Will Rogers Downs Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden

18:00 Maiden Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Peytons Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Brian Muse G Carter
2 (2) 87 Country Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Arnold Morales P Martinez
3 (3) 75453 Sullys Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Felipe Martinez P Nieto
4 (4) Perks Intended (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 James Limbaugh R Wilson
5 (5) 34 Dashing Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Salazar
6 (6) 5 Jeweled Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Garnett
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
2 8-10 Sandra Garnett C Wainscott
7 (7) Poker Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Flores
8 (8) 4662 Wl Lowrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Matthew McCart T Bennett
9 (9) 787325 Flashem Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
10 (10) 0884 Cuzs Painted Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco A Silva

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415-994 Song Of Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jordan
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Steven Jordan A Samaniego
2 (2) 458-094 Pure D Gold Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 Arnold Morales P Martinez
4 (4) 50-7211 Pals Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
5 (5) 43-1314 Wyeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
6 (6) 45-7631 Bestogne (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Salimm Hernandez J Flores
7 (7) 23-2118 Runnin For Your Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Samuel Gaytan G Carter
8 (8) 11-3597 Bv Shadow Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ron David M Delgado
9 (9) 7-54117 Neshoba (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bud Moore J Brooks
3 (3) 358060 Teller Sheez Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Powell
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bob Powell C Wainscott NR

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42156-7 American Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
2 (2) 25-21 Bad Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Recil Payton T Bennett
3 (3) 2-27614 Fly Lv Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Barnes
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mark Barnes A Silva
4 (4) 436410- Gale Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
5 (5) 468-914 Painted Memorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
6 (6) 1-55745 Turnon After Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
7 (7) 70-8122 Blazen Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Brasseaux G Carter
8 (8) 7-89462 First N Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
5 9-0 Jose Estrada B Ernst
9 (9) 133-553 Three Whiskeys (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford J Romero
10 (10) 4-09626 Count On Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Juan Gomez P Nieto

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-37 Mai Kinda Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) 232732 Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
3 (3) 65 Juniperscountrychick (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Cristino Estrada R Wilson
4 (4) 99 English Chicks Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Adams
  • Jockey: M Galvan
3 8-12 Greg Adams M Galvan
5 (5) 493 Caldwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez R Gutierrez
6 (6) 44 Blue Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
7 (7) 6-86 Rg Eye Opening Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
4 9-0 Hubert Blankenship C Wainscott
8 (8) 808-54 Whizzer Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Ellis
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Gerald Ellis J Flores
9 (9) 35425-4 Fast Flyn Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
10 (10) 366 Racie Acie (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 Derrell Giddens P Martinez

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49677-7 Charina Real Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 Cristino Estrada P Martinez
2 (2) 964 Mtn Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
4 (4) Shesa Royal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sellers
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 J Sellers J Pierce
5 (5) 557432 Special By Dean (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
6 (6) 9 Audreys Corona Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
7 (7) 665 Lucky Man Lvc (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Barnes
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Mark Barnes R Wilson
8 (8) 655-5 Ms Johnnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Cristino Estrada A Samaniego
9 (9) 79/877-9 Beta Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Pedro Hernandez G Carter
10 (10) 0 Eye Opening Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
3 (3) 46-7078 Jackfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Salimm Hernandez M Delgado NR

20:05 Allowance

20:05 Allowance Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433212 Bv Love Without End (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis D Means
2 (2) 8414 Osage Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
3 (3) 8-62152 My Heart Is Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Baumann
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Jordan Baumann J Brooks
4 (4) 51-2226 Surprised Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dee Keener I Carnero
5 (5) 5-84164 Shy Country Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Derrell Giddens P Martinez
6 (6) 2-18676 Aint Your Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
7 (7) 65-4223 Zoomin Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Gary Jacobs G Carter
8 (8) 424124 Special Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeffery Tyer R Saenz
9 (9) 28-5215 Go Snowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Frank Cooper T Bennett
10 (10) 224-213 Good Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moss
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Moss A Samaniego

