Woodbine Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

17:50 Maiden Claiming

17:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362 Mar To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Ricky Griffith S Ryan (5)
2 (2) 56 Champagne Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Norman McKnight J Campbell
3 (4) 005 Late Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Devon Boreland
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Devon Boreland T Wong (5)
4 (5) 7 All About Style (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
5 (6) 88 Gdansk (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-2 b1 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
6 (7) 096 Troublesmyrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-2 Pat Parente D David
1 (3) 32 Over The Cliff (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR

18:21 Maiden Claiming

18:21 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 068922 Soon Mia Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
3 8-8 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
2 (2) 0803 Irish Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Michael Doyle D Moran
3 (3) 4-50 Girl's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 Ian Black G Olguin
5 (5) 560 Showing True (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Greer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Brandon Greer L Contreras
6 (6) 0060 Trendy Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 957596 Rageing Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: M Moore
5 8-10 Julia Samulak M Moore NR

18:53 Allowance

18:53 Allowance Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-1153 Awesome Overture (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Attard J Campbell
2 (2) 1-47573 Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Barbara Minshall T Kabel
3 (3) 412-148 Peyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Doyle L Contreras
4 (4) 1-68551 Money Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sid Attard T Pizarro
5 (5) 511-441 Bowman's Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Attfield E Da

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wild Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
2 7-12 Tino Attard S Ryan (5)
2 (2) 2 Secure The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 William Tharrenos O Moreno
3 (3) 64 Bluegrass Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: S Montoute
2 8-8 Wray Lawrence S Montoute
4 (4) 9 Versaggi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-12 Ronald Sadler T Wong (5)
5 (5) 778 Courage Belongs (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 6408 Camp Murphey (USA)
  • Trainer: David Thompson
  • Jockey: D Johnson
2 8-3 David Thompson D Johnson
7 (7) 50 Love Co Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-78609 Consecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Black E Wilson
2 (2) 174256 Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
3 (3) 1-32821 Just B Positive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
4 (4) 132-735 Daring Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 25-9314 Sweetconsideration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Danny O'Callaghan G Olguin
6 (6) 251121 Sheza Rounder (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 171767 Give A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Arthur Silvera J McAleney
8 (8) 634462 Vindys Luckystrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Mattine L Contreras

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-61631 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
2 (2) 125142 Whispering Wall (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Greg Cox S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 1-13368 Quit Worrying (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Patykewich
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alexander Patykewich Na Somsanith
4 (4) 7611-83 Hathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Reade Baker J McAleney
5 (5) 26-0325 I'm Not Afraid (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Julia Carey J Bridgmohan
6 (6) 7-73226 Highlanddixiebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sid Attard E Wilson
7 (7) 323873 Wonderfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Tino Attard S Ryan (5)
8 (8) 4-65614 Brew Blessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler J Campbell

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222326 Rockin Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (2) 654564 Sheldons Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Michael Mattine S Ryan (5)
3 (3) 804569 Sangore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Walls G Olguin
4 (4) 143147 Big Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Blake M Pinto
5 (5) 543-785 Salvatore G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
6 (6) 327533 My Silver Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 612338 Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sam Di Pasquale T Wong (5)
8 (8) 31-5484 Cant Catch Wynston (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll L Contreras
9 (9) 621426 Silo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Zeljko Krcmar S Bahen

21:33 Allowance

21:33 Allowance Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59135 Adjala Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Gerl O Moreno
2 (2) 6-19 Warheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (3) 435525 Good To Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 William Tharrenos G Olguin
4 (4) 47 Pats On The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Rigby
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-6 Terrence Rigby T Kabel
5 (5) 2-31582 Rosie Jana (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Pat Parente J Stein
6 (6) 522221 Toyoungtoretire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Marino M Pinto

22:05 Maiden Claiming

22:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333370 Seanaieh (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Harold Ladouceur D Moran
2 (2) 8408 Sunset Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: N Webb
3 8-3 b1 Lorna Perkins N Webb (5)
3 (3) 90-890 Dancinginthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
6 8-9 Stephen Lister T Phillips
4 (4) 248293 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: S Bahen
6 8-9 Julia Samulak S Bahen
5 (5) 5786-33 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-9 Desmond Maynard D Garcia
6 (6) 759425 Around We Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-6 Michael Mattine C Griffith
7 (7) 58 Mr. Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
8 (8) 488546 Nickange One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-11 Michael Catania G Olguin
9 (9) 773543 Firm Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Kierans
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-8 Renee Kierans J McAleney
10 (10) 207980 Big Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-1 Nicholas Nosowenko S Ryan (5)