Mountaineer Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 565 Sterling J (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 William Helmbrecht C Pilares
3 (3) Aviddiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-7 Jose Corrales C Marquez
4 (4) Dona Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) Mistress Master (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
7 (7) Don't Maker Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: H Jordan
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
2 8-7 H Jordan B Whitacre
9 (9) 22 Hill's Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Wilson Langley J Lumpkins
1 (1) 483 Sweet But Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
2 8-7 Travis Short O Hernandez NR
6 (6) 643534 Cherokee River (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 Tommy Short P Tolentino NR
8 (8) 5866 Smooth Arrival (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Robert Cline T Houghton NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456466 Donati (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dennis Jacques J Davila
2 (2) 544373 Dr. Bill Putt (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Burton Sipp O Hernandez
3 (3) 446831 Maggie's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Erfle
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
6 8-8 Gerald Erfle M Ccamaque
4 (4) 363-716 High Flying Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney Ray Ganpath
5 (5) 431877 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 Douglas Johnson A Ramgeet
6 (6) 177872 Halo Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Inman C Pilares
7 (7) 556317 Go Nykee Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson T Houghton
8 (8) 861555 K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Edward Schuster D Chacaltana (7)

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 492462 My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
4 8-1 Steven Austin D Chacaltana (7)
2 (2) 074616 Back Like A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (3) 839260 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini E Oro
4 (4) 444466 Mismatched Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Laurie Pratt C Oliveros
5 (5) 24214-4 Doneraile Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Jenkins T Houghton
6 (6) 324244 Doctor Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Juan Ruvalcaba B Whitacre

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117562 Shamadaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Denise Sanderson L Hernandez
2 (2) 1235-78 Reese's Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Melton D Parker
3 (3) 185767 Aidens Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-7 Kevin Rice J Loveberry
4 (4) 178135 Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Helmbrecht C Pilares
5 (5) 573611 Moonshine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Mandalfino O Hernandez
6 (6) 18-2454 Hot Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Chandler T Houghton

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 637453 Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
4 8-11 Alan Crago Ray Ganpath
2 (2) 6- Royal Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-11 Robert Stopko L Rodriguez
3 (3) 949534 Angie's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Christopher Melton D Parker
4 (4) 0/567-42 Southern Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
4 8-11 Brent Angelle L Quinones
5 (5) 824- Sweet Sissy Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez P Schmid
6 (6) 228226 Monde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
3 8-10 Jeff Fletcher J Lumpkins
7 (7) 32 Augenblick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477111 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joshua Faulkner D Parker
1 (4) 721133 Sligo Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
3 (3) 351324 Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
5 (6) 311422 Vasilea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells M Ccamaque
6 (7) 514914 September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Howard P Tolentino
2 (2) 239311 Zarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tommy Short J Lumpkins NR
4 (5) 145575 Waltzing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Loren Cox A Ramgeet NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 183721 Spanish Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gilbert
  • Jockey: S Figueroa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Timothy Gilbert S Figueroa
2 (2) 411339 Whisper Tothesouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Walker L Hernandez
3 (3) 132364 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 214215 Furious Lil Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright C Oliveros
5 (5) 411775 Mystery Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Silvano Gonzalez D Chacaltana (7)
6 (6) 213612 Sweet Like Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeff Fletcher J Lumpkins
7 (7) 651577 View Of Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Hebert
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Hebert C Millwood
8 (8) 112232 Meadow Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joshua Faulkner J Magrell
9 (9) 511622 Perpetuity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kim Puhl D Parker
10 (10) 247110 Do Me A Solid (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222126 Northern Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randall Russell R Martinez
2 (2) 1-76660 My Friend Wes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Cline J Loveberry
3 (3) 21-3449 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
3 8-7 Elex Bowman D Feliciano
4 (4) 1273 Viewtown (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-7 Lewis Craig B Whitacre
5 (5) 42471 China Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Walter Shauf T Houghton
6 (6) 257714 Santelli (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird L Rivera

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334419 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 1 Street Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-7 Jose Corrales C Marquez
3 (3) 432312 Lucky River
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro L Rodriguez
4 (4) 895594 Mi Sto Divertendo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
5 (5) 366526 Awesome Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Lopez C Oliveros
6 (6) 8190 Night Warden (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Woodard C Pilares
7 (7) 216823 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Schrage D Parker

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226580 Im Good At That (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
2 (2) 365666 Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: Ray Ganpath
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hackney Ray Ganpath
3 (3) 462321 Cosimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joshua Faulkner C Pilares
4 (4) 760383 Jules Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lynn Lozier M Ccamaque
5 (5) 6214-17 Fire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mark Powers W Ortiz
6 (6) 761-913 Why I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
7 (7) 515556 Favorite Flashback (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Walter Bish T Houghton
8 (8) 743744 Easy Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wilson Langley J Loveberry
9 (9) 261232 Ronaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
10 (10) 615-372 Challenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Daniel Brafford D Parker