Turfway Park Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845336- No Rain No Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill J Rose
2 (2) 405-487 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
3 (3) 6/89-367 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Platt
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-12 Thomas Platt A Tamburello
4 (4) 457-942 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
6 (6) 7165-54 Mongol Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Anderson N Vigil
5 (5) 349-232 Past Time Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 S Kintz A De NR

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 895-793 Miss Venezuela (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alejandro Gonzalez N Chaves
2 (2) 770-958 Winning Cluster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mateo Morelos D Osorio
3 (3) 5738-83 Soul City (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Burch A Jimenez
4 (4) 5146-85 Vickie's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-4 Travis Short N Vigil
5 (5) 0820-36 Rock Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
6 (6) 878-724 Mendoza Burns (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 J Coronado A De
7 (7) 3466-31 Velvet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: A III
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mary McKinley A III
8 (8) 51957-4 My Lani Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-4 Tommy Short J Berrios

23:11 Claiming

23:11 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 206-434 Starmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rowena Beck M Adam
2 (2) 312337- Soto's Hija (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Norris Davidson A De
3 (3) 4466-45 Linda's Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Phillips
  • Jockey: A III
5 8-12 Terry Phillips A III
4 (4) 03733-5 Royal Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Trask
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Benjamin Trask J Radosevich
5 (5) 14585-5 No Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Waltermire L Wydick
6 (6) 11263-3 Please Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Smith J Rose
7 (7) 317774- Intentional (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Davidson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Davidson Ben Creed NR

23:39 Claiming

23:39 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 271915- Spill (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Grego
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Grego A Jimenez
2 (2) 856-403 Goob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gay Bankson A Pusac
3 (3) 143-272 Swaylon Braylon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 William Duvall B Boulanger (10)
4 (4) 849950- Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Mateo Morelos D Osorio
5 (5) 362-631 Blazing Hellcat (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Rangel D Benavides
6 (6) 75776-7 Halon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jesus Suarez R Prescott

00:07 Claiming

00:07 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 089-165 Dirty Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: A III
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mary McKinley A III
2 (2) 810015- Sue From Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Merrill Roberts D Osorio
3 (3) 187-261 Locust Trace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill J Berrios
4 (4) 2109-54 Bye Bye Bunting (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
5 (5) 214166- Borrowed Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Castanon
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Castanon J Rose
6 (6) 5444-24 Bread Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
7 (7) 78-7057 Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
8 (8) 085-222 Justifiably Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rowena Beck A Jimenez

00:35 Claiming

00:35 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3142-22 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael McKenzie T Pompell
2 (2) 547155- Wakes Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ronald Kinmon L Wydick
3 (3) 4/18495- Assipattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Juan Ruvalcaba D Osorio
4 (4) 859526- Nickel Pickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Castanon
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Jose Castanon J Berrios
5 (5) 336524- Aurora's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Stephanie Eilers P Ouzts
6 (6) 3172/74- Soda Jerk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Joseph Davis A De
7 (7) 1044/8-9 Chief Ormond (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Springman
  • Jockey: A III
11 8-12 Donald Springman A III

01:03 Maiden Claiming

01:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lizzi La Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Tom Bergin A Pusac
2 (2) Red Hot Plot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Jesus Suarez R Prescott
3 (3) 8809-95 Soraya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Paul
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
5 8-12 Ronda Paul J Radosevich
4 (4) 7 My Edith Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Brothers
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Donald Brothers A Tamburello
5 (5) 3384-70 Alittlesaltshaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: D Osorio
5 8-12 Merrill Roberts D Osorio
6 (6) 5364-62 Ginny Weasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Byron Hughes A Jimenez
7 (7) 587- Great Abacus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: L Wydick
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak L Wydick
8 (8) 9444-37 Little Red Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Michael Sullivan R Vergara

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/31011- Kitalpha Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Waltz D Sarvis
2 (2) 3437-18 Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Byron Hughes P Ouzts
3 (3) 515-153 Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
4 (4) 51-3447 Miss Bulldog (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kim Hammond R Prescott
5 (5) 5181-26 Indiana Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Fletcher Ben Creed
6 (6) 562-338 Aghamora (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b1 Alvin Pasley A Tamburello
7 (7) 8113-27 Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Goeing J Rose

01:59 Claiming

01:59 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0541-73 Gran Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Paul
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronda Paul J Radosevich
2 (2) 7-1 Ready To Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: F Parker
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 F Parker C Orm
3 (3) 53-2169 Dillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A De
4 (4) 7844-16 Rojo Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
5 (5) 7/865-31 Winning Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ingrid Boak L Wydick
6 (6) 22-5421 Battlements (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Jimenez
7 (7) 0/1726-8 Gatewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia R Prescott

02:27 Claiming

02:27 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423-724 Richard Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Derrick Bright Ben Creed
2 (2) 573-498 Ultimate Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Sullivan D Osorio
3 (3) 62/254-5 Big Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Lyons
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Henry Lyons C Orm
4 (4) 45-4552 Hustle Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerard O'Brien A Jimenez
6 (6) 340-164 Gus Is Tuf (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sergio Baez R Prescott
7 (7) 369880- Win It (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Helmut Jackson L Wydick
8 (8) 025-417 Mykindagold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Warpool
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Warpool R Vergara
5 (5) 5435-17 Partyguid (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Rhodes
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patrick Rhodes G Lagunes NR
9 (9) 69-3346 Silver Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Jones
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jack Jones P Ouzts NR