Charles Town Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44-2473 Our Door Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-12 Michael Atkins N Perez
2 (2) 455525 Deauville Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (3) 98- Special Music (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 M Lewis E Ramirez
4 (4) 356364 Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 James Buckingham M McGowan
5 (5) 645885 Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-6 Patricia Simpson V Rodriguez
6 (6) 643453 Four Prospects (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
7 (7) 936336 Little Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-8 James Shawyer A Cortez
8 (8) 2 Sunfleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
6 8-10 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
9 (9) 9-08 Dance David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-6 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576726 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
2 (2) 15-8777 Lucky Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Larry Zeigler J Rivera
3 (3) 725325 Oli Ravioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola E Ramirez
4 (4) 921659 Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Myers K Crews
5 (5) 29-8152 City Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edwin Tobin C Castro
6 (6) 7-21188 Piedmont's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
7 (7) 684531 Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lewis Close F Peltroche
8 (8) 547796 Letmegetmybroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
6 8-8 Leslie Frost M McGowan
10 (10) 887265 Almost Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Hubert Gaffney C Hiraldo (7)
11 (11) 213-578 Past Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephen Casey L Batista
9 (9) 322163 Wise Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 474934 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manolo Mangual J Rivera NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 623321 All Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Charles Frock J Villegas (7)
1 (4) 421424 Treat To Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Charles Frock J Toledo (5)
2 (1) 654752 Tomahawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-10 Sylvia Johnson E Ramirez
3 (2) 3-99678 Reckless Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Richard Hummer L Perez
4 (3) 140567 Yellowstone Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-8 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
5 (5) 2451 Smoke On The Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Starkey V Rodriguez
6 (6) 573522 I'm Too Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Bancroft DeSouza F Peltroche
7 (8) 874738 Slavic Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 A White S Carmouche
8 (9) 382023 Hot May Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Edwin Tobin M McGowan

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-56853 Caleb's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 Lewis Close C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) 663489 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Keturah Letts A Cortez
4 (4) 86-7565 Evil Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Joseph Ayres, A Lopez
5 (5) 853413 Hound Dog Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Shanley I Cruz
6 (6) 422424 Rough Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patrick Magill J Acosta
7 (7) 324274 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ernest Haynes J Montano
9 (9) 717523 Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 IV Henry Worcester, J Toledo (5)
3 (3) 119673 Big And Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Crystal Pickett N Turner (5) NR
8 (8) 641442 Makelovenotwar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-10 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933638 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elex Bowman E Ramirez
2 (2) 377774 He's A Gman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Meyer L Batista
3 (3) 431567 Seeyouontheradio (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Brothers
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Brothers R Maldonado
4 (4) 13/8753 He's In The Bag (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-10 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
5 (5) 432051 Forthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Debra Ketterman A Bocachica
6 (6) 228808 Salty Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-8 Leslie Frost M McGowan
7 (7) 179-778 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
8 (8) 557581 Ruben Tipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
9 (9) 564548 J J's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Fred Chinn J Villegas (7)

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 774446 Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Erin Johnston I Cruz
3 (3) 47-7958 Senteya (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
7 8-10 Lori Bourne J Sanchez
4 (4) 254335 Her Guaranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
5 (5) 5-57883 Redskinsandcowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Michael Weeks A Lopez
7 (7) 522211 Covenant Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronney Brown C Dooley
8 (8) 56-5316 Lex's Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Timothy Collins L Batista
9 (9) 122422 Can'tstopatrain (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 N Cruz M Rodriguez
10 (10) 24-2184 Oofybalaboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Hubert Gaffney C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) 017 Navigate The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
6 (6) 213333 Perrito (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Simon Hobson A Bocachica NR
11 (11) 161638 Plungeinthemoat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dewayne Johnson R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 499257 Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 499-748 Annkathrin (USA)
  • Trainer: M Bordwell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
7 8-8 M Bordwell E Ramirez NR
14 (14) 213653 Baypass (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronney Brown C Dooley NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3-63324 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Dooley
2 (1) 563534 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Curtis Payne A Mawing
3 (2) 356245 African Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald Barber C Castro
4 (3) 64517-0 Springtime Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
5 (5) 162633 Could Be A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (8) 542663 Miss Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
8 (9) 242323 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
1 (6) 58-5365 School Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Dooley NR
6 (7) 443222 Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Preston Herbst A Bocachica NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 603716 Spy Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Douglas Adams K Crews
2 (2) 462178 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Rogers S Carmouche
3 (3) 113-149 Smoking Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Sterling T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 1-31139 Banner Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Hartz C Dooley
5 (5) 331566 Letme Seranade You (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 W McMahon C Castro
6 (6) 013158 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Joy C Marrero
7 (7) 886- Roman Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Simon Hobson L Batista
8 (8) 616513 Six Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Michael Weeks C Hiraldo (7)

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 874322 Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-12 M Lewis I Barahona
2 (1) 67-97 Squirrel's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 James Locklear J Villegas (7)
3 (2) 88897 Crafty Quoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: J Toledo
7 8-5 Victor Espinosa J Toledo (5)
4 (3) 72 Poker Playin Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-6 Harry Painter I Cruz
5 (4) 95-6965 Mecke's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 7-13 Stacey Viands C Hiraldo (7)
6 (5) 0-98466 Sonny Crewe Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Warmack
  • Jockey: N Turner
4 8-7 Sarah Warmack N Turner (5)
7 (6) 7-69 Fabulous Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 b1 Gregory Viands L Perez
8 (7) 376533 Roll That Way (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-10 James Starkey J Montano
9 (8) 54-6476 Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
10 (9) 665354 Manny Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Mcvicar
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Liam Mcvicar J Sanchez
1 (13) 456773 Painted Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-8 M Lewis I Barahona NR
11 (11) 842324 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-12 Pasquale Pane J Acosta NR
12 (12) 609-74 Beth's Moonsail (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-12 Curtis Payne A Mawing NR