Fairview Friday 14th March

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

10:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview

10:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 7324- Pipette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 4/1
2 (19) 02002-3 Jackie Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 5/2f
4 (7) 5043-92 Merkel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom M Yeni 15/2
5 (17) 303030- Rhumba Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 b Michael McLachlan S Naidoo 66/1
6 (18) 0008-35 Ze Evah (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 20/1
7 (11) 440-500 Eye Port (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 33/1
8 (8) 67800-6 Hiatus (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 11/1
9 (10) 2306-70 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Balloo
7 9-6 b Charles B Roberts A Balloo (9) 12/1
10 (9) 02580-8 Pink Rock Canyon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Randolph 12/1
11 (3) 2009-7 Calico
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 George Uren K Zechner 20/1
12 (12) 0-80 Sly Tactics (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 George Uren L Mxothwa (3) 66/1
13 (14) 7 Fire Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 20/1
14 (13) 0 Je'taime Flamenco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Mclachlan/ F Herholdt 33/1
15 (1) 0- Mango Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner A Andrews 100/1
16 (16) 0 Matadoras El Toros (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 Mclachlan/ B Vlooh 66/1
17 (6) 0-0 Speedrush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 20/1
18 (2) 0-00 Tinkamas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 b1 Jacques Strydom R Fourie 100/1
20 (5) 402-570 Konfessional (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen R 2 8/1
3 (20) 245-00 True Lonhro (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) NR
19 (15) 035-852 Hammie's Wildcat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Mike Bass R 1 NR

11:10 All To Come Juvenile Plate

11:10 All To Come Juvenile Plate Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1 Pacyano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Latham 4/1
2 (1) 18 Seattle Joe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff S Randolph 15/20f
3 (4) 1-51 Amarillo Starlight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Justin Snaith R Fourie 5/2
4 (9) 0 Dollar Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-9 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 100/1
5 (2) 2 Frederick Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 8-9 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 9/1
6 (8) 6- Oracle Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-9 Dorrie Sham G Wright 100/1
7 (7) 64 Sapphire Sea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 8-9 Grant Paddock K Zechner 66/1
8 (5) 5-7 Seattle Saint (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Soll
3 8-9 Dorrie Sham J Soll 100/1
9 (3) 565 Thunder Fury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
3 8-9 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 80/1

11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March

11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 9-33355 King's Summit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 6/4f
3 (12) 6690-63 Alamo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff G Niekerk 7/1
4 (10) 258-836 Ravishing Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 14/1
5 (13) 0665-8 Bayswater Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
6 (2) 700070- Countesskournikova (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b T Laing R Danielson 16/1
7 (1) 3880-60 Rodeo Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Mclachlan/ T Gould 50/1
8 (4) 2-90 Chestnut Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
9 (7) 54-2745 Forest Nymph
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 5/1
10 (6) 7007-88 Cottonlino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 20/1
11 (11) 4-66 Bride's Dowry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 25/1
12 (15) 726220- Captain'ntenille (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 20/1
13 (9) 02002-7 Ivanka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 9/1
15 (14) 700-307 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 9-6 Des J Mclachlan S Naidoo 100/1
16 (5) 0 Benguela (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 A Wilmot F Herholdt 100/1
2 (16) 48463-5 Rosey Peg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR
14 (3) 8229-67 Daggons Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy NR

12:10 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) Classic Carnival 29 March Turffontein

12:10 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) Classic Carnival 29 March Turffontein Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 2217-76 Abyssinia (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 25/1
2 (10) 71800-5 Young Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-5 Justin Snaith R Fourie 8/1
3 (12) 0177-82 Lucky Lear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-5 Mike Bass G Niekerk 6/1
4 (1) 13319-7 White Flight
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Yvette Bremner K Latham 7/1
5 (9) 576-1 One Yesterday (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 T Laing R Danielson 7/2f
6 (18) 8411-34 River Tyne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 15/2
7 (4) 8-53124 Ado Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 5/1
9 (2) 019-799 Millennium Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 8-10 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 50/1
10 (17) 1009-02 Beshayer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 8-10 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 9/1
11 (8) 6-61050 Ipanima Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Jacques Strydom M Yeni 18/1
12 (11) 060-886 Irish Lady
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Alan Greeff K Minnie 28/1
13 (14) 16000-6 Rocking In Rhythm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-8 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 50/1
14 (6) 4069-47 Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-7 b George Uren K Zechner 20/1
15 (7) 70546-0 Olympic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 8-6 b Yvette Bremner R Khathi 22/1
16 (5) 7005-76 Giant's Niece (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Grant Paddock E Webber 50/1
8 (13) 770-250 Polly Porch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer NR
17 (15) 080030- Singha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-9 Jacques Strydom R 1 NR
18 (3) 4718-09 Wheresmymind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Alan Greeff R 2 NR

