Northlands Park Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dynamo Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Walcott
2 8-3 Joan Petrowski R Walcott
2 (2) 6633 Spacecase (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
2 8-3 Ron Grieves S Beauregard
3 (3) 2 Taxi Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Tim Rycroft F Perez
4 (4) Magic Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
2 8-6 Tim Rycroft I Mosqueira
5 (5) 22 Sass With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
2 7-12 Deanna Walper A Pooli (5)
6 (6) 3 Awesome Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
2 8-1 Ernie Keller R Zenteno (5)

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365454 Fivepins (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Floyd Arthur I Mosqueira
2 (2) 443415 Illegal Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jones
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Daniel Jones K Carter
3 (3) 9-42212 Talking Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Floyd Arthur A Pooli (5)
4 (4) 858134 Victor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Saunders F Perez
5 (5) 324227 Black Rock Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Deryle Mullaney
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Deryle Mullaney R Walcott
6 (6) 344582 No Mo Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
5 8-10 Darcy Hawkes J Guerrero

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24 Typical Tilly (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nicholson
  • Jockey: R Simard
3 8-7 David Nicholson R Simard
2 (2) 6 Special Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Adams
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
3 8-2 Frances Adams R Zenteno (5)
3 (3) 347265- Sugarscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-10 Twylla Bensmiller F Perez
4 (4) Umizoomi (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: J Espitia
3 8-7 Amber Buniak J Espitia
5 (5) Thyme Is Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: H Martinez
3 8-7 Craig Smith H Martinez
6 (6) 373-65 Alexandria Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: R Walcott
4 8-10 Jennifer Shafer R Walcott
7 (7) 323 Auntie Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Malvaez
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
3 8-7 Marcos Malvaez J Guerrero

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711341 Masked Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Amanda Gregory J Espitia
2 (2) 529614 Perfecto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elly Rutherford
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Elly Rutherford A Pooli (5)
3 (3) 414512 Grat Substitution (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Jerri Robertson R Zenteno (5)
4 (4) 211547 Kool Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Darcy Hawkes R Walcott
5 (5) 236413 Excess Baggage (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Saunders F Perez
6 (6) 134277 Look For Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: R Simard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robbin Martens R Simard

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Mr Bolden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
2 8-6 Robbin Martens M Velazquez
2 (2) 626 Sweet Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Craig Smith T Maragh
3 (3) 646 Smartdressed Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-3 Tim Rycroft F Perez
4 (4) 45 Pick A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
2 8-3 Ron Smith R Walcott
5 (5) Heavenly Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: J Espitia
2 8-3 Amber Buniak J Espitia
6 (6) 7 Kissin Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: H Martinez
2 8-6 Craig Smith H Martinez
7 (7) 4 Classified Add (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
2 8-3 James Hoffman I Mosqueira
8 (8) Just Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: A Pooli
2 8-1 Deanna Walper A Pooli (5)

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 672133 Farhood (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Tim Rycroft A Pooli (5)
2 (2) 1 Affliction (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Rycroft
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tom Rycroft D Bryan
3 (3) 243116 Troubles A Brew'n (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ron Smith F Perez
4 (4) 624175 Lunar Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Levi Morin
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Levi Morin R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 65831 Formal Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernie Keller S Beauregard
6 (6) 345655 Sharp As Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Marks
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Garry Marks I Mosqueira
7 (7) 146264 Taormina
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Amanda Gregory M Velazquez

23:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723211 Cattle Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rodney Cone I Mosqueira
2 (2) 18-2143 Proud Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Tracy F Perez
4 (4) 511422 Igotadeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elly Rutherford
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Elly Rutherford S Beauregard
5 (5) 5-42311 Hardly Forgotten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ron Smith J Espitia
6 (6) 11-4630 Risky Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno (5)
7 (7) 11-3 Bosco (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Greg Tracy R Walcott
3 (3) 2-11352 Swiss Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ron Smith A Pooli (5) NR

23:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213636 Claresmiezie (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy F Perez
2 (2) 47-7216 Silver Silhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Smith I Mosqueira
3 (3) 423-317 Silver City Sizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: S Beauregard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Greg Tracy S Beauregard
4 (4) 115211 Salsa Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ernie Keller R Walcott
5 (5) 2-34155 Tempered Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rodney Cone A Pooli (5)

00:16 Claiming

00:16 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-4978 Tempered Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: D Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 James Hoffman D Bryan
2 (2) 633331 Gabe's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Amber Buniak R Walcott
3 (3) 421780 Lunar Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Smith
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Doug Smith R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 162117 Rum Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Kropius
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Kropius I Mosqueira
6 (6) 3-42521 Misikitew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5)
7 (7) 231442 Gilded Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Twylla Bensmiller F Perez
8 (8) 2-14664 My Friend Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shafer
  • Jockey: J Espitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jennifer Shafer J Espitia
9 (9) 42-1765 Raise A Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robbin Martens M Velazquez
10 (10) 112225 Social Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Craig Smith T Maragh
4 (4) 876488 Airo Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Mootoo
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Gerard Mootoo H Martinez NR