Arlington Friday 13th September

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

12:05 Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal

12:05 Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 205 Taipai Tigress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 19/10f
2 (9) 447334 Diamond Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Grant Paddock G Niekerk 11/5
4 (16) 994079 Malibu Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 b1 Grant Paddock T Gould 33/1
5 (12) 067836 Pricy Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 6/1
6 (17) 45468 A Wish Right Now (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (6) 22/1
7 (8) 2900 Allaquiver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-2 Gavin Smith G Goomany (9) 50/1
8 (11) 9384 Lipstick Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 9/1
9 (4) 900089 Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Barry Steenkamp W Agrella 28/1
10 (1) 008 Egyptian Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
11 (15) 0090 Mandolin Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 Charles B Roberts K Steyn 80/1
12 (18) Ceriba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-2 Corne Spies R Khathi 25/1
13 (10) 0 Cool For Cats (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg M Yeni 25/1
14 (3) 0 Flander's Fields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg B Morgenrood 66/1
16 (6) West Force (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 28/1
17 (14) 050 Lavishing View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
3 9-2 Gavin Smith J Soll NR
3 (2) 433058 Ndlovukazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Alan Greeff S Randolph NR
15 (13) Inca's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner NR
18 (5) 780870 Royal Jester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Gavin Smith R 2 NR

12:40 All To Come Maiden Plate

12:40 All To Come Maiden Plate Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 536245 Colonel Knox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Grant Paddock R Khathi 12/1
4 (11) 00-6922 Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Agrella 5/1
5 (2) 002200 Sky Raider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 b Mike Bass G Niekerk 5/1
7 (3) 765668 Soviet Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 18/1
8 (8) 6-00695 Koenigsegg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
9 (5) 090469 Guiseppe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 Grant Paddock B Vlooh 28/1
10 (1) 577008 Syndicator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 22/1
11 (7) 700700 Zulu Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 66/1
12 (4) 000070 Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom E Webber 80/1
13 (13) 00 Siraaj (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 66/1
14 (14) 900036 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 8-13 b Hekkie Strydom G Goomany (9) 22/1
15 (15) 933568 Olivian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 8-13 b Dorrie Sham R Fourie 12/1
16 (6) 9-72232 Briar King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Yvette Bremner M Yeni Evsf
18 (16) 095200 Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 8-13 Alan Greeff S Randolph 33/1
2 (10) 0-480 Jay Radical (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Alan Greeff S Randolph NR
3 (18) 229539 Lago Cuomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
5 9-6 b Steven Rensburg B Morgenrood NR
6 (12) 702455 Tambur Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese A Nienaber NR
17 (17) 857635 George The Third (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Gavin Smith R 1 NR

13:15 Novice Plate Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702

13:15 Novice Plate Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702 Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 0-07026 My Jelly Bean (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (6) 19/10f
2 (12) 045502 Forest Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/2
3 (10) 510492 Majestic Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Charles B Roberts K Steyn 16/1
4 (1) 630731 Money Never Sleeps
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 9/1
5 (8) 003180 Spectral Isle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Grant Paddock K Zechner 50/1
6 (7) 921870 Triplication (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-3 T Laing B Vlooh 28/1
7 (4) 6071 You Go Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b1 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 10/1
8 (18) 544410 Bob Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Gavin Smith G Goomany (9) 28/1
9 (15) 464100 New Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 16/1
10 (9) 7875-41 Iceonic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 33/1
12 (16) 019380 Atrums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-0 Corne Spies T Gould 50/1
13 (3) 03170 Ess El Kay (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 b George Uren F Herholdt 25/1
15 (17) 655221 Lielums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b Corne Spies R Khathi 6/1
17 (11) 237143 Tributary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Yvette Bremner G Niekerk 7/1
18 (5) 2-18060 Verlaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Gavin Smith J Soll 40/1
11 (13) 35894/7- Blow Me A Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dorrie Sham J Merwe NR
14 (2) 033800 Madam Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 A Wilmot G Wright NR
16 (6) 332500 Follow The Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mitchell Wiese A Nienaber NR

13:55 Conditions Plate (F & M) Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup

13:55 Conditions Plate (F & M) Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 345074 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Dorrie Sham S Randolph 14/1
2 (12) 058700 Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 40/1
3 (9) 636549 Pamela Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 33/1
4 (8) 611462 Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 12/1
5 (3) 290948 Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 10/1
6 (14) 242075 Lady Tamara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: J King
6 8-11 b Grant Paddock J King 40/1
7 (4) 283633 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 6/1
8 (7) 062749 Augusta National (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 8-7 Justin Snaith G Goomany (9) 7/2
9 (13) 421950 Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b T Laing K Zechner 10/1
10 (2) 0-09552 Sunset Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 11/2
11 (6) 090000 Sheik The World (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: R Khathi
7 8-7 b Barry Steenkamp R Khathi 80/1
12 (1) 2-118 Winter Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan Greeff J Merwe 11/5f
13 (5) 3-3210 Anatalya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 11/1
14 (10) 0-90000 Iamtheone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 80/1

