Penn National Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411594 D' Wild Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cooper
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Steve Cooper D Whitney
2 (2) 645751 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Christina Kennelly D Cora
3 (3) 636651 Star Money (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 III A Allen, C Keiser (7)
4 (4) 212563 Fight Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
5 (5) 164462 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Erin Groff A Rodriguez
6 (6) 255434 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Heath Hammond
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Heath Hammond A Wolfsont

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46-1552 Kissnatalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tim Woolley W Otero
2 (2) 631873 Easter Child (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 King Leatherbury T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 563650 My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
4 (4) 29-4516 Adanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Craig C Baker
5 (5) 347166 Even Prettier (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Susan Cooney D Cora
6 (6) 443624 One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: C Keiser
4 7-13 Kathleen Parker C Keiser (7)
7 (7) 4-15568 Number Forty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Paulina Sinnefia A Quinones
8 (8) 51-797 Watch Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Francis Abbott A Wolfsont
9 (9) 471 Field Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elizabeth Miller A Rodriguez
10 (10) 426544 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern E Flores
11 (11) 485514 Satin (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Flint Stites J Ramirez
12 (12) 98-5493 Tee Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
5 8-8 Sherene Bracho J Bracho

23:54 Allowance

23:54 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2822-12 E. T. Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arnaud Delacour J Caraballo
3 (3) 521158 Friendly Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke D Whitney
4 (4) 524212 My Wild Gata (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-3 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
6 (6) 021743 I Will If You Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Carlos Garcia T McCarthy (5)
7 (7) 524661 Peep Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Flint Stites E Flores
1 (1) 462714 Iron Stone Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christina Kennelly V Diaz NR
5 (5) 212622 Dancing Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner D Cora NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332474 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Harry Thompson, B Caraballo
1 (9) 522646 Time To Set Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
2 (2) 167942 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Pamela Arnold N Coddington (7)
3 (3) 326336 Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
4 (4) 316768 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Norman Pointer W Otero
5 (5) 237713 Macho Gris (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Maymo V Diaz
6 (6) 44-8353 Tiznow True (USA)
  • Trainer: Sheilagh Barndollar
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Sheilagh Barndollar A Rodriguez
7 (7) 521860- Loyal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dona Albright K Albright (5)
8 (8) 814945 Gold Bitten Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-5 Jon Silva E Gonzalez
9 (10) 421496 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Flint Stites W Garcia (5)

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322218 Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
2 (2) 4-12921 Cook Inlet (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 A Kitchingman D Cora
3 (3) 121333 Old Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Timothy Kreiser W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 4-12415 Dan's My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lisa Guerrero P Requena
6 (6) 150171 A. P. Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
7 (7) 5217-77 Phosphor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Clyde Bonno L Belmonte
8 (8) 144223 Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
9 (9) 9-64312 Deployment (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
5 (5) 695517 Lucky Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Dominic Giglio, Y Rosario NR

01:16 Allowance

01:16 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 323121 Brum Brum Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
1 (2) 831551 Cruise Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
2 (1) 142252 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
3 (3) 312113 Last Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gina Perri W Corujo
4 (4) 52111 Tenthstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
5 (6) 1-25193 Norte Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Murray Rojas W Garcia (5)
6 (7) 421265 Lonely Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 T Houghton A Wolfsont
7 (8) 221-512 Candyland Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Woodington
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Woodington R Montanez
8 (9) 461331 E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547166 Slew's Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Robert Servideo N Coddington (7)
2 (2) 592811 Relentless Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Rogers K Albright (5)
3 (3) 631978 Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo V Diaz
4 (4) 366951 Elena's Dreamboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios L Belmonte
5 (5) 139244 Emperor's Robe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Zavitsanos E Gonzalez
6 (6) 6-391 Divine Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gilberto Rivera D Cora
7 (7) 554156 Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55563 Ollantaytambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Clovis Crane W Otero
2 (2) 65-4745 Altair (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 447673 Bull Citi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-7 Robert Oliva W Corujo
4 (4) 06 The Last Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-2 Jon Silva W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 055 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-7 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo
6 (6) 6-43226 Senior Senator (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Davies
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-7 Joe Davies D Cora
7 (7) 554336 Bob Greco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277652 Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (2) 157-954 Satellite Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Norman Pointer K Triantafyllou
3 (3) 986702 L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Howard Brown A Wolfsont
4 (4) 21233-4 Red Bendel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, A Rodriguez
5 (5) 382457 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Heath Hammond
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Heath Hammond N Coddington (7)
6 (6) 376275 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke D Whitney
7 (7) 98411-0 Prince Arion (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wynn
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 George Wynn W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 847596 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Jacavone C Keiser (7)
9 (9) 465446 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gina Perri J Ramirez
10 (10) 023543 Sweet Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
11 (11) 335943 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marlin Miller W Otero