Louisiana Downs Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 286543 Colton Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-9 Cary Carter A Contreras
3 (3) 339934 Trukarma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Gomez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jorge Gomez I Diego
4 (4) 277314 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rafael Gomez J Larrosa
5 (5) 565770 Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brent Fontenot K Smith
6 (6) 499823 Begbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye D Simington
7 (7) 474366 Tricky Red Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-6 James Hunt B Burress
1 (1) 668705 Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Henry Dunn J Guzman NR

19:52 Maiden Claiming

19:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 425365 Son Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-6 R Faucheux R Eramia
2 (2) 6-3 Blonde Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Robert Young D Simington
3 (3) 346328 Send The Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Randy Mayfield A Contreras
4 (4) 70226 Impeccable Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 568425 All For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: S Judkins
3 8-6 Randy Pedigo S Judkins
6 (6) 45529 Flashy Splashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Wise
  • Jockey: R Chapa
5 8-9 Holly Wise R Chapa
7 (7) 66 Lord Eddington (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Janine Winslow K Smith
8 (8) 569875 Spendaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-9 John Saffel L Taylor

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-94708 K P Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: B Walker
4 8-9 Ralph Irwin B Walker
2 (2) 553353 Chapellou (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 John Savoy O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 234432 Winter Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 John Saffel L Taylor
5 (5) 1619 Delmersmiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 Randy Mayfield D Simington
6 (6) 737578 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Kenneth Decker J Ketner (5)
7 (7) 632195 Bold Bruja (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorsey Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Dorsey Thibodeaux K Smith
8 (8) 7777-88 Savvy G (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 F Loy B Burress
4 (4) 2797/97 Nora (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: A Contreras
7 8-9 John Saffel A Contreras NR

20:45 Maiden Claiming

20:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98682 Kissin Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-5 Sarah Delany A Contreras
2 (2) Shivs Magic Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-5 Paul Pruett K Smith
3 (3) 76 L J's Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Cates
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-8 b1 Al Cates I Diego
4 (4) 40 Jetting Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-5 b1 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
5 (5) 364 Frostyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-0 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) Court Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: J Guzman
2 8-5 Gerald Romero J Guzman
7 (7) 2223 Bernies Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Allen Milligan D Simington
8 (8) 0 Tiz A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
2 8-0 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 250473 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-4 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 542249 No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Connie Taylor A Contreras
3 (3) 222423 John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joe Duhon R Chapa
4 (4) 8-58637 Lucky Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-1 b1 Donald Melancon J Ketner (5)
5 (5) 84 Tunnelformoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-9 Charles Hukill M Ramirez
6 (6) 897509 Angels Around Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-9 Connie Daniels R Flores
7 (7) 335532 Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Martinez
5 8-7 Charles Phelps O Martinez (5)

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0167 Miss Averi (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Rafael Gomez M Ramirez
2 (2) 237124 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robert Schultz D Simington
3 (3) 7517-77 Foodo's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Connie Daniels R Flores
4 (4) 2166/47 El Gran Dr. Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brian House K Smith
5 (5) 163423 Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Jerry Cart C Rosier
7 (7) 21 Bringitonhomecapt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Irwin J Guzman
8 (8) 687491 Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Kenneth Decker O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 925565 Logan Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cyril Hicks F Rodriguez NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414647 Darkness Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth Hargrave J Larrosa
2 (2) 136352 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 W Calhoun C Rosier
3 (3) 866636 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joseph Foster D Simington
4 (4) 222076 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Faucheux R Eramia
5 (5) 375443 Primetime Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stanley Roberts I Diego
6 (6) 413110- Only Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carl Deville G Melancon
7 (7) 119728/ Firm Resolve (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Saffel A Contreras
8 (8) 749544 Kohnke Hill Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Howard Alonzo J Melancon

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945303 Windy Lou Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: Y Lores
3 8-9 Henry Uriegas Y Lores
2 (2) 3- Moonshine Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-9 Morris Nicks R Eramia
3 (3) 003222 The Red Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Eric Heitzmann D Meche
4 (4) 446 Holmybeer Wachthis (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-9 Danny Pish R Chapa
5 (5) 532354 Petionville Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Raleigh Cox D Simington
6 (6) 5 True Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Ingram
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-9 Steve Ingram I Diego
7 (7) 363236 Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Randy Mayfield C Rosier
8 (8) 422342 Last Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Joe Duhon G Melancon
9 (9) 53 Sunday's Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-12 Charles Hukill M Ramirez
10 (10) 243653 Sway Splendid (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Fontenot
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 b1 Allen Fontenot A Contreras
11 (11) 240622 Speed Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Eldon Hall K Smith
12 (12) 3643 Fetchitup Tang (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Wise
  • Jockey: R Chapa
5 8-12 Holly Wise R Chapa NR
13 (13) 825434 Thunderberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
14 (14) 6326 Valid C C (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon NR

23:10 Allowance

23:10 Allowance Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424142 Afleet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Eric Heitzmann R Eramia
2 (2) 06-791 Imperial March (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sarah Delany A Contreras
3 (3) 622336 U Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Judy Behler D Meche
4 (5) 1 Barber Shop Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clay Loetscher F Rodriguez
5 (6) 155547 Knight Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Judy Behler O Martinez (5)
6 (7) 576333 Digital Dirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Johnny Johnston I Diego
7 (8) 313865 Hacienda
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Andrew Konkoly D Simington
8 (9) 455643 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos K Smith
9 (10) 007324 Hip Four Sixtynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
1 (4) 553722 Macabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Eric Heitzmann R Eramia NR

23:39 Claiming

23:39 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352525 Hoodatcrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hargrave
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Hargrave R Eramia
2 (2) 0318-92 Fuzzy Mitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Errol Meyers J Larrosa
3 (3) 128-642 My Silver Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Milligan F Rodriguez
4 (4) 897216 Miss Behaved (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg C Rosier
5 (5) 68-5321 Miss Lily Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny Whited B Burress
6 (6) 044428 Just Fly Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Judy Behler O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 145-532 Shecky Lucky Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Rushing
  • Jockey: I Diego
7 8-3 Michael Rushing I Diego
8 (8) 1 Ms Tequila Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa
9 (9) 327353 John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-3 Joe Duhon D Simington
10 (10) 226441 Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Bailey
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Clifford Bailey A Contreras
11 (11) 527222 Joyful Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: K Smith
6 8-4 John Donaghey K Smith
12 (12) 02315 Forest Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 b1 Carl Deville C Rosier NR
13 (13) 7416 Cool Chic
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-1 Henry West L Atempa (5) NR