Turfway Park Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:10 Maiden Claiming

17:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-6 Flushing Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 Bruce Cambron N Vigil
2 (2) 8005-63 Citizen Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
3 (3) 4566-25 Ride Sal Ann Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Jeff Engler P Ouzts
4 (4) 0-797 Lysle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
5 (5) Tenaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Tom Bergin A Pusac
6 (6) 4 Ranger Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: D Osorio
3 8-10 Ronan Cunningham D Osorio

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25/52-06 Stormy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Stephanie Eilers P Ouzts
2 (2) 0762-26 Afacetofteton (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Taylor Johnson A Jimenez
3 (3) 98- Turkey Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: William Pfister
  • Jockey: J Rose
6 8-12 William Pfister J Rose
4 (4) 0034-20 Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
5 8-2 James Girdley B Boulanger (10)
5 (5) 84-88 Miss Slewpy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
4 8-12 Luis Jurado D Osorio
7 (7) 507-557 Sophie Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
6 (6) 34272-2 Raisela (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: N Chaves
4 8-12 B Morris N Chaves NR

18:06 Claiming

18:06 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9456-17 Chazzy Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Trask
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Benjamin Trask T Pompell
2 (2) 3415-24 Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Tommy Short N Vigil
5 (5) 157-715 Cat's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeff Engler P Ouzts
6 (6) 0421-34 Wicked Pickett (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rider
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Rider D Osorio
7 (7) 2/57068- Ninja Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A III
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A III
3 (3) 734-513 Kinzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rick Jordan J Rose NR
4 (4) 028-087 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed NR

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7707-2 Gun Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
4 8-12 Luis Jurado D Osorio
2 (2) 6009-76 Rayo Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 David Alfir A Jimenez
4 (4) 667-703 Goldie's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
5 8-2 James Egbert B Boulanger (10)
5 (5) 225-844 Caesar Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-12 Tracey Young J Radosevich
6 (6) 9665-55 Vi's Villian (USA)
  • Trainer: Claire Reece
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Claire Reece D Sarvis
7 (7) 9008- Lucky Leon (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Hernandez
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Debbie Hernandez Ben Creed
8 (8) 732-243 Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: J Rose
5 8-12 James Girdley J Rose
3 (3) 2/5- Horse Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 b1 Albert Skinner P Ouzts NR

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 886- Proud English (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: N Chaves
4 8-12 Gary Skinner N Chaves
2 (2) Midnight Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
4 (4) 7062-43 Hope's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy P Ouzts
5 (5) St Cecilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: D Osorio
4 8-12 Lee Rossi D Osorio
6 (6) 3- Oxford Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Richard Kohnhorst J Rose
7 (7) Secret Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: James Clark
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 James Clark T Pompell
3 (3) Unchained Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
5 8-12 Tommy Short N Vigil NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652-141 Billybillwillywill (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Carlisle
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lewis Carlisle L Wydick
2 (2) 9412-92 My Nisterooy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Napier T Pompell
3 (3) 683-564 Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jim Rankin J Rose
4 (4) 47441-2 Beantown Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Greenhill P Ouzts
5 (5) 65591-5 Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McSorley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe McSorley Ben Creed
6 (6) 23415-6 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 T Rankin A Jimenez
7 (7) 237-115 Sky Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker A De

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 339-74 Go Go Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Thompson
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Ron Thompson N Chaves
2 (2) 8- Time To Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Jose Lopez Ben Creed
3 (3) 6-432 Tairneach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Michael McKenzie T Pompell
4 (4) 4023-22 Bold Visionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
5 (5) 935-236 Ghost To Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Michael Maker A De
6 (6) 7- Council Of Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Finley Oaks
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
3 8-0 Finley Oaks B Boulanger (10)
7 (7) Boomer Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-10 Brian White J Rose

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4788-15 Angel in Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jackie Christenson D Osorio
2 (2) 47-4372 Tricolette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
3 (3) 531 Tynah Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
4 (4) 52455-4 Fleet Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
5 (5) 7366-15 Along Came Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
6 (6) 32654-1 Damascene (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Bush L Wydick
7 (7) 01-66 Little Ariel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Skinner N Chaves
8 (8) 42421-6 Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Laugherty D Sarvis

20:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7331-88 Call Me Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Laura Bealmear Ben Creed
2 (2) 25314- Fancy Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
3 (3) 7/04-71 Ethela (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty J Rose
4 (4) 21/494-9 Finishing Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Clark
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Clark T Pompell
5 (5) 21837-1 Bold Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A De
6 (6) 1625-23 Spoonfulofsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-9 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
7 (7) 4773/33- Distorted Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
6 8-9 Lori Grace P Ouzts

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89/90-76 Inis Oirr (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Lauer R Prescott
3 (3) 9/53-432 E Wald (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis A Jimenez
4 (4) 72753-4 Mr. Latonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill J Rose
5 (5) 4544-56 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
6 8-9 b1 Ronald Kinmon L Wydick
6 (6) 813206- Hanuman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
7 (7) 454-563 Rope Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Engler P Ouzts
8 (8) 118577- Park And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Moore
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Perry Moore D Osorio
2 (2) 7336-55 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Phillip Jones J Radosevich NR