Sedgefield Tuesday 13th November

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places   Surface: Turf
  • Jackpot £5,899.30 carried forward to Kempton Park, 14th Nov
  • Placepot £43.00, Pool: £71,937.80, 1220.23 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £15.90, Pool: £5,504.00, 254.88 winning tickets
Sedgefield course guide

12:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

12:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 15-1137 De Faoithesdream (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-8 Evan Williams P Moloney 6/4
2 2-23412 Tekthelot (IRE)
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: J Reveley
6 11-4 K G Reveley J Reveley 5/1
3 1-2 Blackwater King (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-12 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire Evsf
4 3-24 Grate Fella (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
4 10-12 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 25/1
5 667-0P0 King Of Thorns (IRE)
  • Trainer: G M Moore
  • Jockey: J Palmowski
5 10-12 b G M Moore J Palmowski (10) 100/1
6 494-4 Vintage Times (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: H Haynes
5 10-12 T D Easterby H Haynes 25/1
7 23-6 Yorkist (IRE)
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
4 10-12 Micky Hammond Joe Colliver (7) 33/1
8 09-9 Doyenthedecenthing
  • Trainer: J J Davies
  • Jockey: R McGrath
4 10-5 J J Davies R McGrath 125/1

Formwatch

Grate Fella (IRE) 16-1 (10-12) In touch in 4th, took keen hold, jumped slow 3rd, raced wide approaching 4 out, weakened before 3 out, soon tailed off, 4th of 5, 40l behind Ma Filleule (10-5) at Haydock 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Blackwater King (IRE) 8-15fav (11-0) Mid-division, headway over 4f out, ridden to challenge 2f out, stayed on under pressure inside final furlong, never reached winner, 2nd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Imjoeking (10-7) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) hvy in Oct.

Tekthelot (IRE) 6-1 (9-7) Held up in rear, headway approaching 9th, challenged after 3 out, led next, put head in air and started to hang, headed soon after last, stayed on, outbattled, 2nd of 8, nk behind Cygnet (10-1) at Southwell 3m hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gd in Aug.

De Faoithesdream (IRE) 40-1 (11-6) Led, headed approaching 3 out, not fluent 2 out, weakened before last, 7th of 9, 30l behind The New One (11-3) at Cheltenham 2m 5f nh nov hdl (2) gs in Oct.

Doyenthedecenthing 66-1 (10-5) Mistakes and early reminders, always behind, tailed off, 9th of 10, well behind Dursey Sound (11-5) at Wetherby 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.

King Of Thorns (IRE) 28-1 (9-4) Held up in mid-division, mistake 2nd, ridden and well beaten 6th, tailed off, 12th of 13, well behind Dream Risk (10-13) at Sedgefield 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Aug.

Vintage Times (IRE) 25-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, jinked before 5th, went remote 4th before 2 out, never dangerous, 4th of 8, 30l behind De Faoithesdream (11-0) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mdn hdl (5) sft in May.

Yorkist (IRE) 9-2 (10-12) Tracked leader, with leader after about 3f, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 11, 28l behind Now Its My Turn (10-9) at Sedgefield 2m 1f Conditional Nat Hunt Flat Maiden (4-6yo) (6) gd in May.

13:20 Happy Birthday John Wade From Team Sedgefield Novices' Hurdle (John Wade And Collins Seafoods Ltd Qualifier)

13:20 Happy Birthday John Wade From Team Sedgefield Novices' Hurdle (John Wade And Collins Seafoods Ltd Qualifier) Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F2-3 Ballymartin King (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: H Haynes
6 10-12 T D Easterby H Haynes 8/1
2 Blue Cove
  • Trainer: Miss L C Siddall
  • Jockey: T Siddall
7 10-12 Miss L C Siddall T Siddall 100/1
3 4315- Gonow
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
  • Course Winner
4 10-12 Micky Hammond Joe Colliver (7) 25/1
4 5/1-3 It's A Steal (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
5 10-12 Evan Williams P Moloney 10/3
5 39 Kauto Alcazar (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
4 10-12 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 40/1
6 3 Petara Bay (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: N Fehily
8 10-12 Mrs S Leech N Fehily 3/1j
7 P2-69 Presenting Junior (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: L Alexander
5 10-12 M Todhunter L Alexander (3) 100/1
8 F-14 Tick Tocker (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-12 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 3/1j
9 43-4743 Vuvuzela
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Reveley
6 10-12 Ferdy Murphy J Reveley 4/1
10 756-0 Ute Antique (FR)
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Winston
4 10-5 Ferdy Murphy J Winston (7) 100/1

Formwatch

Vuvuzela 40-1 (10-5) Towards rear, headway to chase leaders when hit 3 out, stayed on to 3rd approaching last, 3rd of 13, 3l behind African Gold (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f nov hdl (4) gs.

