Mountaineer Park Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-98976 Mirimichi Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Snatchko
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Snatchko B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 63-6258 Little Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Rone A Bracho
3 (3) 524745 Miss Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Barker C Pilares
4 (4) 165468 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-7 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
5 (5) 2-66435 Freefourthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
6 8-8 J Baird O Hernandez
6 (6) 233157 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: N Vickers
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson N Vickers
7 (7) 8-18 Sharp Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Tim Schuh T Houghton
8 (8) 313-525 A Nationaltreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Hunt E Barbaran
9 (9) 9-36172 Sauce Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Fletcher J Lumpkins
10 (10) 746321 My Majestic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 William Martin A Ramgeet

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 151241 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox E Oro
3 (2) 2741-51 Megha (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Wilson Langley A Bracho
4 (3) 348-716 Bewitching Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Radulski
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Susan Radulski E Barbaran
5 (4) 48-4776 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran T Houghton
6 (5) 571572 Nae Problem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
7 (6) 6/771-67 Oriental Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Welsh L Quinones
8 (9) 885535 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
1 (7) 02-1223 Miracle In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera NR
2 (1) 471517 Hello Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Pilares NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Buckeye Brutus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
2 8-7 William Martin E Barbaran
3 (3) 2 Starship Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Sandra Adkins R Mejias
4 (4) 57 Legal Action
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
2 8-7 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
5 (5) Matter Of Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 Tim Schuh L Rivera
7 (7) 3 Breaktherules (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 James Jackson E Oro
1 (1) 6 K's Pathfinder (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Wilson Langley L Hernandez NR
6 (6) 058 Hadarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-4 Eric Reed T Houghton NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-15256 Teton Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
2 (2) 12 AVOID (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Loren Cox L Rivera
3 (3) 13-2133 Valid Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Darla Ball T Houghton
4 (4) 328613 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Farrior H Rosario
5 (5) 669121 Holy High Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Larry Reed E Barbaran
6 (6) 541725 Ramblin Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 L Cox E Oro
7 (7) 3-15986 Ducale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston N Vickers
8 (8) 13186-7 City Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jami Poole B Whitacre

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 703443 Wiseman's Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debbie Schaber T Houghton
2 (2) 569412 Wild For Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Wells L Hernandez
3 (3) 223815 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Rhonda Langley A Bracho
4 (4) 44-6799 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Walter Bish L Rivera
5 (5) 4465-33 Beryl's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Sweazey E Barbaran
6 (6) 256248 Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jami Poole J Davila
7 (7) 358262 Rockin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Wells C Pilares
8 (8) 256732 Dukette's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Haran B Whitacre
9 (9) 234646 Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-6 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 7-55574 Sweeter Than Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Ward
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Ward D Feliciano

02:05 Maiden Claiming

02:05 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 9 Maragon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 John Haran J Davila
2 (1) 336343 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
3 (2) 3562-74 Real Income (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Bill Beamer L Quinones
4 (4) 636-83 Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: R Martinez
3 8-9 Harry Pease R Martinez
5 (6) 475-752 Thebankofnick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Robert McFall L Rivera
6 (7) 5 My Awesome Avery (USA)
  • Trainer: Fredrick Burton
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-9 Fredrick Burton E Barbaran
1 (5) Rubber Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 John Haran L Hernandez NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 728255 O'dapurrdeebabee (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Albert Dodge J Davila
1 (6) 4575-55 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Albert Dodge E Barbaran
2 (2) 32-6493 Maumenee (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 James Barker L Hernandez
4 (4) 247425 This Cats On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 7-95247 Hopewell Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Elliot Sullivan E Oro
6 (7) 036-433 Sea Why (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Haran T Houghton
7 (8) 446-733 Suave Dottie M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Burton Sipp O Hernandez
8 (9) 395878 Battletown Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque
3 (3) 95868-6 Nat's Saphira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jami Poole C Pilares NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-41776 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Fletcher J Lumpkins
2 (2) 865145 Poor Boy's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Rone A Bracho
3 (3) 11-1234 Trust Me T (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Reed T Houghton
4 (4) 7216-14 Hope Affirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Welsh E Oro
5 (5) 4131-12 Wink At The Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
6 (6) 731404 Golden Harp (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pavel Vashchenko L Quinones
7 (7) 13-5317 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells C Pilares
8 (8) 8-69041 Martini Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney N Vickers

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452434 Brewzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rhonda Langley B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 3-55564 Tempestuous One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
3 (3) 868548 Paul Bunyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Boris N Vickers
4 (4) 336333 Mob Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 John Haran L Rivera
5 (5) 283122 Pegasus Hellas (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini J Lumpkins
6 (6) 846612 Vermajo River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
7 (7) 405895 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Trivigno E Barbaran
8 (8) 763337 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
9 (9) 231441 Gran Negro (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 George Landsberger E Oro
10 (10) 774543 Not Any Price (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Kintz O Hernandez