Assiniboia Downs Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming

01:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444983 Rebel Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Russell
  • Jockey: T Simpson
4 8-11 C Russell T Simpson
3 (3) 667323 Be My Honey Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Jordan
  • Jockey: H Estrella
3 8-5 Jennifer Jordan H Estrella
4 (4) 444324 Betterinthebahamas (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Shelley Brown A Morales
5 (5) 6987 Oh You Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: C Russell
  • Jockey: C Chow
4 8-11 C Russell C Chow
2 (2) 4/9808-6 Victoria's Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Maxwell
  • Jockey: C Magera
5 8-11 Curtis Maxwell C Magera NR

01:25 Waiver Claiming

01:25 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352444 Lynn's Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Dorchester
  • Jockey: C Husbands
5 8-11 Dennis Dorchester C Husbands
2 (2) 653163 Exhilarated (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tom Gardipy C Chow
3 (3) 337626 Chippewa's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jerry Gourneau P Nolan
4 (4) 712542 Purple Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tom Gardipy J Reid
5 (5) 311252 Nelda Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shelley Brown R Cumberbatch
6 (6) 937415 Sweet Tizzy Lizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ardell Sayler A Ramos

01:50 Waiver Claiming

01:50 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414644 Ecton's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Blair Miller J Reid
2 (2) 3-54773 Galloping Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Rob Atras A Morales
3 (3) 372624 Scotty Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Blair Miller C Husbands
4 (4) 421325 Slews Dark Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Maxwell
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Curtis Maxwell C Magera
5 (5) 346211 Our Boy Ken (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Gray
  • Jockey: H Estrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lorna Gray H Estrella
6 (6) 732521 Daddy's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Irene Britton P Nolan

02:15 Waiver Claiming

02:15 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44/7800 Clemson (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Davis
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
7 8-10 Peter Davis R Cumberbatch
2 (2) 313133 Cahoots (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Slater
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wayne Slater T Simpson
3 (3) 311863 Sudden Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Tom Gardipy C Chow
4 (4) 94403 Stormin Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Bigham
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
3 8-2 Vernon Bigham J Pruitt
5 (5) 385413 Minotaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Corbel
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emile Corbel C Husbands
6 (6) 522231 Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Shelley Brown T Nelson
7 (7) 57154 U Little Dickens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Ardell Sayler P Nolan

02:40 Waiver Claiming

02:40 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 375254 I B Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Slater
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Wayne Slater C Husbands
2 (2) 434213 Daydream Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shelley Brown R Cumberbatch
3 (3) 431223 Amberann (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tanya Lindsay T Simpson
4 (4) 779354 Menta Be Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Verla Olito
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Verla Olito J Pruitt
5 (5) 215195 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Slater
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wayne Slater J Rivera
6 (6) 1-58646 Aubree Etta Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
7 (7) 437452 Hot Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Jordan
  • Jockey: H Estrella
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jennifer Jordan H Estrella
8 (8) 444558 La Ceiba (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rob Atras C Magera NR

03:05 Waiver Claiming

03:05 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612638 Moved To Perma (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Stanford
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Maria Stanford T Simpson
2 (2) 7-25134 Barramoon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tourangeau
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Tourangeau C Husbands
3 (3) 451321 Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Jordan
  • Jockey: H Estrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennifer Jordan H Estrella
4 (4) 111411 Big Bad Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jared Brown A Morales
5 (5) 658156 Gold Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Buffalo
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marvin Buffalo R Cumberbatch
6 (6) 367541 Pure Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Shelley Brown P Nolan
7 (7) 456215 Adieu My Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Weiss
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kris Weiss A Ramos
8 (8) 253553 Deep Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Duncan C Chow

03:30 Stakes

03:30 Stakes Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-19214 It's All Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jim Meyaard C Husbands
2 (2) 313313 Ran The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Meyaard C Chow
4 (4) 6-41234 Gotatigerbythetail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Ardell Sayler T Nelson
5 (5) 121472 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-12 Rob Atras A Morales
6 (6) 1-13111 C. C. Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tanya Lindsay R Cumberbatch
8 (8) 11-2141 Balooga Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
9 (9) 56141 Assembly Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bryan Porter P Canchari
3 (3) 422331 Jon Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Carl Anderson J Reid NR
7 (7) 412142 Pleasant Closing (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Murray Duncan A Ramos NR

03:55 Waiver Claiming

03:55 Waiver Claiming Sunday 15th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-55752 U R Burnin Daylite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: H Estrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jared Brown H Estrella
2 (2) 32278/0- Can It Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Hanson
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Deborah Hanson C Chow
3 (3) 3-73644 Seattle Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bryan Porter P Canchari
4 (4) 935423 Applicant (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Blair Miller J Smith
5 (5) 641239 R R Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Davis
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Peter Davis R Cumberbatch
6 (6) 521347 Mileage (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Nelson
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Francis Nelson T Simpson
7 (7) 444155 Northern Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shelley Brown C Magera
8 (8) 1-34436 Irish Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Grace Gulewich
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Grace Gulewich C Husbands
9 (9) 466445 Hannibal Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Robertson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jack Robertson J Reid
10 (10) 875668 Pure Home Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Murray Duncan A Ramos
11 (11) 152176 Chaffee John (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Slater
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Wayne Slater T Nelson