Canterbury Park Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:32 Claiming

19:32 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-23314 Smarty Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Anderson J Barton
2 (2) 51-6735 Ghazi Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Spencer
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robin Spencer L Keith
3 (3) 4541-34 Mason's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman J Rivera
4 (4) 416889 Pirate's Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-7 Luis Canchari J Shepherd
5 (5) 25-5848 Evaluate (IRE)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Harvey Berg R Shaw
6 (6) 246044 Setnmupknocknmdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Donlin D Butler
7 (7) 443168 Senor Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Pfeifer E Martin
8 (8) 67/4558 Nice To Meet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gary Scherer I Ocampo
9 (9) 696614 Big Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Anderson A Canchari
10 (10) 224486 Schillerthekiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Rarick I Hernandez (5)

20:01 Claiming

20:01 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 384125 Meloveda (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Bends J Olesiak
2 (2) 70-6987 Forgiven Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidel Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Fidel Sanchez W Arroyo
3 (3) 93-2251 Biloxi Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Wekseth
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Wekseth L Delorme
4 (4) 233343 Light Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nevada Litfin E Martin
5 (5) 336112 Sheisinittowinit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Padilla A Canchari
6 (6) 325536 Wild In Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Troy Bethke C Goodwin
7 (7) 202134 Santa Fe Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David McShane D Butler
8 (8) 625398 Lady Ban Shee (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund M Escobar
9 (9) 4-13247 Miss Terina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
10 (10) 152564 Minnesota Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Rengstorf I Ocampo

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114722 Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva J Rivera
2 (2) 9-51171 Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roger Brueggemann D Butler
3 (3) 484364 Hi Prim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
7 8-7 Nancy Sheehan Ken Shino
4 (4) 538117 Desert Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-4 Tony Rengstorf I Hernandez (5)
5 (5) 956858- Charter Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jerry Cole J Olesiak
6 (6) 115553 T. Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Rengstorf L Keith
7 (7) 564625 Quote To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
8 (8) 093451 Charging Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randy Rarick J Shepherd
9 (9) 144564 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Valorie Lund M Escobar
11 (11) 0876/97 Pastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidel Sanchez
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Fidel Sanchez W Arroyo
12 (12) 227721 Trinity Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidel Sanchez
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Fidel Sanchez Nik Goodwin
13 (13) 4-12363 Frankie Dapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Wekseth
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-7 Jon Wekseth J Olesiak
10 (10) 366670 Tigerstark (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Suter
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Milton Suter R Shaw NR

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245976 Respuesta Solida (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-6 Miguel Silva I Hernandez (5)
2 (2) 232154 Veritate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brad Hemba J Shepherd
3 (3) 522223 Sleep Walking (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dickie Martinez D Butler
4 (4) 321 Dakota Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
5 (5) 354472 Unusual Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva J Rivera
6 (6) 946104 Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jones
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Richard Jones M Escobar
7 (7) 135 Lost Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brian House E Martin
8 (8) 7-72331 Indy N Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Philip Fauchald L Keith
9 (9) 210653 Double Tall (USA)
  • Trainer: Laddie Litfin
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Laddie Litfin J Olesiak
10 (10) 667090 Chatty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Luis Canchari Ken Shino

21:28 Claiming

21:28 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67664-2 I've Heard Rumors (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Judd Becker E Martin
2 (2) 314364 Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing J Rivera
3 (3) 542233 Sera's Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jerry Cole I Ocampo
5 (5) 353465 Miss La Priss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Nevada Litfin C Goodwin
6 (6) 334321 Lil' Gizmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jerry Cole Nik Goodwin
7 (7) 88-9014 Theatre Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 McLean Robertson A Canchari
8 (8) 221474 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Dan McFarlane I Hernandez (5)
9 (9) 523556 Mygreatauntbelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nevada Litfin J Shepherd
10 (10) 652477 All Bets Are Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-7 Tony Rengstorf L Keith
11 (11) 354435 Jeffell (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David McShane D Butler
12 (12) 354434 One More Palo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dickie Martinez M Escobar
4 (4) 876468 Miss Amelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Suter
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Milton Suter J Olesiak NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-55149 Jumpin Jennie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Clay Brinson A Canchari
2 (2) 663696 Lady's Edition (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Pfeifer I Hernandez (5)
3 (3) 573728 Cap And Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo L Keith
4 (4) 4-61336 Informal Fannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Troy Bethke I Ocampo
5 (5) 541564 Gaelic Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Frank McKinley J Rivera
6 (6) 25-6017 City Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin
7 (7) 6197 Lucky Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle J Barton
8 (8) 543779 Space Opera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gary Scherer E Martin
9 (9) 1-5455 Brooke Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shane Miller L Delorme
10 (10) 2134-05 Lady Of The Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Troy Bethke J Shepherd
11 (11) 8178 Storming The Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo M Escobar
12 (12) 1 Startoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bernell Rhone D Butler
14 (14) 128938 Top Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
16 (16) 433751 Prairie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Donlin D Butler
13 (13) 7-15500 Ajolieskier (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wade Rarick J Olesiak NR
15 (15) 223231 Royal Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Pfeifer Ken Shino NR