Tick Tocker (IRE) 5-4fav (11-0) Led, headed 13f out, led again over 8f out, ridden and headed 2f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 12, 13l behind Empiracle (11-0) at Huntingdon 2m NH flat (6) gd in Oct.

It's A Steal (IRE) 4-1 (10-12) Held up mid-division, headway 6th, hampered before and blundered 4 out, chased leaders and ridden before 2 out, kept on, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Hi George (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct.

Petara Bay (IRE) 12-1 (10-12) Held up in touch, headway approaching 2 out, driven and stayed on to 3rd last, kept on same pace flat, 3rd of 9, 3 1/2l behind Swampfire (11-5) at Taunton 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct.

Gonow 7-2 (10-13) With leader, ridden over 3f out, soon weakened, 5th of 11, 31l behind Brassick (10-11) at Wetherby 2m NH flat (6) gd in Mar.

Ballymartin King (IRE) 7-2 (11-0) Held up on outside, headway 5f out, outpaced over 3f out, went 3rd 2f out, kept on same pace, no chance with front pair, 3rd of 10, 13l behind Baltimoar (11-0) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.

Kauto Alcazar (FR) 14-1 (10-7) Tracked leader, led 4f out, headed well over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 13, 28l behind Caledonia (10-11) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gs in Oct.

Blue Cove Karinga Bay gelding out of Meadow Blue.

Presenting Junior (IRE) 100-1 (10-11) Held up in rear, took keen hold, ridden and struggling after 7th, tailed off, 9th of 12, well behind Hollow Penny (11-0) at Bangor 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Ute Antique (FR) 50-1 (10-0) Mid-division, weakened after 6th, tailed off, 13th of 14, well behind Bonnie Burnett (10-7) at Ayr 2m mdn hdl (5) sft.

13:50 Collins Seafoods Ltd Handicap Chase

13:50 Collins Seafoods Ltd Handicap Chase Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2-12P58 Highland Love
  • Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
  • Jockey: B Harding
  • Course Winner
7 11-12 p Jedd O'Keeffe B Harding 14/1
2 877132 Schinken Otto (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: H Haynes
  • Course Winner
11 11-12 J M Jefferson H Haynes 9/1
3 P-51214 Quinder Spring (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 p Miss Lucinda V Russell G Cockburn (7) 7/2
4 81PF-3P Gavroche Gaugain (FR)
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: T Kelly
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-9 Ferdy Murphy T Kelly (5) 5/1
5 23346-5 On Gossamer Wings (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Winston
8 11-3 Ferdy Murphy J Winston (7) 9/2
6 P41PP7 Strobe
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: R Mania
  • Distance Winner
8 11-2 p Mrs L B Normile R Mania 20/1
7 56795-P Brave Spartacus (IRE)
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: J Reveley
6 11-2 K G Reveley J Reveley 3/1f
8 89-958P Turf Trivia
  • Trainer: G M Moore
  • Jockey: F Keniry
5 10-10 b1 G M Moore F Keniry 7/1
9 160791 Oscar Leney (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: J T R Dreaper
  • Jockey: R McGrath
6 10-13 t J T R Dreaper R McGrath NR

Formwatch

Oscar Leney (IRE) 80-1 (10-10) Held up behind, struggling 8th, tailed off 2 out, 9th of 11, dis behind Creekside (10-7) at Towcester 2m beg chs (4) gf in Oct.

Strobe 33-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, outpaced 4 out, soon ridden, weakened 2 out, 7th of 11, 41l behind Sacre Toi (11-6) at Newcastle 2m hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

On Gossamer Wings (IRE) 14-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders to 2nd, soon mid-division, ridden before 11th, never dangerous, 5th of 8, 22l behind Peachey Moment (11-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.

Quinder Spring (FR) 2-1fav (11-5) Tracked leaders, not fluent 6th, mistake and lost place 9th, chased leaders under pressure 3 out, weakened before next, 4th of 6, 13l behind Oil Burner (11-4) at Carlisle 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) sft in Oct.

Gavroche Gaugain (FR) 20-1 (10-8) Held up in rear, weakened from 9th, tailed off, pulled up last, in a race won by Tipsy Dara (10-10) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Oct, 6 ran.

