Arapahoe Park Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Special Weight

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Proud Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-8 Mark Jensen K Bridges
2 (2) 33 Baby's Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry R Vicchrilli
3 (3) Rebellious Diana (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-8 Mark Jensen M Luark
4 (4) Fast But Furious (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Gleason
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
2 8-5 Justin Gleason Don Frazier
5 (5) 7 Missile Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Osuna
2 8-3 Steve Irlando J Osuna (5)
6 (6) Itoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: C Williams
2 8-8 Harold Thurston C Williams
7 (7) Happily Twisted (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
2 8-5 Kenneth Gleason M Ziegler
8 (8) Lookingoodinatux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-5 Kenneth Gleason L Rodriguez

20:25 Maiden Special Weight

20:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Lucky Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
3 8-8 Harold Thurston Don Frazier
2 (2) 233- Runnin Riann (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason C Williams
3 (3) 964- Storming A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason V Guerra
4 (4) 3/56 Lucy Luvs Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-12 Kenneth Gleason L Rodriguez
5 (5) 9 So Super (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Williams
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-3 Ernest Williams J Osuna (5)
6 (6) 47-4 Vandella (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 Kenneth Gleason T Wales
7 (7) 5- Seaaira Sha (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: K Lopez
3 8-8 Temple Rushton K Lopez

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76154-7 Oks Sky High Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rudy Ramirez Z Kelsey
2 (2) 26-6533 Dashin Dashair (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Weeder V Guerra
3 (3) 6/31175- Fames Wagonburner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Foxhoven
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jim Foxhoven M Luark
4 (4) 2531-03 Coker James (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Rios
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b1 Enrique Rios R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 413/596- Flameanto (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Salazar
  • Jockey: J Osuna
4 8-12 b1 Gene Salazar J Osuna
6 (6) 364196- D E Trubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 Zachary Quezada M Ybarra
7 (7) 66-2231 Dolla Dolla Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot

21:15 Allowance

21:15 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Jameslobatoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Gomez
  • Jockey: J Osuna
2 8-12 Roberto Gomez J Osuna
2 (2) 4 El Panterita (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-12 Manuel Orozco K Purcell
3 (3) 3 Hiclass Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: L Chavez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-12 L Chavez F Ramirez
4 (4) 645 Lil Ms Money Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 John Hammes Z Kelsey
5 (5) 4 Luck N Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrell Christoffersen
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-12 Farrell Christoffersen T Wales
6 (6) 5 Lilbittybigjon (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-12 B Hawks M Ybarra
7 (7) 3 Hardhitting Sawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 John Hammes V Guerra
8 (8) 4 Blowin On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-12 H Valverde J Montoya
9 (9) 1 Born A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 H Valverde A Luna
10 (10) 6 Heart Of A Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: F Camacho
2 8-12 Manuel Orozco F Camacho

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-3437 Native Lillee (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Murphy
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tom Murphy B Theriot
2 (2) 42/3135- Natalie E (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stacey Rushton D Collins
3 (3) 339-1 Mighty Special (USA)
  • Trainer: W Hall
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Hall L Rodriguez
4 (4) 144233 Isagia Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Hazel M Iammarino
5 (5) 604-1 Blum Blim (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cunningham
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Carl Cunningham Don Frazier
6 (6) 197275 Golden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-12 Jack Rumsey V Guerra
7 (7) 3123-7 Rock Those Hips (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry T Wales

22:05 Stakes

22:05 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44661-5 Doc Holidday (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Powell J Barajas
2 (2) 7191-41 Ms Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Powell C Williams
3 (3) 112-632 Golly Bret (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Juan Ascencio T Wales
4 (4) 31464-3 Cholly Roger Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ken Danyluk Don Frazier
6 (6) 322-16 Mahra T (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Scott Powell K Purcell
7 (7) 52-3627 Lil Rich Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Marquez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jose Marquez J Rochabrun
8 (8) 2-25474 T M Burning Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ken Danyluk D Collins
9 (9) 51424-2 Lil Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Powell M Iammarino
5 (5) 26133-8 By Golly Its Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ascencio
  • Jockey: B Pierce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Juan Ascencio B Pierce NR

22:30 Allowance

22:30 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415-440 Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomey Swan
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 Tomey Swan T Wales
2 (2) 34423-1 Busta Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Grinolds
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Douglas Grinolds R Vicchrilli
3 (3) 625138 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: B Theriot
5 8-9 Sarina Obergfell B Theriot
4 (4) 3321-1 Finewineatnine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth Gleason L Rodriguez
6 (6) 222464 Elite's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Jonathan Nance C Williams
7 (7) 32889-8 Marcade (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Koch
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
7 8-12 Neil Koch D Aguilar
8 (8) 38221-3 Hesa Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Gleason M Ziegler
5 (5) 768-579 Ikantoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 Brent Swopes J Osuna (5) NR

22:55 Stakes

22:55 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22121-3 Lady Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacey Rushton K Bridges
2 (2) 632722 Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shawn Davis L Rodriguez
3 (3) 231/34-1 Joey's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Hall
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Hall M Iammarino
4 (4) 32-4521 So Tempted (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Bringhurst B Theriot
5 (5) 6-47116 Hindu Kush (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bill Brashears T Wales
6 (6) 32-6585 Jet Blue Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bill Brashears D Collins
7 (7) 22513-1 Missya Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonita Asher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bonita Asher C Williams
8 (8) 413111 Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ty Garrett Don Frazier
9 (9) 113174 Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sharlot Martinez M Ziegler
10 (10) 515-251 Wizardry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Greg Green R Vicchrilli

23:20 Derby

23:20 Derby Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7527-5 The Final Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Howie Chavers
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Howie Chavers B Theriot
2 (2) 153-2 Avatar 2010 (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alejandro Chavez Z Kelsey
3 (3) 7464-3 Glitter Class Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Jose Barron A Luna
4 (4) 723-1 Won For The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: L Chavez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 L Chavez F Ramirez
5 (5) 63526-1 Iza Sugar N Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 H Valverde J Montoya
6 (6) 45396-4 Courageous Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: F Camacho
3 8-12 Manuel Orozco F Camacho
7 (7) 5282-2 Should Be Excited (USA)
  • Trainer: C Jackson
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
3 8-12 C Jackson R Vicchrilli
8 (8) 35-6 Mighty Effie (USA)
  • Trainer: C Jackson
  • Jockey: B Pierce
3 8-12 C Jackson B Pierce
9 (9) 485-3 Littlebitofbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Gomez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-12 Roberto Gomez M Ybarra
10 (10) 7 Honey Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-12 Alejandro Chavez J Osuna