Philadelphia Park Monday 14th April

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58-3 Stonesong (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
3 8-9 Randy Allen J Nguyen
2 (2) 94 Sweet Medley (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Diane Day M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) Gypsy Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 David Dotolo L Carson (7)
4 (4) 7265-65 Locket N My Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 8-2 Randy Allen A Auwarter (7)
5 (5) 323 Megador (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael Pino J Jr
6 (6) 5- Aprilonthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-9 Herold Whylie L Villanueva
7 (7) 247-452 Letheruckustart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaclyn DeSanctis
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-9 Jaclyn DeSanctis R Barber

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-2122 Shewasnicerthen (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 33353-1 Kodiak Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Allen J Nguyen
3 (3) 41-456 Worthington Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
4 (4) 6853-15 Empress Caro (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Diane Day A Auwarter (7)
5 (5) 27-2427 Prestons Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
6 (6) 77-917 Rhonda K (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Aro C Rivera (7)
7 (7) 1533-36 Seven Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-7 Philip Aristone J Davis

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-47632 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha M Remedio
3 (3) 577-8 Song Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
4 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
5 (5) 99/834-5 Twill Be (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-10 William Hedus J Jr
6 (6) 703237 Iniesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
7 (7) 56 Optimister (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Gerald Sleeter M Sanchez (7)
1 (1) 58-8494 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Auwarter (7) NR
4 (4) 333645 Fingers Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Perez
5 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, A Perez (7) NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 625-233 Show Ya Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
1 (2) 6365-41 Yourhonorandglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro P Hernandez
2 (1) 361-356 Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-8 b1 Bryant Taylor J Jr
3 (3) 713-522 Water Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Smylie M Remedio
5 (5) 44-2775 Ill Be Honest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Rodriguez J Jr
6 (6) 78393-5 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (8) 011-692 Armed U S A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
4 (4) 454-114 Bluecam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Salgado NR

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Oklahoma Crude (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 37-6343 Rocket Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
4 (4) 2738-26 No Its Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 3/34-4 Swig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Alan Goldberg R Jr
2 (2) 66 Smokey's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Charles Cannon A Castillo NR
6 (6) 62 Free Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 b1 Jr Louis Linder, F Pennington NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-18263 Frozen Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mosco R Jr
2 (2) 268-862 Valley King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
3 (3) 846-762 A. P.'s Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
4 (4) 676-721 I'll Run The Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Mosco A Auwarter (7)
5 (5) 5-50673 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald White P Requena
6 (6) 914-370 Bugsy Losty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ronald Dandy J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 8-64576 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Troxell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ramon Preciado K Troxell
9 (9) 6-31842 Intrepido (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 552324- Tazer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 J Guerrero H Caballero (5) NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-6635 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Floyd Snyder J Davis
2 (2) 522-233 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Patricia Farro R Jr
3 (3) 528841 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez J Jr
4 (4) 577-342 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alan Bedard A Castillo
5 (5) 6462-56 Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Evan Lauro L Jr
6 (6) 156126- I Love It (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone L Hiraldo
7 (7) 23-7591 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Petro N Petro

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131131- Emerald Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
2 (2) 461324- Peep Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Flint Stites E Flores
3 (3) 232-343 Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 7217-33 New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Albright W Corujo
7 (7) 326-214 Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 758-541 Mellonbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro F Pennington NR
5 (5) 5-24234 Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, F Martinez (7) NR

21:01 Allowance

21:01 Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-1783 Averyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Farrel Mann P Hernandez
2 (2) 182236- Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Vine Carol Le R Rosado
4 (4) 23-7214 Primal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 212- Berger Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Jr
7 (7) 224-232 Early One Morning (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal F Pennington
8 (8) 77-8165 Chicanery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana F Martinez (7)
9 (9) 64-2543 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis H Ramos
3 (3) 4-13332 Beach Boy Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero NR
6 (6) 433-126 Baby Face Aiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr NR