Turf Trivia 100-1 (11-4) Held up in touch, mistake 2nd, struggling 10th, soon lost touch, tailed off when pulled up 5 out, in a race won by African Broadway (11-4) at Wetherby 3m 1f Beginners Chase (0-125) (4yo+) (3) gs in Oct, 9 ran.

Schinken Otto (IRE) 9-2 (11-12) Tracked leader, led 5th, headed 9th, mistake 11th, kept on and no chance with winner, 2nd of 10, 11l behind Tahiti Pearl (11-8) at Sedgefield 2m hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Oct.

Brave Spartacus (IRE) 50-1 (11-2) Held up in rear, took keen hold, not fluent 2nd, behind 6th, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Saphir River (11-2) at Uttoxeter 2m beg chs (4) sft, 14 ran.

Highland Love 100-1 (11-2) Disputed lead to after 5th, soon lost place, behind from 4 out, 8th of 10, 38l behind Bury Parade (10-13) at Carlisle 2m beg chs (4) sft in Oct.

14:20 Freebetting.co.uk Handicap Chase

14:20 Freebetting.co.uk Handicap Chase Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1186/2-P Jurisdiction
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 b1 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 9/1
2 F61U-53 Alpha One (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: B Hughes
6 11-7 C Grant B Hughes 9/4j
3 3745-00 Little Chip (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
5 11-7 t C E Longsdon N Fehily 5/1
4 S42426 Sparkling Tara
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
  • Beaten Favourite
7 11-6 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 9/4j
5 232-284 Copper's Gold (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
8 11-0 p1 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 5/1
6 00-1257 Almutaham (USA)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Distance Winner
5 10-13 p M Todhunter L Alexander (3) 14/1

Formwatch

Alpha One (IRE) 14-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, ridden and went 3rd before last, one pace and no impression, 3rd of 8, 10l behind Peachey Moment (11-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.

Jurisdiction 50-1 (11-4) In touch, went left and mistake 5th, reminder 7th, struggling 11th, tailed off 5 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by African Broadway (11-4) at Wetherby 3m 1f Beginners Chase (0-125) (4yo+) (3) gs in Oct, 9 ran.

Copper's Gold (IRE) 5-2 (11-5) Disputed leads to 5th, tracked winner, lost place 12th, weakened 4 out, tailed off, 4th of 6, well behind Bob Will (9-12) at Newcastle 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Sparkling Tara 10-3fav (11-9) Chased leaders, not fluent 11th and lost place, blundered and pecked badly 13th, weakened after 5 out, tailed off, 6th of 10, 44l behind Roi De Garde (10-5) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs.

Little Chip (IRE) 28-1 (11-3) Mid-division, blundered badly 9th, struggling next, tailed off, 10th of 15, well behind Balbriggan (11-3) at Bangor 2m 4f Beginners Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) gs in Oct.

Almutaham (USA) 66-1 (11-0) Mid-division, mistake 1st, struggling after 6th, jumped left 11th, plodded on from 2 out, tailed off, 7th of 15, well behind Balbriggan (11-3) at Bangor 2m 4f Beginners Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) gs in Oct.

14:50 Newcastle Flooring Handicap Hurdle

14:50 Newcastle Flooring Handicap Hurdle Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1U443-1 Anna's Arch (IRE)
  • Trainer: G A Swinbank
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
  • Distance Winner
5 12-2 G A Swinbank Joe Colliver (7) 11/10f
2 53415-0 Flora's Pride
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: Mr R Lindsay
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 K G Reveley Mr R Lindsay (7) 28/1
3 6540-14 Snooker (GER)
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-11 p1 Mrs R Dobbin J M Maguire 5/1
4 86629/6 Farmers Cross (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Haynes
  • Jockey: J Kington
8 11-11 J C Haynes J Kington (3) 25/1
5 410539 Agricultural
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: J A McCarthy
6 11-8 Mrs L B Normile J A McCarthy 33/1
6 2316-6P King's Chorister
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: C Whillans
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-8 t F P Murtagh C Whillans (5) 33/1
7 7460-38 Rasam Aldaar
  • Trainer: Miss J E Foster
  • Jockey: S Drake
  • Distance Winner
4 11-8 t Miss J E Foster S Drake (7) 40/1
8 954/25-U Takaatuf (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: J Dawson
6 11-7 J Wade J Dawson (7) 15/2
9 536/P2P No Supper (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
  • Distance Winner
8 11-4 t G Bewley J Bewley (7) 25/1
10 85188-5 Emirate Isle
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-3 p C Grant K Renwick 25/1
11 3934F7- Northern Acres
  • Trainer: N W Alexander
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-11 N W Alexander L Alexander (3) 6/1
12 5U-0844 Ravi River (IRE)
  • Trainer: A C Whillans
  • Jockey: E Whillans
8 10-7 t A C Whillans E Whillans (3) 20/1
13 55-6588 Authentic Act (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: R McGrath
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-2 M Todhunter R McGrath 25/1

