Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74556-2 Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-10 Randy Rarick M Allen
2 (2) 36-3655 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Billy Fuller J Cruz (7)
3 (3) 6243-46 Perfect Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (4) 6776-84 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Butler
5 (5) 4147-76 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride D Centeno
6 (6) 7535-36 Odalys Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jason Dacosta F De
7 (7) 9877-36 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
9 8-10 Michael Fennessy A Santos
8 (8) 564-573 Bond Baroness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jason Dacosta H Vega

17:59 Claiming

17:59 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5567-23 Exotic Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: V Bush
7 8-6 Maylene Conkey V Bush
2 (2) 8314-35 Short And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
  • Beaten Favourite
4 7-10 R Patrick C Patrick (10)
3 (3) 661954- Rachel Lynn B C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 7-13 Miguel Feliciano J Cruz (7)
4 (4) 3346-46 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
6 8-6 Nabu Morales W Cruz
5 (5) 458453- Darn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
7 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
6 (6) 92109-5 Bye Bye Bunting (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
7 (7) 3933-08 Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Martinez
6 8-6 Jose Ortiz W Martinez
8 (8) 0255-31 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Rory Barron J Garcia
9 (9) 4567-02 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr

18:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522452- Pallium Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Carl Larsen D Centeno
2 (2) 141-5 Duty Proper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Robert Raymond J Vail
3 (3) 1138- Pachanga Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wesley Ward A Serpa
4 (4) 1724-7 All About Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 Derek Ryan E Perez
5 (5) 6212-41 Early Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
6 (6) 3-1 Stormy Pacific (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Dale Bennett L Garcia
7 (7) 21-32 Giancarlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Efren Loza
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Efren Loza J Rios
8 (8) 941-3 Wildcatpleasures (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Derek Ryan Q Hamilton NR

18:57 Maiden Special Weight

18:57 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26 Hey Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 b1 Tim Ice R Jr
2 (2) Fort Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
3 (3) 288908- Dixie Fiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-5 b1 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
4 (4) 3867-24 Yanks Geopardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Michael Fennessy A Santos
5 (5) 3 K C Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 William Bradley J Garcia
6 (6) 274-2 Awarding (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Lori Smock H Vega
7 (7) 5 Sand Creek Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 b1 Ian Wilkes Q Hamilton
8 (8) 647-2 Facundo (USA)
  • Trainer: Efren Loza
  • Jockey: J Rios
4 8-10 b1 Efren Loza J Rios
9 (9) 53-3 Wild Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-10 Dennis Griffith V Lebron

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34554-5 Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Miller
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 John Simms D Miller
2 (2) 21533-8 Flashy Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Santos
7 8-10 Randy Klopp A Santos
3 (3) 332-452 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
4 8-10 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 033-978 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson V Lebron
5 (5) 564/5-25 Like A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 R Patrick A Gallardo
6 (6) 35752-2 I Can And I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Bennett W Cruz
7 (7) 476-323 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Ortiz W Martinez
8 (8) 536274- Sailing Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jason Dacosta F De
9 (9) 0356-64 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
10 (10) 45421-2 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Bennett E Rodriguez
11 (11) 84348-4 Calbo (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, B Pedroza
12 (12) 12135-4 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr

19:55 Starter Handicap

19:55 Starter Handicap Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6867-14 Thecushmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Hinsley B Pedroza
2 (2) 72147-5 Whoodoo Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Rory Barron H Gomez
3 (3) 4751-35 Big Debbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-3 Kathleen O'Connell L Garcia
4 (4) 512-113 Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
5 (5) 563132- Precious Paula (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
6 (6) 11434-4 Mistie Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Derek Ryan F De
7 (7) 7788-89 Rollbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 1123-32 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 William Downing D Centeno
9 (9) 13214-9 Jamraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-2 Freddie Hyatt E Rodriguez

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 785/50-3 Bally Duff Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Fennessy J Garcia
2 (1) 4494-52 Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
4 (3) 2325-15 Muvnon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
5 (4) 7867-47 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Exposito
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Adolfo Exposito J Skerrett
7 (6) 2652-47 Strike Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-6 Wayne Mogge E Rodriguez
8 (8) 576-646 Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Barron J Tunon
9 (9) 1254-86 Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
1 (7) 865747- Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Fennessy J Garcia NR
3 (2) 5/98-5 Sonorous Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Vashchenko
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-6 Pavel Vashchenko E Barbaran NR
6 (5) 74937-0 Kodiak Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Daniel O'Ryan E Jurado NR
10 (10) 53458-3 Hidden Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Norris A Santos NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41313-1 Mister Pippit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Bradley V Lebron
2 (2) 3156-27 Grand Tito (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano J Rios
3 (3) 1126-44 Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
4 (4) 11528-1 Wild Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Philip Bauer A Gallardo
5 (5) 1221/9-3 Clear Attempt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Mott D Centeno
6 (6) 2/66137- Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Not Enough Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
2 (2) 4 June's Purse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 b1 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 75 Be Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-8 Nathan Hyland C Lozada
5 (5) 4684-32 Falcon Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
6 (6) Twilight Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-8 R Patrick E Perez
7 (7) 5 Gem's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
8 (8) 0 Santos Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Robert Boileau M Allen
9 (9) 34-7 Euporie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, V Bush
10 (10) 26 Strawberry Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 b1 Rob Chabot A Serpa
12 (12) 3475-4 B L's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith R Jr
4 (4) 0767-88 Abslewtly Divine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-1 Miguel Feliciano J Cruz (7) NR
11 (11) 8 Duo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 William Bradley V Lebron NR

21:55 Starter Handicap

21:55 Starter Handicap Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1211-31 Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
2 (2) 3718-21 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Rory Barron J Garcia
3 (3) 31245-3 Silver Dib (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: R Jr
6 8-3 Freddie Hyatt R Jr
4 (4) 0842-34 Takepointsandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-1 William Bradley V Lebron
5 (5) 21311-1 Native Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Nunn W Martinez
6 (6) 31211-5 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Derek Ryan F De
7 (7) 5222-31 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dale Bennett A Serpa
8 (8) 6/4346-4 Houngun (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b1 Dennis Manning A Gallardo
9 (9) 23125-2 Liquidity Trap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 Jamie Ness D Centeno
10 (10) 21351-4 Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronald Allen W Cruz

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15641/0- Bombino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Recio
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bill Recio G Boulanger
2 (2) 41-3953 Ready To Taunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
3 (3) 84198-7 I. E. Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Tsirigotis V Bush
4 (4) 11127-5 Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Benny Feliciano J Garcia
5 (5) 31472-6 Monroe Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
6 (6) 6569-65 Macho Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James DiVito A Serpa
7 (7) 1211-33 Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
8 (8) 25152-4 Amazing Results (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Chris Block E Perez
9 (9) 6253-96 Sarge Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Mogge V Lebron
10 (10) 42585-2 Shellback (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Jr
11 (11) 7383-87 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Robert Boileau A Santos NR
12 (12) 7256-45 Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton NR
13 (13) 63406-3 Audacity Of Hope
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
7 8-6 Dennis Manning D Centeno NR
14 (14) 2835-58 Strike The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Jr
7 8-6 Tim Ice R Jr NR