheer Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Clay Brinson L Delorme
8 (8) 31 Bing's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 McLean Robertson E Martin

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236672- Tapilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, G Franco
2 (2) 322451- So Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sherry Laing A Von
3 (3) 2-32648 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
4 (4) 17-4433 Jamaican Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (5) 22164-1 Careless Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
7 (7) 65-5751 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randy Rarick A Canchari
8 (8) 3-47524 Freedom First (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Larry Donlin Nik Goodwin
9 (9) 1/1111-1 Heliskier (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 McLean Robertson D Bell
11 (11) 39-4641 Bizet (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Tim Padilla Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 1213-41 Shimmy Tinjo (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 McLean Robertson E Martin NR
10 (10) 7-11151 National (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva S Stevens NR

22:56 Stakes

22:56 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 601121 Red Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chris Hartman G Franco
2 (2) 121134- Slip And Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 McLean Robertson E Martin
4 (4) 424-993 Tequila Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Wilson A Canchari
5 (5) 35134-9 Stachys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Biehler L Keith
6 (6) 316-652 Wild Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Mankin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stanley Mankin Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 221-554 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-6 H Ashford S Stevens
8 (8) 811214 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Smith J Olesiak
9 (9) 1485-43 Hammers Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Stidham D Butler
3 (3) 8-13532 Sommer's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Scherer D Velazquez NR
10 (10) 355-331 Derby Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michael Maker V Lebron NR
11 (11) 156-176 Ismael Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 McLean Robertson D Bell NR

23:26 Allowance

23:26 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122-2 Talkin Bout (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
2 (2) 2415-28 Sultry Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Victor Hanson A Von
3 (3) 33157-5 Cap And Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo D Butler
4 (4) 217-543 Tapitintime (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 David McShane A Canchari
5 (5) 8328-10 Mingun's Peaches (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Tony Rengstorf G Franco
6 (6) 33135-8 Somerset Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Larry Donlin Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 6/421-46 Talk About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin
8 (8) 45-019 Krissy's Tiger Paw (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Biehler L Keith
9 (9) 62125-7 Aaron's Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Weir
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gregory Weir J Shepherd

23:54 Maiden

23:54 Maiden Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8497- Hello Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Merritt Pride D Frink
3 (3) 75 Obakaby Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: T Wellington
3 8-12 Larry Sharp T Wellington
4 (4) 75- War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra L Delorme
5 (5) 535-676 Miss Racy First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
6 (6) Wheely Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Clevenger
  • Jockey: A Von
4 9-0 Carl Clevenger A Von
7 (7) 0755- A Runnaway Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Shane Miller M Luark
8 (8) 24037-8 Shes Zoomin Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-12 Larry Sharp Joe Ruiz
9 (9) 933- A Lil Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: S Smith
4 9-0 Amber Blair S Smith
10 (10) 738286- Tres My Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Amber Blair C Smith
1 (1) 6/59524- Eyemabugatti (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Bloomquist
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 9-0 Denise Bloomquist W Arroyo NR

00:23 Stakes

00:23 Stakes Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 103-246 Painted Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Amber Blair C Smith
2 (2) 1214-15 Stone Cottrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Stacy Hill J Torres
3 (3) 131111- Iris Cartelsbadnews (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Amy Wessels B Packer
4 (4) 5346-13 Bf Farm Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Harris A Alberto
5 (5) 611-321 Cy Miss Didja (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
6 (6) 62163-5 Red Hot Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy M Luark
7 (7) 11213-6 Huckleberry Mojito (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy Nik Goodwin
8 (8) 1532-45 A Splash Of Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 William Harris Ry Eikleberry

00:50 Optional Claiming

00:50 Optional Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3723-13 Fast Eddys Eyeyinyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Johnson D Frink
2 (2) 21518-6 Ja Joanies Fly Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
5 (5) 2228-53 Summit Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 William Harris B Packer
6 (6) 11186-4 Mighty Quick Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy S Smith
7 (7) 57-1312 Jump The Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Harris Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 33143-8 Wagon Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy Nik Goodwin
9 (9) 33/48-95 Sea N Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Clevenger
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carl Clevenger A Von
3 (3) 71323-4 Eye M A Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Clevenger
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carl Clevenger M Luark NR
4 (4) 307-221 Eyeofahero (USA)
  • Trainer: James Svendsen
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Svendsen C Smith NR