Formwatch

Anna's Arch (IRE) 5-1 (11-8) Tracked leaders, headway to lead narrowly before 6th, 3 lengths clear when hit 2 out, stayed on well, eased towards finish, comfortably, won at Kelso 2m 2f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft beating Vittachi (9-9) by 22l, 8 ran.

Agricultural 16-1 (11-1) Towards rear, outpaced 3 out, soon weakened, 9th of 14, well behind Romanesco (11-9) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Sep.

Flora's Pride 16-1 (11-12) Held up towards rear, jumped right and last 6th, well beaten 3 out, last of 11, 50l behind Lisdonagh House (10-3) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft.

Ravi River (IRE) 11-1 (10-6) Held up towards rear, headway to go 2nd before last, soon one pace, 4th of 8, 25l behind Livvy Inn (11-5) at Hexham 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (4) sft.

No Supper (IRE) 10-1 (11-2) Took keen hold, held up well off the pace, weakened 4 out, tailed off when pulled up 2 out, in a race won by Mwaleshi (11-11) at Carlisle 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct, 6 ran.

Authentic Act (IRE) 20-1 (10-7) Mid-division, outpaced 5 out, soon ridden, never on terms, 8th of 11, 42l behind Sacre Toi (11-6) at Newcastle 2m hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

King's Chorister 16-1 (11-12) Held up well in rear, struggling 5 out, soon beaten, tailed off when pulled up last, in a race won by Mwaleshi (11-11) at Carlisle 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct, 6 ran.

Takaatuf (IRE) 20-1 (9-9) Towards rear, some headway into mid-division 3rd, weakened soon after 4 out, tailed off when mistake and unseated rider 2 out, in a race won by Sporting Boy (11-3) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs, 15 ran.

Northern Acres 4-1 (11-4) Prominent early, soon towards rear, headway on outer before 7th, weakened after 3 out, 7th of 8, well behind Nisaal (10-11) at Sedgefield 2m 4f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Mar.

Emirate Isle 8-1 (10-12) In touch, chased leaders 4 out, hit next, weakened 2 out, tailed off, last of 5, well behind Swiss Art (10-11) at Hexham 2m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Oct.

Snooker (GER) 4-1 (10-11) In touch, challenged on inside 3 out, every chance next, ridden between last 2, lost place when switched right approaching last, no extra, 4th of 12, 9l behind War Singer (11-12) at Kelso 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.

Farmers Cross (IRE) 50-1 (10-8) Held up in rear, headway under pressure 2 out, kept on from last, never nearer, 6th of 12, 13l behind War Singer (11-12) at Kelso 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.

Rasam Aldaar 22-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, ridden before 2 out, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 19l behind Solaras Exhibition (11-10) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in May.

15:20 Jardines Catering Handicap Chase

15:20 Jardines Catering Handicap Chase Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 132108- Corkage (IRE)
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 11-12 b K G Reveley J Reveley 7/1
2 5/1U73-U Tyrone House (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-6 J Wade B Hughes 14/1
3 2-5F356 Buck Mulligan
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
7 11-6 Evan Williams P Moloney 11/4f
4 513184- Carpincho (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Humphrey
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-5 t1 Mrs S J Humphrey J Doyle 9/2
5 5P11-4U Global Flyer
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Bailey
  • Jockey: A Thornton
  • Distance Winner
8 11-4 b Mrs Caroline Bailey A Thornton 20/1
6 P9P6-15 Rackham Lerouge (FR)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
7 11-3 C E Longsdon N Fehily 7/1
7 54-9341 No Planning
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
5 11-2 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 10/3
8 2PU212- Rich Lord
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Beaten Favourite
8 11-1 Ferdy Murphy L Alexander (3) 16/1
9 2213-F4 Pena Dorada (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
5 10-11 p Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 28/1

Formwatch

Buck Mulligan 33-1 (10-11) Held up in mid-division, headway approaching 4 out, hit next, weakened flat, 6th of 19, 21l behind Balthazar King (11-4) at Cheltenham 3m hcp chs (2) gs in Oct.

