Prairie Meadows Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615988 Winter Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt D Frink
2 (2) 5-21475 Icebluewave (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy M Luark
3 (3) 316-432 Pm Valiant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez
4 (4) 81733-8 Blizzard Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Brown
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Brown M Ybarra
5 (5) 6-43213 Fire Up First (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 4-26581 Cc Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening

00:56 Claiming

00:56 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Two Eyed Jaquee (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
2 (2) 211482 One Famous Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening
3 (3) 58-1677 Dales Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
4 (4) 534314 Call Me Scoot Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Svendsen
  • Jockey: D Frink
4 9-0 James Svendsen D Frink
5 (5) 612-485 Mga Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tony Jones B Packer
6 (6) 933216 Lookin Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 216215 Shakalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
8 (8) 217516 Ds Blazen Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jody Brown D Brown

01:22 Maiden Claiming

01:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 587 Gs First Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Stacy Belt R Buening
2 (2) 272465 Centercurlincash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
3 (3) 243 Tia Belina (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Verle Bohner K Muntz
4 (4) 35646 Colorado Cartier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Jody Brown D Brown
5 (5) 4255 Paint Your Lips Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 7 Crimsonpaintedzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
7 (7) 696 Paint Me A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez

01:48 Allowance

01:48 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-6647 Ms Southern Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Kasey Willis C Smith
2 (2) 5-21633 First Class Ms (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Merritt Pride D Frink
3 (3) 345-184 First Prize Rainey (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford B Packer
4 (4) 4-45321 None As Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
5 (5) 17- Candys Snow Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
6 (6) 23427- Zesty Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza O Delgado
7 (7) 066168 Fire With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse T Guymon

02:14 Stakes

02:14 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-13059 Cupid 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
2 (2) 088727 Boogie Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt R Buening
3 (3) 12323/3- A Shore Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Greg Watson O Delgado
4 (4) 514214 The Sizzling Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
5 (5) 0-181 R Jesse James (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay B Packer
6 (6) 58147-4 Prime Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Vazquez
7 (7) 3132-33 Furious Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Zachary Quezada Z Kelsey
8 (8) 141-412 Regards To Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stacy Hill J Torres

02:40 Red Cell Prairie Meadows Distance Challenge Group 3 Stakes

02:40 Red Cell Prairie Meadows Distance Challenge Group 3 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-4561 Call Her Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt S Smith
2 (2) 175-058 Maggie Redmond (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
3 (3) 1-45268 Airizon (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier B Packer
4 (4) 23-6627 Sassy Suzze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ronald Burton D Frink
5 (5) 5-02211 Sr Achilles (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Clemente Hurtado E McNeil
6 (6) 458/521- Jesswatchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Greg Watson O Delgado
7 (7) 165-115 Zonic Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
4 9-0 Mike Taylor R Buening

03:06 Stakes

03:06 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 6-65453 Miss Jp Washer (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
3 8-12 Matt Frazier Z Kelsey
1 (11) 6-52283 Ms Jesse Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Matt Frazier O Delgado
2 (1) 1412-46 Painted Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edward Hardy S Smith
4 (3) 6-33241 Girls Dont Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Merritt Pride D Frink
5 (4) 4/50-098 Whos De Winna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Miller
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 9-0 Jerry Miller M Ybarra
6 (5) 111-314 Feelin The Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donalda Cochrane R Buening
7 (6) 1-14923 Corona Mit Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stacy Hill J Torres
8 (7) 2-61113 Alteza
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Frazier M Luark
9 (8) 35-5553 Im A Feature Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brent Clay B Packer
10 (9) 2-43775 Notdonebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay C Smith
3 (2) 5-53122 Safari Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stacy Hill J Vazquez NR

03:32 Adequan Prairie Meadows Derby Challenge Group 3 Stakes

03:32 Adequan Prairie Meadows Derby Challenge Group 3 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-1363 Snowy Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay B Packer
2 (2) 225235 Also A Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Stacy Belt D Frink
3 (3) 5-10111 Sooner Country Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 41-2652 Hastabealeader (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bob Johnson J Vazquez
5 (5) 111-371 Heroes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
6 (6) 5-22495 Outlaw Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy M Luark
7 (7) 221124 Dash Master Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza O Delgado
8 (8) 64857-4 Ianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: R Hadley
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford R Hadley
9 (9) 15-2623 Tygers Painted Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt T Guymon
10 (10) 3-16462 Pyc Pick Your Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez

03:58 Stakes

03:58 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 2731 I Dont Need Nobody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
1 (4) 382 Jess Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
2 (1) 313 Tres Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Donalda Cochrane R Buening
3 (2) 15 Kateillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Stacy Belt B Packer
4 (3) 4842 Wicked Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt J Vazquez
5 (5) 711 Sallye Rand (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
6 (6) 421 Valiant Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt S Smith
7 (7) 986154 Made For Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt C Smith
8 (8) 573 Carpe Diem Drew (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
9 (9) 5864 Shes Lookn Hothothot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-10 Robert Johnson B Baca NR

04:24 Bank Of Amerixa Prairie MEadows Championship Challenge Group 2 Stakes

04:24 Bank Of Amerixa Prairie MEadows Championship Challenge Group 2 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 8/561 Badfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza J Montoya
1 (4) 4/5111- Ultimate Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza E Ramirez
2 (1) 313211 Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matt Frazier Z Kelsey
3 (2) 22-1340 One Famous Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brent Clay B Packer
4 (3) 43-8228 Wagon Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy C Smith
5 (5) 3829-49 Giorgino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brent Clay J Vazquez
6 (6) 6-13811 Bf Farm Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Harris S Smith
7 (7) 5117-22 Exciting The Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
8 (8) 4-60552 American Spit Curl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez
9 (9) 28-2234 Lethal Volt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis R Hadley
10 (11) 7765-98 Jess A Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
11 (12) 329/235- A Plain Brown Rapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Greg Watson O Delgado