12:55 Racing Association Mr 64 Handicap

12:55 Racing Association Mr 64 Handicap Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 227-221 Duke Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 4/1
2 (10) 7801-10 Fiscardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
3 (11) 90700-7 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Yvette Bremner K Latham 20/1
4 (13) 1077-38 Suit Of Lights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Mike Bass G Niekerk 9/1
5 (4) 5501-99 Feel The Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-0 b1 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy 12/1
6 (8) 126-009 Front Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-11 b Grant Paddock K Zechner 11/1
7 (3) 083310- Astronomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 14/1
8 (6) 9818-00 Ming Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews 18/1
9 (12) 5051-78 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 8-11 v Alan Greeff S Randolph 14/1
10 (1) 54638-8 Act Of Faith (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 11/5f
11 (14) 8750-79 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-10 T Laing R Danielson 14/1
12 (9) 80418-0 No Recollection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 8-7 Mclachlan/ B Vlooh 100/1
13 (7) 8605-68 Piano Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 16/1
14 (5) 0005-08 The Berryman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Steven Rensburg T Gould 28/1

13:35 Soccer 6 Mr 64 Handicap

13:35 Soccer 6 Mr 64 Handicap Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 31-8022 Black Pegasus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 4/5f
2 (12) 10/0-909 Dancing Spirit
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-5 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 40/1
3 (1) 05685-0 Elegantes (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-5 Mclachlan/ W Agrella 8/1
4 (11) 5-85163 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Hekkie Strydom W Kennedy 12/1
5 (14) 07-7894 Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 14/1
6 (6) 41300-0 Favour The Bold (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-0 b George Uren K Zechner 40/1
7 (7) 6916-96 Picador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
6 9-0 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 16/1
8 (9) 83-6500 Just Ask (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Charles B Roberts S Randolph (9) 33/1
9 (5) 05-9646 Atrums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Renate Plessis M Yeni 11/2
10 (13) 2210-68 Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Yvette Bremner A Andrews 33/1
11 (4) 4228-90 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Des J Mclachlan T Gould 25/1
13 (10) 0548-07 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course Winner
8 8-3 Steven Rensburg N Patel (9) 40/1
14 (2) 00/5805 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 18/1
12 (8) 9090-91 Daylami Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 8-5 Dorrie Sham G Funeka NR

14:15 Breeders Guineas (Listed) (3 Year-old Fillies)

14:15 Breeders Guineas (Listed) (3 Year-old Fillies) Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 965-585 Sea Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-2 Paul Reeves R Khathi 6/5f
2 (2) 615110- She's A Pippa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 11/5
3 (9) 868-111 Winter Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alan Greeff S Randolph 13/2
4 (4) 1-37738 Titlee (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 20/1
5 (6) 621-717 Arrow Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 A Wilmot W Agrella 25/1
6 (10) 952-11 Shingwedzi
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Mike Bass G Niekerk 11/2
7 (11) 0136-04 Eye Of The Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-2 Glen Kotzen M Yeni 18/1
8 (8) 90-13 Lady Seymour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
9 (1) 7104-74 Bursary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 66/1
11 (5) 071-450 Judbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alan Greeff K Minnie 66/1
10 (7) 760-420 Its Freezing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Latham NR

14:50 East Cape Fillies Nursery (Listed) (2 Year-old Fillies)

14:50 East Cape Fillies Nursery (Listed) (2 Year-old Fillies) Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1 Artic Sails (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff S Randolph 6/1
2 (2) 1-3 Ciao Caro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff R Danielson 20/1
3 (5) 31-1 Cotton Candy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 1/2f
4 (3) 46 Dancing Natasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-2 Alan Greeff K Minnie 66/1
5 (7) 3 Daring Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Funeka
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese G Funeka 33/1
6 (4) 7 Fairy Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 66/1
7 (10) 2-221 Hollywood Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
8 (8) 7 Ivory Sail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 100/1
9 (9) 1 Rosier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Wright 8/1
10 (11) 1-7 Tasha's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 20/1
11 (1) 2 Vanishing Sails (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 10/1

15:30 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support

15:30 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 09217-1 Variety Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 10/1
2 (19) 282-150 Flashing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 25/1
4 (10) 1328-30 Scented Ash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 25/1
5 (15) 15160-0 Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith R Khathi 40/1
7 (2) 105-763 Princess Creo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Snaith R Fourie 13/2
8 (12) 531-50 Distiller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-9 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 50/1
9 (16) 3421-31 African Lily
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 T Laing R Danielson 4/1f
11 (6) 04-2191 Typhoon Tess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 11/1
12 (17) 02254-1 Let's Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Yvette Bremner A Andrews (9) 25/1
13 (1) 438123- Mia Forza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Justin Snaith M Yeni 15/2
14 (13) 97509-6 Waterfall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Bass G Niekerk 14/1
15 (7) 41686-3 Cruzwithmecaptain (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 T Laing T Gould 15/2
16 (8) 9890-07 Prairy Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Wright
7 8-5 Glen Kotzen G Wright 16/1
17 (20) 8611-22 Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 11/2
18 (4) 0333-31 Maeve
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 14/1
19 (18) 22510-8 Stroke One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Balloo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Yvette Bremner A Balloo (9) 40/1
3 (3) 02741-9 Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b T Laing B Vlooh NR
6 (11) 933-269 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Dorrie Sham K Zechner NR
10 (5) 14 Miss Friskie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR
20 (9) 5310-96 Stunning Eyes (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-3 Gavin Smith R 2 NR