Northlands Park Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684-16 Admirable Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Tracy R Walcott
3 (3) 546-135 J P Barley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Joan Petrowski F Perez
4 (4) 218-053 Sweet Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-0 Robertino Diodoro A Pooli (5)
5 (5) 7-221 Haileigh's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ron Grieves S Beauregard
6 (6) 6-44325 Silver Wabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
7 (7) 1-40 Snazzy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry McGill
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Harry McGill K Davis
2 (2) 652331 Valentini Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: K Carter
3 8-8 Greg Tracy K Carter NR

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-56113 Paseo Alegro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rodney Cone R Walcott
2 (2) 7-51764 Unquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale Greenwood F Perez
4 (4) 636-262 Points Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Anderson
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Cody Anderson A Pooli (5)
5 (5) 456-332 Desert Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerri Robertson I Mosqueira
6 (6) 4-54631 Trip the General (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Rick Wise S Beauregard
3 (3) 741222 Willie Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-94423 Herculean (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dale Saunders R Walcott
3 (3) 316 Dancing Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tim Rycroft R Zenteno (5)
4 (4) 814 Taormina
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Amanda Gregory M Velazquez
5 (5) 54-5661 Generally Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robbin Martens I Mosqueira
6 (6) 517232 Cattle Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro F Perez
7 (7) 7157-86 Cape Spear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Joan Petrowski K Carter
2 (2) 512-293 Russian Russ (USA)
  • Trainer: Elige Bourne
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Elige Bourne A Pooli (5) NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382-257 Cool Vibrations (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
4 8-7 James McCullough I Mosqueira
2 (2) 662263 Doctor Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: K Carter
4 8-7 Rodney Cone K Carter
3 (3) 55552-1 My Friend Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jennifer Shafer J Espitia
4 (4) 345-112 Social Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Craig Smith T Maragh
5 (5) 7-36297 Drop The Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kingston
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Robert Kingston C Wonnacott
6 (6) 432-354 Brad's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ron Smith R Walcott
7 (7) 0-88876 Airo Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Mootoo
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Gerard Mootoo R Lara

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68 Pickled Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-5 b1 Joan Petrowski I Mosqueira
2 (2) 647-77 Coffee Beanz (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Cross
  • Jockey: R Lara
3 8-5 Judy Cross R Lara
3 (3) 3-35644 Anexecutiveopening (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 b Ron Smith R Walcott
4 (4) 622-605 Light In Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: H Martinez
3 8-5 Rodney Cone H Martinez
5 (5) 2-0 Kissin Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Martiniuk
  • Jockey: R Simard
3 8-5 Dean Martiniuk R Simard
6 (6) 87-4 Irish Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: J Espitia
4 8-10 Craig Smith J Espitia
7 (7) 787-424 Fresh Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Bell
  • Jockey: K Carter
4 8-10 Ken Bell K Carter
8 (8) 57-918 First Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Twylla Bensmiller R Zenteno (5)
9 (9) Final Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-0 Twylla Bensmiller A Pooli (5)
10 (10) Lord Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro N Smith

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531-123 Excess Baggage (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dale Saunders T Maragh
2 (2) 322131 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Dale Greenwood A Pooli (5)
3 (3) 227235 Lyon's Growl (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Garry Marks N Smith
4 (4) 5-17512 Ima Poet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joan Petrowski F Perez
5 (5) 192-152 Perfecto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elly Rutherford
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Elly Rutherford J Espitia
6 (6) 25115-1 Amaryllis Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Twylla Bensmiller R Simard
7 (7) 61-6695 Love Is Blind (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rodney Cone K Carter
8 (8) 5433-59 Against The Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ernie Keller C Wonnacott
9 (9) 34-2321 Kool Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Darcy Hawkes R Walcott
10 (10) 54-7624 Indoctrination (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Amanda Gregory M Velazquez

22:48 Allowance

22:48 Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25562-1 Emmetts Remark (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson D Bryan
2 (2) 221-34 Johnnyjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanne Davies
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Deanne Davies H Martinez
4 (4) 15 Five Minute Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Diana Feuerhelm R Lara
5 (5) 15-7564 Luck Of The Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Mootoo
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gerard Mootoo T Maragh
6 (6) 315-034 Sharp As Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Garry Marks N Smith
7 (7) 12 Keene On Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rob Chabot R Walcott
8 (8) 536214 Sports Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tim Rycroft R Simard
9 (9) 1/27-3 Spark Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tim Rycroft I Mosqueira
3 (3) 6 Formal Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
3 8-2 Ernie Keller C Wonnacott NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787155 Cool Crosby (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 James McCullough R Simard
2 (2) 51-9552 Famequest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kingston
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Robert Kingston R Walcott
3 (3) 64213-5 Rebel Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 James Hoffman D Bryan
4 (4) 5-231 Dark Briar (USA)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: C Wonnacott
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 George Scott C Wonnacott
5 (5) Kicken West (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: K Carter
4 8-7 Diana Feuerhelm K Carter
6 (6) 931-977 High Syn (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Rycroft
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tom Rycroft H Martinez
7 (7) 31-6975 Alittle Mocha Java (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Parada
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tom Parada R Lara
8 (8) 3177-79 Gilded Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rodney Cone J Espitia
9 (9) 26/6-554 Get M K Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Twylla Bensmiller A Pooli (5)