Remington Park Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09 Joy Will Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-7 Jody Pruitt C Kimes
2 (2) 342-048 Dot To Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Wilson Brown J Medina
3 (3) 4-87847 My Colette (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Nichols
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-7 Anthony Nichols D Wood
4 (4) 565250 My Sis Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs B Landeros
5 (5) 25-3224 G. H. Shanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-10 Jory Ferrell T Cunningham
6 (6) 408 Too Not Too (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-2 J Caldwell G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 523 Seeking Sumting (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-7 Clinton Stuart S Rook

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 224245 Prospect Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Federico Villafranco L Wade
2 (1) 77675-1 Black Market Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Amy McAnally B Landeros
3 (2) 711165 Splendiferous (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
4 (3) 262193 Sinneron (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
6 8-7 J Caldwell B Quinonez
5 (4) 523-116 I Remember Harlin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Hall T Thompson
6 (5) 425164 Speakfromyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-9 Victor Hanson J Joubert
7 (6) 354234 Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
8 (7) 44217-9 Okietate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
9 (8) 353522 Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Davidson G Murphy
1 (10) 713169 Frederico (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Federico Villafranco L Wade NR

01:56 Claiming

01:56 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71-2341 Rego (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 414756 Cherokee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
3 (3) 772160 Spinning Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Leo Deutsch S Rook
4 (4) 753576 What Lola Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Caldwell B Quinonez
5 (5) 4-14368 Tactical Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
6 (6) 524437 Hallieslewya (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
7 (7) 21-2774 Her Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Williams T Cunningham

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132621 P Millers Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danny Pish M Berry
3 (3) 221212 Flame Broiled (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
4 (4) 843160 Behold De Buy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
5 (5) 338758 Ransom Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Federico Villafranco J Medina
6 (6) 314212 Grand Composer (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
7 (7) 1-54560 I Am Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Allen Milligan B McNeil
2 (2) 764125 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Hazen A Birzer NR

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-73152 George's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs B Landeros
2 (2) 629115 Denali Dreamscape (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Martin A Birzer
3 (3) 411254 Behavioral (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roger Engel M Berry
4 (4) 521232- Winner To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Trout L Wade
5 (5) 271508 Coin Toss (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
6 (6) 15381- Kentucky Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dewey Smith G Murphy
7 (7) 336128 Baby Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Smith F Wethey

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Heaven's Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-2 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 647-511 Ahsoburbank (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Boyd Caster C Kimes
3 (3) 623232 Heatofthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 458311 Ridgeofstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Biehler L Wade
5 (5) 2-63444 Black Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad R Vazquez
6 (6) 51/544-8 Kip Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
5 8-10 Tim Williams A Birzer
8 (8) 342171 Harpers Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
9 (9) 164375 Evil Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gene Jacquot S Risenhoover
10 (10) 42366-3 Okie Nova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
7 (7) 544211 Am I Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Larry Dunbar G Corbett NR

03:48 Claiming

03:48 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 122123 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
1 (7) 418242 Ted The Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Smith C Kimes
2 (1) 111778 Southern Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco S Rook
3 (2) 8-44623 Wilby's Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dewey Smith G Murphy
4 (3) 235367 Mandate Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Martin Lozano J Joubert
5 (4) 464317 Big Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Francis Downey S Laviolette
6 (5) 6-47272 Holy Patooie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Timothy Martin A Birzer
7 (6) 675488- Touch Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Duncan
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joseph Duncan Ken Tohill
8 (8) 735235 Sherp (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Williams G Corbett
9 (9) 346445 Odd Man Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Fred Bass D Wood
10 (11) 631360 Almabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: L Alexander
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 L Alexander P Boxie NR

04:16 Maiden Claiming

04:16 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262 Cat Tail Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 J Williams G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 353 Unmerited Favor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
3 (3) 8 Rinley Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Shon Dunlap
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Shon Dunlap S Laviolette
4 (4) 63- Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Medina
5 (5) 65 Wildwood De Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: C Fackler
5 8-11 Theodore Alexander C Fackler
6 (6) 6 F C Lifestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Joe Offolter M Berry
8 (8) 0 Kahlua Kiss
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: S Rook
4 8-11 Brent Charlton S Rook
9 (9) 28 Master Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Marti Rodriguez D Wood
10 (10) Sasha's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Joe Offolter T Cunningham
11 (11) Jackie W (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Wilson Brown B Landeros
12 (12) 7 Will's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
7 (7) 8-6253 Excusemeplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo G Murphy NR

04:44 Claiming

04:44 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832347 Brian G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kari Craddock C Kimes
2 (2) 0-38322 Deputy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
3 (3) 274465 Ardenhall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
4 (4) 656653 Alimony Cobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Franklin G Murphy
5 (5) 2-34241 Viva Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kenny Smith T Thompson
6 (6) 325-155 Turf Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Boyd Caster C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 144 Lucian (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
4 8-10 Roger Engel B McNeil
10 (10) 523298 Leak Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
11 (11) 80-0724 True Tatoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shipe
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Douglas Shipe A Bowman (5)
12 (12) 342218 High Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Boyd Caster L Wade
8 (8) 23-124 Sweet Toffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: F Arguello
5 8-10 Charles Haverkamp F Arguello NR
9 (9) 1663-94 Easy Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-10 Tim Williams S Laviolette NR