Mountaineer Park Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:00 Allowance

00:00 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 432399 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Collins Ray Ganpath
1 (3) 313442 Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Timothy Collins B Whitacre
2 (1) 664141 Gracee's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Walker L Hernandez
3 (2) 16-8467 Dolce Lusso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Delong
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Delong C Pilares
4 (4) 441644 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rachel Lyon R Martinez
5 (5) 8114- Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-8 J Baird D Parker
6 (7) 669904 Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: E Oro
6 8-8 Keturah Letts E Oro
7 (8) 5-35702 Bandini The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-1 Donald Blankenship D Chacaltana (7)
8 (9) 32-6692 Spanish Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
9 (10) 1-1 Defer Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-7 Wesley Ward J Loveberry

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88-6994 Light Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Darla Ball L Hernandez
2 (2) 171575 Under The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
3 (3) 680070 Erika's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: R Diaz
6 8-8 Lucinda Knowles R Diaz
4 (4) 135161 Hope Restored (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
5 (5) 9-83161 Miss Dolan's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 J Baird E Oro
6 (6) 567517 Seeyounexttuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
7 (7) 111152 Pretty Witty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
8 (8) 311121 Murky (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Johnston
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Scott Johnston L Quinones
9 (9) 335435 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-8 Debra Hale Ray Ganpath

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724685 Invulnerable (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
2 (2) 533 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson Ray Ganpath
3 (3) 3667-54 Spectaculous (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-8 Wayne Kerr T Houghton
4 (4) 845231 Bliss Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Baird J Loveberry
7 (7) 689756 Sunny Sights (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
4 8-8 Carlos Lopez C Oliveros
8 (8) 533984 Heart of Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Hale
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Debra Hale E Oro
5 (5) 02-1223 Miracle In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera NR
6 (6) 642212 INAZUMA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis B Whitacre NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 780-7 Wild Bopitys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Konstantin Harigeorgiou L Hernandez
2 (2) Indian Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-11 Burley Clouston O Hernandez
3 (3) 6-76362 Kokopelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Tanya Boulmetis B Whitacre
4 (4) 564789 Surprise Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 John Ford W Ortiz
6 (6) 067-755 Dejeau Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
5 8-11 Debbie Schaber J Lumpkins
7 (7) 7 Now That's A Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
8 (8) 254625 Hesa Arky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 5-86658 Darlene's Dejavu (USA)
  • Trainer: Boris Kocijan
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
7 8-11 Boris Kocijan D Chacaltana NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-68316 Blue Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
2 (2) 625445 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 632344 Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Crago Ray Ganpath
4 (4) 813263 Boy G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Burton Sipp O Hernandez
5 (5) 417638 Mitch's Two Below (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jami Poole M Fadlovich
6 (6) 484419 A. P. Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Crago J Lumpkins
7 (7) 663569 Days Of Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Langley
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Langley L Hernandez

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5967-67 Lanzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou R Martinez
2 (2) 564788 Tempestuous One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney Ray Ganpath
3 (3) 261633 Ron Burgundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Hoop J Loveberry
4 (4) 639565 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini O Hernandez
5 (5) 865522 Gold Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
6 (6) 148216 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Scott Decker L Hernandez
7 (7) 36793/7 Steven's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, R Diaz
8 (8) 7-31212 Saint George (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Charles Walker W Ortiz
9 (9) 575525 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
10 (10) 612226 Vermajo River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881567 Baggy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
2 (2) 5-51895 Shy Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones
3 (3) 587271 Midnight Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 586418 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-8 Harry Pease B Whitacre
5 (5) 347563 I'd Marry Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright L Hernandez
6 (6) 334405 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Edward Clouston C Oliveros
7 (7) 677354 Johnny Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
8 (8) 988487 Sir Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jami Poole M Fadlovich

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1261 AVOID (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Loren Cox A Ramgeet
3 (3) 481516 Patrol Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Magrell
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Norman Magrell C Oliveros
4 (4) 716658 Sir Silver Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Robert Inman J Davila
5 (5) 324243 Castle Quarter (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Capellini C Pilares
6 (6) 831521 Pennant Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Burley Clouston O Hernandez
7 (7) 912139 Holy High Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Larry Reed J Lumpkins
8 (8) 447494 Hollywood Left (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 L Cox E Oro
2 (2) 986212 Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jessica Pizzurro L Rivera NR

03:20 Starter Allowance

03:20 Starter Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 612603 Pontual (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares
2 (1) 116163 Pleasant Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Mr W M Smith
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mr W M Smith E Oro
3 (2) 361112 Lotto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl D Parker
4 (4) 945343 Turf Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Cain
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
5 8-1 Don Cain D Chacaltana (7)
5 (5) 113444 Canfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Scott Freeman M Fadlovich
6 (7) 243321 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini O Hernandez
1 (6) 121116 Romance Argentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares NR

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 914264 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Darren Heinrich C Oliveros
2 (2) 8-1807 Sharp Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Schuh L Rivera
4 (4) 621902 Decision To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jessica Loy D Parker
5 (5) 378263 Vindictive (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Decker J Lumpkins
6 (6) 603077 Daytime Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
7 (7) 742733 Sweeter Than Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Ward
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Ward J Loveberry
8 (8) 00751 Heaven On Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Denise Sanderson O Hernandez
9 (9) 585610 Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 564577 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
3 (3) 346345 Kanasdatsi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Freeman M Fadlovich NR