20:30 Maiden Claiming

20:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96 Rc Secret Ivory Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Paul Griffin P Nieto
2 (2) 9997 Vf Special Invictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Jose Estrada B Ernst
3 (3) Jess Bambi Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Gary Walker O Reyes
4 (4) 78 Streaker Bar Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Durk Peery K Muntz
5 (5) 4 Rare Flyin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Loyd Moreland A Silva
6 (6) 8 Jb Skyqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Ron David M Delgado
7 (7) 27433 Homies Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Bonifacio Almanza J Salazar
8 (8) 9 Thisseiscancrankit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 8 Dk Ginger Ale (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland G Carter
10 (10) 985 Special Delicato (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541-676 Dusty Cado (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Cristino Estrada O Reyes
2 (2) 31 Curley Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Ellis
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gerald Ellis J Romero
3 (3) 7-831 Wrdashforpappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse I Carnero
4 (4) 31-3926 Big Bad Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Durk Peery L Payne
5 (5) 31 Keystone Country (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 James Limbaugh A Samaniego
6 (6) 6-77561 Up And Coming Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
7 (7) 3351-82 Eyesa Victory Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton G Carter
8 (8) 697553 Down Moonshine Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Griffin P Nieto
9 (9) 5-01365 Dolls In Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
10 (10) 149 Skyscape (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Juan Gomez B Ernst

21:20 Maiden

21:20 Maiden Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7668- Topwater Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Bonifacio Almanza J Salazar
2 (2) 865-536 Fugasconcreteworker (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
3 (3) 630247 Ib Firstdownandgold (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 B Hawks A Samaniego
4 (4) 5887-7 Coronas Bouquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Brooks
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Jim Brooks M Delgado
5 (5) 66-337 Believe This (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: D Freeman
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez D Freeman
6 (6) 7-98444 Texoma Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 Jehu Lewis P Martinez
7 (7) 79 Bedtime Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
8 (8) 8-4 Cartelsrun Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Derrell Giddens P Nieto
9 (9) 03-9452 Hail Razor (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Wethey
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Luke Wethey J Romero
10 (10) 73 K Bub (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
4 9-0 Recil Payton T Bennett

21:45 Claiming

21:45 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154 Brookstone Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
2 (2) 5517 Bigs Blue Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fulton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Diane Fulton K Muntz
3 (3) 31 A Corona Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Virgil Sitsler J Flores
4 (4) 5219 Southern Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle J Schmidt
5 (5) 186 In A Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Salazar
6 (6) 841 Spittin Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Romero
7 (7) 6618 Soave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Purcell
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Purcell P Martinez
8 (8) 31644 Pappas Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tana Pace G Carter
10 (10) 2120 Toodles Flies Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rick Robinson A Silva
9 (9) 7310 Brookstone Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto NR

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124146 Black Rosalita (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
2 (2) 21-7332 Send Candy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clinton Crawford G Carter
4 (4) 123212 Daltsguninforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jackie Kirby D Freeman
5 (5) 732264 Rightamountofwrong (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 T Keeton O Reyes
6 (6) 866299 Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Aanerud
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brett Aanerud J Brooks
7 (7) 87-11 Ladys Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Luz Chavira I Carnero
8 (8) 19-1021 Panther Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
9 (9) 123-331 Power Possum (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
3 (3) 12-0856 Dont Look Ethel (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matt Whitekiller J Salazar NR

22:35 Maiden Claiming

22:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9797 I Bleed Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
2 8-10 Derrell Giddens C Wainscott
2 (2) Preemtive Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Rick Robinson A Silva
3 (3) 875 Duit Tuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Pedro Hernandez R Gutierrez
5 (5) 096 No Snoozin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: R Saenz
2 8-10 Jeffery Tyer R Saenz
6 (6) 6 Slazengers Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Brian Muse R Wilson
8 (8) 78 Latest Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
9 (9) Ms Patriot Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Gary Walker J Salazar
10 (10) 3 Zoomin Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Flores
4 (4) 63 Impeccable Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Arnold Morales P Martinez NR
7 (7) 0583 Got A Gold Kugerand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Baumann
  • Jockey: D Freeman
2 8-10 Jordan Baumann D Freeman NR