Emerald Downs Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-54222 Mr Foxy Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Sanguino
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
3 8-11 Juan Sanguino D Hoonan
2 (2) 4-45313 Bcr Beat The Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Sanguino
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
6 8-13 Juan Sanguino L Gonzalez
4 (4) 66/414-4 Long Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: L Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Martin Pimentel L Lopez
5 (5) 2-72536 Ncc Shakool (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: M Hagerty
4 8-13 Martin Pimentel M Hagerty
6 (6) 5-64362 Mr Speedygonzalez (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-11 Robert Baze M Iammarino
7 (7) 421314 Ba Snowbound Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Adrian Quinones L Flores
3 (3) 335456 Junos Last Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Quinones
  • Jockey: R Camacho
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 Adrian Quinones R Camacho NR

22:28 Maiden Claiming

22:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463 Alta's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
2 8-6 Robert Baze J Gutierrez
2 (2) 6378 Andy Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
2 8-6 b1 Bill Tollett A Sanguinetti
4 (3) 342 Watch For Trevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
5 (4) Drop Volley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: R Richard
2 8-6 Robert Meeking R Richard
6 (5) 546 Dr. Ryan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-6 David Martinez J Matias
7 (6) 4 Mister Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
2 8-6 Alan Bozell D Hoonan
3 (98) 77 Country Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-6 Doris Harwood SCRATCHED NR

22:56 Maiden Claiming

22:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6704 The Stolen Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: M Hagerty
4 8-12 Arturo Arboleda M Hagerty
2 (2) 58 Takeitnumberthree (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Lawrence
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-12 Robert Lawrence L Flores
3 (3) 2-646 Just Like Uptown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-6 Larry Ross I Enriquez
4 (4) 2-70453 Thirsty For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
3 8-6 Larry Ramnarine D Hoonan
5 (5) 644673 Tichit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Koler
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
3 8-6 Dale Koler E Kubinova
6 (6) 456664 Payaso Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: C Doll
4 8-12 Allen Gideon C Doll
7 (7) 446242 Eagle Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jim Penney J Gutierrez

23:24 Claiming

23:24 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64291 Race The Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-6 Bill Tollett L Flores
2 (2) 221522 Big Fat Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joe Toye E Kubinova
3 (3) 1-54555 Southfork Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Vince Gibson C Doll
4 (4) 5-43246 Exclusive Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Puhich
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Puhich R Richard
5 (5) 2-46423 Leadership (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
6 (6) 733424 Expenses Paid (USA)
  • Trainer: Cliff Balcom
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Cliff Balcom D Lopez
7 (98) 462-635 Faster Than Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Larry Ross SCRATCHED NR

23:52 Claiming

23:52 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1221-14 Champali Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Junior Coffey R Richard
2 (2) 343273 Touch Of Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Larry Ross D Hoonan
3 (3) 431612 Ducoti (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bill Tollett J Gutierrez
4 (4) 325625 Cheese Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Moore
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gregory Moore A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 512124 I Cee's A Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobby Pate J Zunino
6 (98) 522224 Its Diva Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Moore
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gregory Moore SCRATCHED NR

00:20 Claiming

00:20 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5178-75 Brudda Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
3 (3) 314263 Two O'clock Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Harwood R Bowen
4 (4) 333353 Popular Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Robert Meeking J Matias
5 (5) 264523 Advancement (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
6 (6) 452126 Ima Royal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Bennett M Iammarino
7 (7) 354431 Sharp Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
8 (8) 712575 Just Gonna Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Baze L Flores
2 (2) 678378 Ringo's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Nunnally
  • Jockey: R Camacho
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Chris Nunnally R Camacho NR

00:48 Claiming

00:48 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351444 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
2 (2) 46312-6 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Toye J Zunino
3 (3) 175214 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye D Lopez
4 (4) 422152 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Koler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Koler M Iammarino
5 (5) 412111 Big Bad Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Howard Belvoir E Kubinova
6 (6) 512434 Rezar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Stenslie L Flores
7 (7) 5-93955 Reinvent (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frank Lucarelli R Richard NR

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683522 Brother Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Charles Essex E Kubinova
2 (2) 33232 Parkers Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Alan Bozell D Hoonan
3 (3) 3476/43 Rough Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: N Chaves
8 8-12 Robert Baze N Chaves
4 (4) 205242 Firebender (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
5 (5) 865 Righteous Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-6 Joe Toye J Zunino
6 (6) 43-77 Fashion Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-6 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
8 (7) 95466 Mr. Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-6 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
7 (98) 35846 Showing Up First (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-6 Arturo Arboleda SCRATCHED NR