Philadelphia Park Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-23422 D' Wild Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz
2 (2) 7665-82 No Equipment (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Charles Cannon A Castillo
3 (3) 7646-76 Mestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Cardone L Flores
4 (4) 547878 Couldbeaghostrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gilberto Bellini H Caballero (7)
6 (6) 654-672 Mr. Commissioner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Thomas Iannotti C Cedeno
5 (5) 334-535 Bet On Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Philip Aristone A Castillo (7) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242516 Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro A Arroyo
2 (2) 416454 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 Michelle Castillo L Carson (10)
3 (3) 733476 Take Me Away Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder R Rosado
4 (4) 532783 Lasamanamama (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Peoples
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Peoples R Montanez
5 (5) 617321 California Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
6 (6) 3557-56 Where There's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Suarez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-34391 True Joanie True (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Lisa Guerrero J Flores
2 (2) 1-7776 Ceily Sister Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 Charles Cannon C Rivera (10)
3 (3) 222237 Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Corey Day M Remedio
5 (5) 84316 Theladyofwinterfel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 William Hedus A Castillo (7)
6 (6) 341 Delaware's Carats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gallegos
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jose Gallegos K Carmouche
7 (7) 977687- Allegheny Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Charles Robbins J Delgadillo (7)
4 (4) 821 Black Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Michael Pino J Vargas (5) NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 042 Willies Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-3 Edward Allard A Arroyo
2 (2) 045663 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Curtis Horton K Carmouche
3 (3) 366423 Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-8 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 72 Conman (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-3 Dee Curry L Villanueva
5 (5) 786323 Dominate (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado A Suarez
6 (6) 475222 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 7-13 Patricia Farro C Cedeno
7 (7) 57774-7 Beach Boy Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Vitali
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Marcus Vitali M Rispoli

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152753 El Oh El A (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) 235655 Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 317625 Missbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randy Allen A Arroyo
4 (4) 367176 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
5 (5) 112-158 Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Keith LeBarron J Delgadillo (7)
6 (6) 321336 Sweets Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
7 (7) 6-31411 Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Lisa Guerrero J Vargas (5) NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233243 College Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 522251 Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dee Curry L Villanueva
5 (5) 9-09887 Domestic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
6 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 89-6753 Pleasant Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Cynthia Reese J Flores
9 (9) 673186 Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Mosco P Hernandez
2 (2) 156363 Alicantino (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro C Cedeno NR
3 (3) 80-2766 Heroic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio NR
6 (6) 0-06325 Capital Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shuman L Garcia NR
7 (7) 470-367 Moose Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Abrams E Vaz NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73-4141 Six Flings (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lisa Guerrero P Requena
4 (4) 27-9545 Granite Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado V Molina
5 (5) 6312-75 Dukes Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Pappada R Barber
6 (6) 148570 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dee Curry L Villanueva
7 (7) 6-07686 Golden Archway (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt F Maysonett
8 (8) 722552 Global Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
2 (2) 479-540 Johnnyjimmychoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
8 8-6 Charles Robbins R Chiappe NR
3 (3) 876-815 Whereisjohnshouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Scanlan J Hampshire NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455115 A. P. Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
3 7-7 Murray Rojas N Coddington (7)
2 (2) 223631 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 John Rodriguez J Vargas (5)
3 (3) 13-1624 Sewanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Patricia Farro H Caballero (7)
4 (4) 4-71751 Untethered (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jorge Navarro J Bisono
5 (5) 434234 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 293182 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Cronk C Cedeno
7 (7) 191783 Indiana Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Boniface R Curatolo
8 (8) 572214 One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 William Hedus J Hampshire
9 (9) 543431 Valley King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado
10 (10) 89077-8 Calgary Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Volpe
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Volpe G Garcia
11 (11) 157765 Brody Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Ramon Preciado J Hampshire NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 894 Undiscovered (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Reese
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Darlene Reese L Flores
2 (2) 557670 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 7-11 Sr Michael Peterson, M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 333322 Brandon Luis Carlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-3 Marya Montoya J Delgadillo (7)
4 (4) 723453 Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-4 Randy Allen C Orm
5 (5) 0582/87 Brush With Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: C Rivera
5 8-0 Victoria Herlinger C Rivera (10)
6 (6) 264223 Dalek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
7 (7) 344 Cyclone Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Mark Shuman A Suarez
8 (8) 563223 Warren's Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
9 (9) 334-453 Textbook Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: R Barber
4 8-10 John Sketchley R Barber
10 (10) 9264 Mi Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-4 Susan McBride R Rosado