22:56 Stakes

22:56 Stakes Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121141 Ifoundmy Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Spencer
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robin Spencer D Butler
2 (2) 962264 Model Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Suter
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-2 Milton Suter J Olesiak
3 (3) 623163 Mogilny (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Phil Hartman Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 614435 Breezy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Scherer J Rivera
5 (5) 511837 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Rarick J Shepherd
6 (6) 122312 Borealis Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Valorie Lund J Barton
7 (7) 2-47341 Clear To Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Silva A Canchari
8 (8) 4-17654 Careless Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valorie Lund M Escobar
9 (9) 151171 National (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Silva S Stevens
10 (10) 51-5522 So Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sherry Laing C Goodwin

23:31 Maiden Special Weight

23:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 837337 Daring Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-7 Tim Padilla J Barton
3 (3) 546-095 Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-7 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 585675 Andrea's Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Frank McKinley J Rivera
5 (5) 087657 Runthespellcheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-11 Larry Donlin Ken Shino
6 (6) 368435 Tahkodha Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
7 8-11 Thomas McFadden C Goodwin
7 (7) 5654 Play N Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-7 Bernell Rhone M Escobar
8 (8) 343443 La Enfermera Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari
9 (9) 62-7022 Corporate Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 4-57543 Rusana (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-11 Clay Brinson I Ocampo
11 (11) 069787 Class Of Twentyten (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-7 Tony Rengstorf L Keith
12 (12) 875 Porspoder (IRE)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Joel Berndt I Hernandez (5)
13 (13) 54 Scorned Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-11 Gary Scherer Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 88-065 Demi's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mohamed El
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-7 Mohamed El W Arroyo NR
14 (14) 778385 C Indygo (USA)
  • Trainer: Les Rhodes
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
3 8-7 Les Rhodes Ken Shino NR
15 (15) 222323 Contact (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane I Hernandez (5) NR
16 (16) 645526 Sismonceo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-7 Nancy Sheehan P Trimble NR

00:00 Allowance

00:00 Allowance Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-75625 Evert (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Bryan Porter E Martin
2 (2) 379843 Bigdaddywarbucks (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 David Van Winkle J Shepherd
4 (4) 625356 C J Mamas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 McLean Robertson A Canchari
5 (5) 252219 Blumin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Pfeifer Ken Shino
6 (6) 313712 Ghost Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francisco Bravo D Butler
9 (9) 433135 Jantzesfancyfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
10 (10) 869687 Timber Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Nancy Sheehan W Arroyo
11 (11) 25-2122 Command The Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clay Brinson Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 347217 Demis Nativedancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Troy Bethke I Ocampo NR
7 (7) 687761 Prince Demidoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mohamed El
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mohamed El I Hernandez (5) NR
8 (8) 178807 Willow Parish (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Thomas McFadden J Olesiak NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273621 Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
2 (2) 2-02315 Hurricane Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sherry Laing I Ocampo
3 (3) 868057 Jix (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Randy Pfeifer Ken Shino
4 (4) 6-36946 Grizzled Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
7 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
5 (5) 557646 Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund L Keith
6 (6) 765063 Vini Vidi Vinci (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sweere
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sandra Sweere E Martin
7 (7) 426727 Porfido (CHI)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Stevens
11 8-7 Dan McFarlane S Stevens
8 (8) 860937 Mister Wu (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Thomas McFadden C Goodwin
9 (9) 785745 River Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-2 Bernell Rhone I Hernandez (5)
10 (10) 585267 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Escobar
7 8-7 Randy Rarick M Escobar
11 (11) 642131 Double Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
6 8-7 Chuck Turco J Shepherd
12 (12) 233212 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Bernell Rhone D Butler
13 (13) 544215 Smart Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
4 8-7 Luis Canchari J Olesiak NR