Albuquerque Saturday 14th September

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07658-5 Pop Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-12 Joe Chavez D Aguilar
2 (2) 97/ Friendly Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-12 Anthony Chavez H Santiago
3 (3) 09-287 Roses Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-10 J Lemons J Coates
4 (4) 034432 The Patriot Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-10 Thomas Gonzales L Rodriguez
5 (5) 9-9 Vals Little Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
4 8-12 Anthony Chavez F Lozano
7 (7) 7-74968 Zoom To Henryetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-10 Sam Martinez E Bachicha
8 (8) 86-9696 Twinstone Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Chavez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-10 Hector Chavez D Amaya
6 (6) 06 J B Jess Crozin (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Vallejos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-10 Salvador Vallejos E Garcia NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-69558 Woodys Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Herrera
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Herrera J Ruiz
2 (2) 514322 Jl Shiloh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Chavez F Lozano
3 (3) 109-513 Cazadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Vallejos
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Vallejos A Martinez
4 (4) 557-906 Sorryicantstoptochat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: H Escalante
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Anthony Chavez H Escalante
5 (5) 56-5581 What A Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: A Rivera
4 8-12 Juan Fierro A Rivera
6 (6) 457289 Devon Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: L Chavez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
4 8-12 L Chavez A Medrano
7 (7) 132-674 Maken Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Rivera
  • Jockey: F Rojas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Felipe Rivera F Rojas
8 (8) 2159-57 Notaspec (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Blake Rust B Baca
9 (9) 627113 Ebw Perfectstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hector Hernandez J Bourdieu
10 (10) 859517 Sheza Honkin Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Hunt
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Glen Hunt J Coates

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 204615 Juan De Dios (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Shepard
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Shepard J Coates
2 (2) 18/68-75 El Kora (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Bennett
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Bennett F Lozano
3 (3) 286325 Capt Zevi Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: H Santiago
8 8-9 Manuel Urioste H Santiago
4 (4) 526/1-65 Snow Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Martinez
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
5 8-12 Danny Martinez C Ordaz
5 (5) 7-04954 Kid Crawford (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: C McClellan
6 8-12 Edward Thompson C McClellan
6 (6) 593-434 Gabe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-12 Kayla Warren O Ceballos
7 (7) 91957 Rocky's High (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Owen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Scott Owen C Williams
8 (8) 548-541 Mister Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lonnie Vaughn E Garcia

21:45 Allowance

21:45 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-1234 Ms Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bernard Baca P Cano
2 (2) 4-89932 Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
4 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova
3 (3) 816- Future Coronita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joe Chavez A Medrano
4 (4) 7-00599 Spade Cooley (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza J Bourdieu
5 (5) 80/1 Math Teacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Adrian Arroyo D Amaya
6 (6) 2231-55 A Special Pfind (USA)
  • Trainer: Esteban Ramirez
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Esteban Ramirez J Coates
7 (7) 50-7163 Jess Cash N Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Chavez F Lozano
8 (8) 1-88453 Lion Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Anthony Montoya J Ruiz
9 (9) 20-3654 Desaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Rivera
4 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Rivera
10 (10) 1-20882 Leadin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Pablo Hernandez A Martinez

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39-621 Yesman's Suzanne (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Danley Don Frazier
2 (2) 52186 Super Sydney (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-11 Ernest Edgar J Coates
3 (3) 51559-7 Monitoring (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kayna Kemper C Clark
5 (5) 678912- Me Mika (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Sherry Armstrong J Bourdieu
6 (6) 30-5271 Jaydes' Sweet Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Bennett
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leland Bennett K Lopez
7 (7) 925540 Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Briggs B Christian
8 (8) 376353 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez C Rodriguez
4 (4) 145245 Simply Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ever Olguin E Garcia NR

22:35 Claiming

22:35 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-8959 Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Debra Cugnini H Santiago
2 (2) 278-768 Tennis Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Camie Telford N Summers
3 (3) 6-65644 Gavita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tyrone Gleason T Wales
5 (5) 956823 Fast Istintaj (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lonnie Vaughn O Ceballos
6 (6) 5734-38 Girl Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Fred Danley Don Frazier
7 (7) 336626 Lika Lynx (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kathy Tohill B Christian
8 (8) 065465 Good Nite Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Thompson L Love
4 (4) 51177-7 Moonface (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Henry
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Henry J Coates NR

23:00 Allowance

23:00 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-2012 Big Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Temple Rushton K Lopez
3 (3) 032-381 Lesis More (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Morales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Morales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 51-5335 Ryxena (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Lucero
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martha Lucero D Lucero
5 (5) 121334 Big Foot Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jon Arnett L Rodriguez
6 (6) 815142 Russdiculous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Bringhurst B Theriot
2 (2) 5-12537 Market Trend (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Temple Rushton T Wales NR

23:25 Stakes

23:25 Stakes Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-67411 Mary's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
3 8-4 Tyrone Gleason Don Frazier
2 (2) 133545 Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Williams
  • Jockey: A Boag
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernest Williams A Boag
3 (3) 423254 Dreamadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: F Rojas
3 8-3 Harold Thurston F Rojas
4 (4) 632331 Red Hen Walking (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: L Love
3 8-7 Kris Fullerton L Love
5 (5) 51 Wine Guzzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-4 Henry Dominguez M Perez
7 (7) 25-2136 Winnie Cappella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-7 Bennie Woolley B Theriot
9 (9) 235545 Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Joe Lejzerowicz C Williams
10 (10) 114137 Blazingsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ty Garrett L Rodriguez
11 (11) 5-54315 Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 O Martinez J Rochabrun
12 (12) 668122 Slamitagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Temple Rushton T Wales
6 (6) 139223 Fraudulentfootnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Ike Green J Bourdieu NR
8 (8) 2-64254 She's All Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Arnett K Lopez NR

23:50 Maiden Claiming

23:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Oilfield Trash (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 J Lemons J Coates
2 (2) 663436 Domino Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 Elmer Shepard J Bourdieu
3 (3) 8-55859 Spark The Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-11 Adrian Arroyo E Garcia
4 (4) 745632 Hard Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Chavez
  • Jockey: F Rojas
5 8-11 Juan Chavez F Rojas
5 (5) 883974 Desert Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 8-11 Edward Thompson C McClellan
6 (6) 57 Simply Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-11 Dick Cappellucci J Torres
7 (7) 79-4757 Voo Doo Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Arturo Chavez H Santiago
8 (8) 867868 Sherman Will Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barajas
6 8-11 Mark Jensen J Barajas
9 (9) 5-46798 Real Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason T Wales
10 (10) 80 My Irish Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
3 8-8 Fred Danley Don Frazier
11 (11) 088 Secret Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-11 Jeff Hudson C Williams
12 (12) 967 Roman Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: L Love
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton L Love