Penn National Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344421 Easter Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro E Rivera
2 (2) 1-65675 Cry Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Richard Hendriks A Rodriguez
3 (3) 062186 Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Jr John Pregman, J Delgadillo (7)
4 (4) 794216 Fifth Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Monti Sims A Wolfsont
5 (5) 544316 The High Priest (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Francis Meares W Corujo
6 (6) 81 Nose First (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Simon J Ramirez
7 (7) 5-91253 Heroic Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Elizabeth Merryman T McCarthy (5)
8 (8) 57-6803 Ben's Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Beattie V Diaz
9 (9) 7519 Awesome Wizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 7-12 Ramon Preciado H Caballero (5)
11 (11) 661-482 Wild Imagination (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
12 (12) 79-5405 Johnnyjimmychoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Charles Robbins J Nguyen
10 (10) 164555 Ministro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 7-13 John Locke W Garcia (5) NR

23:27 Maiden Special Weight

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Johnny Jump Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
2 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
2 (2) 5 Buckeye Brutus (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 b1 T Houghton W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 46 Iron Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 b1 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
4 (4) 5 Sing The Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
5 (5) First Lieutenant (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
6 (6) Mr. Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Michelle Francis D Cora
8 (8) A Lil More A J (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: C Keiser
2 8-1 Brandon Kulp C Keiser (7)
7 (7) 3 Wise Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
2 8-8 Richard Small J Pimentel NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 472534 Ravens Surprize (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-8 Monti Sims C Baker
3 (3) 254524 Moon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-5 Ronald Rogers C Potts
4 (4) 554545 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-5 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 6552 Chestercountygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Francis Abbott M Rispoli
6 (6) 274 La Mia Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-7 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
7 (7) 6 Mideast Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-0 John Locke W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 43 Going Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont
9 (9) 79 Shekeepsherbootson (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
4 8-10 Dennis Beattie V Diaz
10 (10) 6 Lady Paolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Niall Saville T McCarthy (5)
11 (11) 07-8628 Kris Cross Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
1 (1) 427344 Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-5 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero NR
12 (12) 435336 Havre De Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 7-12 Norman Pointer N Coddington (7) NR

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143611 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
2 (2) 412445 Smoken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
3 (3) 223154 Peppermint Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Carlos Garcia T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 251722 Jack's The Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
5 (5) 332211 More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
6 (6) 219211 His Royal Highness (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
7 (7) 112118 Roderick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 381512 Candelabra (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Hinds
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Steven Hinds T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 4-23214 Sister Resistor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 12911-5 Motherload Hipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
5 (5) 225184 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Wells W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 521432 Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
3 (3) 694143 Almost Grecian (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513322 Diosa Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
2 (2) 341154 Delaware's Carats (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wells W Otero
3 (3) 386244 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 67874-9 Hard To Steal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynden Watson
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynden Watson D Cora
6 (6) 168693 Sweet Palmetto (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Brown C Potts
7 (7) 064578 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shane Murphy P Requena
8 (8) 786815 Quizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: K Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Fernando Ferreira K Santiago
9 (9) 187256 My Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 John Conner C Keiser (7)
10 (10) 714586 Rust Tully (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
11 (11) 82115 Black Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Pino T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 365622 Zamita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 James Zavitsanos E Gonzalez NR
12 (12) 345535 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Louis Linder, M Rispoli NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233121 Count On Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 335611 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
3 (3) 171352 Varborough (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 1623-12 Call First (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Hendriks D Whitney
5 (5) 342956 Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown J Ferrer
6 (6) 772516 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Flint Stites E Flores

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432712 Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez L Hiraldo
2 (2) 124754 Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
3 (3) 0-04441 French Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 261542 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Pino T McCarthy (5)
5 (5) 142149 C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (6) 433363 Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
7 (7) 234121 Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 James McGuire K Albright (5)

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363422 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
1 (2) 412463 Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
2 (3) 138253 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells W Garcia (5)
3 (4) 152283 Tessa B (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Margotta
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Margotta J Ferrer
5 (6) 416327 Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Conner C Baker
6 (7) 223841 Salty Not Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 IV Henry Worcester, C Potts
7 (8) 416505 Dawn's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles DeMario F Pinero
8 (9) 183673 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amy Randolph D Whitney
9 (10) 523221 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Craig Miller D Cora
10 (11) 150584 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser E Flores
11 (12) 148435 Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
4 (5) 316366 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Ceresini
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Ceresini A Quinones NR