No Planning 12-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, ridden and outpaced before last, kept on well to lead towards finish, won at Hexham 2m nov chs (4) hvy in Oct beating Rick (11-3) by 3/4l, 10 ran.

Rich Lord 5-4fav (10-13) In touch in 4th, headway 11th, ridden before 3 out, chased winner from 2 out, kept on and no impression on winner, 2nd of 5, 6l behind Degas Art (11-8) at Carlisle 2m 4f nov chs (3) gd in Apr.

Carpincho (FR) 5-1 (11-10) Held up, not fluent 2nd or 5th, hit 12th, 15 lengths 6th 5 out, went 4th 2 out, no impression, 4th of 9, 16l behind Lackamon (11-12) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp chs (3) gs in Mar.

Pena Dorada (IRE) 7-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, weakened before 4 out, went remote 4th from last, 4th of 7, 50l behind Harry Flashman (11-7) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.

Tyrone House (IRE) 12-1 (11-0) Towards rear, pushed along after 9th, behind and well held when refused and unseated rider last, in a race won by Garleton (11-9) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs (2) gd in May, 10 ran.

Global Flyer 66-1 (10-13) Tracked leaders, outpaced 2 out, disputing well held 4th when mistake, bumped and unseated rider last, in a race won by Romanesco (10-5) at Fakenham 3m hcp chs 0-140 (3) gs in Oct, 14 ran.

Rackham Lerouge (FR) 8-1 (11-3) Held up in rear, headway on inside 4 out, weakened before next, 5th of 9, 27l behind Iona Days (10-5) at Market Rasen 2m 6f hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in Jun.

Corkage (IRE) 10-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, mistake 8th, outpaced before next, weakened approaching 2 out (usual 3 out), 8th of 10, well behind Cucumber Run (10-13) at Ayr 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-155 (2) gd in Apr.

15:50 Knowledge I.T Handicap Hurdle

15:50 Knowledge I.T Handicap Hurdle Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 175-600 Star In Flight
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
5 11-12 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 3/1
3 36481/3- Mr Supreme (IRE)
  • Trainer: K G Reveley
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Distance Winner
7 11-3 K G Reveley J Reveley 4/1
4 3425-04 Dizzy River (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-1 p B Ellison D Cook 85/40f
5 45631-7 Argaum (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
5 10-11 Evan Williams P Moloney 22/1
6 FF-1156 Dom Lukka (FR)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
4 10-11 C E Longsdon N Fehily 13/2
7 2-74140 Scriptwriter (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs E Slack
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-2 pt Mrs E Slack S Mulqueen (7) 5/1
2 42810-2 Banyan Tree (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: T Garner
5 11-11 Mrs S Leech T Garner (7) NR

Formwatch

Banyan Tree (IRE) 20-1 (10-2) Mid-division, in touch 4 out, outpaced next, weakened from 2 out, last of 11, 23l behind Palawi (10-8) at Musselburgh 2m hcp hdl (2) gd in Jan.

Star In Flight 25-1 (10-10) In touch, not fluent 3rd, ridden after 3 out, not fluent 2 out, soon weakened, 14th of 22, 30l behind Dark Lover (10-7) at Cheltenham 2m hcp (3) gs in Oct.

Mr Supreme (IRE) 12-1 (11-0) Mid-division, took keen hold, not fluent 7th, headway 10th, went 3rd 2 out, stayed on flat, 3rd of 15, 1l behind Willandrich (9-11) at Aintree 3m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gd in May '11.

Dizzy River (IRE) 9-1 (11-6) Held up in touch, mistake 1st, outpaced before 3 out, switched left after last, stayed on, 4th of 13, 16l behind Sporting Boy (11-7) at Ludlow 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Oct.

Dom Lukka (FR) 8-1 (10-12) Made most to before 3 out, soon weakened, 6th of 14, 47l behind Mr Mole (10-12) at Exeter 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Scriptwriter (IRE) 10-1 (11-6) Chased leaders on inner, weakened before 3 out, 10th of 14, well behind Caught In The Act (10-9) at Kelso 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct.

Argaum (IRE) 7-2 (11-4) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, not fluent 2nd or 3rd ridden and weakening when mistake 3 out, 7th of 8, 32l behind Junior Jack (10-4) at Ludlow 2m cond sll hdl (5) gd in May.