Mountaineer Park Sunday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676785 On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: R Diaz
6 8-11 Virginia Demczyk R Diaz
2 (2) 253999 Diabolic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 William Hackney M Ccamaque
3 (3) 287 Midnight Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-11 Alexis Cordero M Rosario
4 (4) 802542 Sweetie Tiy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-10 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
5 (5) 254783 Struttin' It (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Creaton
  • Jockey: R Martinez
4 8-11 Scott Creaton R Martinez
6 (6) 78845 Roaring Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Dixon
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Geoffrey Dixon W Ortiz
7 (7) Northern Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-10 Randall Russell A Bracho
8 (8) 4-63 Classy Madringa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-3 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
9 (9) 779922 Destiny's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Robert McFall A Ramgeet
10 (10) 76 Beautiful Latina (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Israel Garcia C Pilares

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 106572 Tuatara
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donna Zook A Bracho
2 (2) 624413 Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
3 (3) 2216 River Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
4 (4) 8761 Im Going Coastal (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Crago R Martinez
5 (5) 375323 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-7 Charles Kieser K Johnson
6 (6) 64571 Uwaga (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Barker T Houghton
7 (7) 351896 Snake Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Fletcher M Rosario
8 (8) 164636 Lex's Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Collins M Ccamaque
9 (9) 709098 Silent Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
10 (10) 457-089 Dirty Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lois Meals R Diaz

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117621 Majestic Desert
  • Trainer: Alexis Cordero
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Alexis Cordero M Rosario
2 (2) 198567 Top Meow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Odin Londono, J Lumpkins
3 (3) 455416 Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randall Russell R Martinez
4 (4) 622374 Odom (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia G Lagunes
5 (5) 194421 Puny He Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mike Rone T Houghton
6 (6) 387873 Bad Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Reed B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 134318 The Boy From Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird K Johnson
8 (8) 388694 Bell Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
9 (9) 9-43754 J's Redbud Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Price
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Barbara Price E Barbaran
10 (10) 212423 Beyond My Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Julie Robillard C Pilares

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526-622 Miss Menifee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sheppard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kevin Sheppard T Houghton
2 (2) 5-62420 Le Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joshua Faulkner D Parker
3 (3) 534354 Marvelous Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Severin
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Severin E Barbaran
4 (4) 732242 Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Powers J Lumpkins
5 (5) 352006 Helen's Trollie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Jami Poole D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 657987 Sheri's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lucinda Knowles M Rosario
7 (7) 424794 Tomisue Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Gayheart
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Troy Gayheart A Bracho
8 (8) 854466 Wanaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665486 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Snatchko R Martinez
2 (2) 782535 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Andrew Weymes M Rosario
3 (3) 047884 Judy My Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Richard Markham D Chacaltana
4 (4) 8183-64 Speedy War (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Darla Ball T Houghton
5 (5) 767283 Spectaculous (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wilson Langley M Buchanan
6 (6) 760595 Uno Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jessica Loy W Ortiz
7 (7) 256463 Bluestarbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 L Cox C Pilares
8 (8) 1335-74 Sharp Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: K Johnson
9 8-11 James Knepper K Johnson

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 6525 Hidden Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
1 (4) 53-225 Lefty Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro R Martinez
2 (1) 223252 Drain Them Dry (USA)
  • Trainer: Clayton Hurt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 b1 Clayton Hurt T Houghton
3 (2) 32-3222 Shore Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Donna Zook A Bracho
4 (3) Goldies Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Bird
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
3 8-3 Danny Bird D Chacaltana (7)
5 (5) 008542 I'm Serious (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Bryan Metz C Pilares
6 (7) 3388- Tanjero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Jim Rankin D Parker
7 (8) 640853 Solidus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
8 (9) 32 Pass The Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332617 Lady Saxony (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed D Parker
2 (2) 276461 Joking Femme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Whitacre
3 (3) 445454 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Lopez D Feliciano
4 (4) 255752 Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Christopher Melton D Chacaltana (7)
5 (5) 343548 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
6 (6) 685565 Saint Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Sanches
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Andy Sanchez J Sanches
7 (7) 619478 Ashby Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chad Bowersock M Ccamaque
8 (8) 777661 Class Of Fifty Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andrew Weymes M Rosario
9 (9) 452139 Doneraile Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Jenkins T Houghton

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 542512 Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Israel Garcia C Pilares
1 (6) 515461 Ella Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Israel Garcia
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Israel Garcia C Pilares
2 (1) 226381 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (2) 751521 Tawdry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mike Rone T Houghton
4 (3) 924432 Im A Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Newlun K Johnson
5 (4) 516671 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight D Parker
6 (5) 733324 Bloody Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird J Loveberry

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161679 Back Like A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Steven Austin S Richgels
2 (2) 275337 Manatee Divers (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Creaton
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Creaton B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 442612 Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Davidovich S Figueroa
4 (4) 413513 Regal Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
5 (5) 512465 Wild For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro C Pilares
6 (6) 2-11421 Flash A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Cline R Vergara
7 (7) 221761 Rollover Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Kerr D Parker

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 985267 Totally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: L Quinones
4 8-8 Paul Mandalfino L Quinones
2 (2) 043072 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
3 (3) 688900 Quick Quinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Austin S Richgels
4 (4) 246145 Get On With It
  • Trainer: Hilary Camacho
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hilary Camacho M Buchanan
5 (5) 317868 Acre Of Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Collins K Johnson
6 (6) 344374 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Patton
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
6 8-1 Luke Patton D Chacaltana (7)
7 (7) 026780 Decision To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Lopez D Feliciano
8 (8) 233242 Climbing Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Everett Melton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Everett Melton T Houghton
9 (9) 232217 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
10 (10) 322582 Glorious Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Julie Robillard C Pilares