Turf Paradise Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:25 Maiden Claiming

20:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 688-265 Perfect Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-11 William Cox J Reid
2 (2) 22335/ Western Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Barton
6 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Barton
3 (3) 7 Marlenes Obsession (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
9 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
4 (4) 654-68 Vulcan's Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
6 8-11 David Wolochuk J Bourdieu
5 (5) 76-6492 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
8 8-6 Robert Score S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 47-2372 Tribal Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-11 Sherry Laing J Jr
7 (7) 795/8-45 Taylor Marini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
8 (8) 59-0657 Cousin Zhao (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-11 K Espinoza A Khan

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222-134 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 241-532 Ultimate Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ty Garrett C Williams
3 (3) 124-143 Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glenda McDermott W Dieguez
4 (4) 62-5347 Lesson In Deceit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Stevens
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ron Stevens S Stevens
5 (5) 2533-26 Ol' Steely Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jared Brown G Franco
6 (6) 151-311 Lord Avalon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Mike Chambers J Barton
7 (7) 3613-14 Torreys K T M (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43-5210 Texas Buccaneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mike Anderson J Carreno
2 (2) 83-2531 Color Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Sarina Obergfell E Lopez
3 (3) 713-634 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobby Pate P Canchari
4 (4) 457-116 Joshua's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund J Bourdieu
5 (5) 53-1441 Canard (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
6 (6) 4941-44 Royal Import
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Chambers S Stevens
7 (7) 1-16273 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
8 (8) 578-141 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Barton

21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5133-21 Acarpian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
2 (2) 225-421 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 61153-3 Hard Buns
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Reid
4 (4) 12 Allterrain Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morse
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-9 David Morse S Stevens
5 (5) 134-713 Fleet Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff C Silva
6 (6) 2352-13 Harlot's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
8 (8) 6642-13 Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sue Colee M Seifers
7 (7) 35-1246 Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-7 Joe Toye E Lopez NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53192-3 Apply (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 798-468 My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sherry Finch E Lopez
3 (3) 565326- Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jon Zimmerman T Piermarini
4 (4) 074-543 Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Torevell J Smith
5 (5) 38-6886 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
6 (6) 85379-5 Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
7 (7) 084/633 River Grade Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chris Thornton J Bourdieu
8 (8) 6780-37 Free From My Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Shawn Davis S Whiteshield (5)

22:59 Allowance

22:59 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1218-44 Unwritten Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacy Campo S Stevens
2 (2) 6/17575- Pine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
3 (3) 44/59-21 Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane J Reid
4 (4) 534-411 Circular Logic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Chambers A Rosen
5 (5) 113-43 Queen Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kent Jensen J Carreno
6 (6) 12-1 Winning Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Molly Pearson K Bridges
7 (7) 753-115 Chumash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
8 (8) 17/323-6 Flashy Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Barton
9 (9) 11-3422 Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Jr

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 276-955 Major Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller C Silva
2 (2) 1561-43 Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Dan Morgan J Barton
3 (3) 4666-31 Callingahardten (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Greg Tracy G Franco
4 (4) 735-257 Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Bobbie Grissom S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 51128-5 Sir Searsucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira
6 (6) 15-2454 Red Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sarina Obergfell E Lopez
7 (7) 2374-26 Gatling Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
7 8-7 Valorie Lund K Bridges
8 (8) 123-366 Farmer Giles (IRE)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Cindy Cummins S Stevens
9 (9) 1266-64 Arraignment (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye D Lopez

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58-4215 Northern Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Rollins
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Rollins E Lopez 6/1
2 (2) 34-5663 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Dustin Murray
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dustin Murray D Vergara 10/1
4 (4) 5-61341 Starry Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown P Canchari 3/1
5 (5) 373-152 Cantchaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance A Rosen 5/1
6 (6) 538417- Plenty Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Hazel D Lopez 8/1
7 (7) 52-5231 Stephen's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva 7/2
8 (8) 703-468 Timeless Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Bourdieu 6/1
9 (9) 24564-6 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Kauffmann J Carreno 8/1
3 (3) 622-198 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Anthony Demarco S Whiteshield (5) NR