Finger Lakes Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Slick Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
2 (2) 685745 Sir Hollister (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: S Fret
5 8-12 Neville Henry S Fret
3 (3) 244 Sandysgotanewbag (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Poliziani
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-8 Daniel Poliziani J Baez
5 (5) 5642 My Hometown Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse C Beech
6 (6) 632536 Mr. Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
7 (7) 725326 Touchnluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
5 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
8 (8) 747748 Momlikesmebest (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Pizarro
5 8-2 Pablo Torres D Pizarro (10)
4 (4) 886456 Rich Man Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-8 Wayne Sparling D Frates NR

18:02 Maiden Claiming

18:02 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6767 Your Tune Anytime (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-8 b1 Beth Saul J Baez
3 (3) 6/76-56 Run For Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 H Bond J Rodriguez
4 (4) 536243 Beautiful Mimi (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Wayne Sparling R Ignacio
5 (5) 244488- Egan Girls R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: C Amaro
5 8-12 Edward Babcock C Amaro
6 (6) 885377 Lady Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-8 Christine Attwood J Sone
8 (8) 665662 Wild Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
9 (9) 953 Alexa
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
2 (2) 465757 Closed Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-8 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez NR
7 (7) 353232 Lori Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates NR

18:29 Maiden Special Weight

18:29 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ugga (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-8 Paul Barrow S Husbands
2 (2) 4- Distinct Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: A Khan
3 8-8 Charlton Baker A Khan
3 (3) 6304 Tail Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
4 (4) 444353 Pure Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Lesley Friedman J Gutierrez
5 (5) 2262 Mickey Mcfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-8 Stephen Ubbink J Flores
6 (6) 442236 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-12 Daniel Jacobs R Ignacio
7 (7) Mr. I Don't Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-8 Jonathan Buckley C Yang
8 (8) 6 Brother Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez

18:56 Claiming

18:56 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 419554 Pray For Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
3 (3) 873408 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Snyder
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Snyder D Morales
4 (4) 354542 Road To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Kettell J Sone
5 (5) 535221 Grantiggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donna Bireta J Flores
6 (6) 629-076 Sergeant Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-8 William Bartlett R Ignacio
7 (7) 474596 Rambling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart C Amaro
8 (8) 04916 Make A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
9 (9) 422224 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-8 Jared Schoeneman L Perez
1 (1) 833136 Thank's Forthe Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Ilmar Loaiza A Khan NR

19:23 Claiming

19:23 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3721 Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charlton Baker S Husbands
2 (2) 5-77133 Secret Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Grusmark J Sone
3 (3) 46416 Commercial Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John Pinnock C Beech
4 (4) 428500 Ragazza Prevale (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-8 M Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 432315 Cyber Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
7 (7) 894222 Havana Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Salvato C Yang
8 (8) 732315 Arizona Princess
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jonathan Buckley Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 563564 Last Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Debra Breed J Flores
10 (10) 174064 Karakorum Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Ross J Baez
5 (5) 27354-4 I Love Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Gutierrez S Fret NR
11 (11) 2-74414 Annela (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632369 Diamond Showcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
2 (2) 678254 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Sone
11 8-12 Luis Gutierrez J Sone
3 (3) 465263 Thundering Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: D Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Glenroy Brown D Pizarro (10)
4 (4) 474567 Gee's Money Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Wayne Sparling S Fret
5 (5) 6357-67 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Cabrera J Baez
6 (6) 767555 Early Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Edward Perdue R Ignacio

20:17 Claiming

20:17 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 624334 Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 b Charlton Baker J Negron (7)
2 (2) 944613 Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donna Bireta J Flores
3 (3) 123-444 Ruling Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez
4 (4) 25-3565 Here Comes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, W Rohena
5 (5) 2-98595 Pervis (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 147252 Me the Sea and G T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jason Giliforte J Rodriguez
7 (7) 4-43946 Creative Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Barrow P Nicol
8 (8) 155343 Never Right Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Rohena L Perez

20:44 Claiming

20:44 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231232 La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Jeremiah Englehart J Rodriguez
2 (2) 574214 Night Reader (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
3 (3) 263-716 Perfect Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 132232 Eltish Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
5 (5) 504565- Mommy's Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Neville Henry S Fret
6 (6) 734543 Sparks Will Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores

21:11 Claiming

21:11 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458343 Speak Frankly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Craig Sweeting J Rodriguez
4 (4) 714442 Fashionette (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Phyllis Shetron C Amaro
5 (5) 424655 Smokin Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Debra Breed C Yang
6 (6) 678768 Our Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Rohena R Rohena
7 (7) 502654 Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nirka Huertas G Rivera
8 (8) 566574 No Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wayne Sparling D Frates
9 (9) 257385 Bandit Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
2 (2) 0-99897 Saint Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De NR
3 (3) 562354 Aprilmayjune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez NR