14:30 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Free Entrance, Parking & Entertainment Emerald Cup

14:30 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Free Entrance, Parking & Entertainment Emerald Cup Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (13) 909357 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-5 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 7/1
3 (14) 5-13907 Pindan Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Gavin Smith G Goomany (9) 11/1
4 (17) 002480 Express View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
6 9-3 Jacques Strydom E Webber 40/1
5 (15) 874-090 Forest Fashion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
  • Course Winner
7 9-1 Steven Rensburg B Morgenrood 40/1
6 (8) 7-10000 Electricat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-0 b Gavin Smith T Gould 33/1
7 (18) 512-090 Emily Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 40/1
8 (5) 606100 Kiss And Ride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 28/1
9 (10) 566190 Mediterrea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Grant Paddock R Khathi 18/1
11 (12) 462510 Sound Surround (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-11 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
12 (2) 48308-8 National Executive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
6 8-10 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 7/1
13 (6) 309567 Silva Chant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
6 8-10 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 5/2f
15 (9) 057255 Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Alan Greeff A Nienaber 7/2
16 (16) 000710 Jettin' Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 8-7 Mike Bass G Niekerk 9/1
17 (7) 080089 Rightly So (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 8-4 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 33/1
18 (11) 008-000 Boulevard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Steven Rensburg K Minnie 80/1
1 (1) 007400 Monpazier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 b Mclachlan/ W Agrella NR
10 (4) 821 Asitisinheaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-11 Yvette Bremner M Yeni NR
14 (3) 030680 Hadbaa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner NR

15:05 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Divided Handicap

15:05 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 818952 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
5 10-7 b Hekkie Strydom L Mxothwa (6) 9/1
2 (2) 460426 The Shark (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
6 9-10 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 14/5c
3 (3) 322470 Way Clear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 14/5c
5 (6) 456920 On The Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Justin Snaith R Fourie 14/5c
6 (8) 450829 Dark Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Paddock R Khathi 8/1
7 (7) 455007 Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-5 b T Laing K Zechner 40/1
8 (10) 726010 Maximo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 8-4 Hekkie Strydom G Niekerk 22/1
9 (1) 7-00000 Catview (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Gavin Smith G Goomany (9) 40/1
10 (9) 023547 Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 6/1
4 (4) 100031 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Yvette Bremner M Yeni NR

15:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Divided Handicap

15:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Divided Handicap Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 800004 House Of Wax (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 7/1
2 (11) 352506 Strike A Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Grant Paddock M Yeni 12/1
3 (4) 108830 Victor Silvester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 9/2j
4 (5) 800000 Lindeman Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-3 b Grant Paddock W Agrella 50/1
5 (9) 054080 Gun Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/1
6 (13) 048741 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-13 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
7 (6) 700119 Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gavin Smith J Soll 8/1
8 (17) 572621 Norvic (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b T Laing K Zechner 10/1
9 (12) 290001 Handsome Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 22/1
10 (10) 6-07008 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
7 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 14/1
11 (1) 063198 Ming Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Jacques Strydom G Wright 9/2j
12 (14) 808526 Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-6 Gavin Smith T Gould 11/1
13 (2) 060040 Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 14/1
14 (16) 00-6000 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 50/1
15 (3) 076080 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 8-3 b Steven Rensburg G Niekerk 22/1
17 (18) 600959 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 8-3 Jacques Strydom E Webber 33/1
16 (8) 007000 Upstage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 v1 Jacques Strydom G Goomany (9) NR
18 (7) 070905 Kelly's Heir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom R 2 NR

16:15 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 372 1859

16:15 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 372 1859 Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 076206 Bella Aroma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (6) 22/1
2 (11) 550628 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 28/1
3 (14) 500554 Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Dorrie Sham G Wright 18/1
4 (17) 893713 Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 10/1
5 (3) 945807 Crimson Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Yvette Bremner A Nienaber 22/1
6 (8) 894691 Do Or Dye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 9/1
7 (18) 471331 La Salle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 12/1
8 (1) 8-76444 Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 George Uren T Gould 8/1
9 (2) 931223 Princessjacqueline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/5f
10 (13) 119-004 Global Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 10/1
11 (12) 701680 Amarosa Montanna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 8-8 Dorrie Sham E Webber 66/1
12 (10) 8-98784 Chocolatier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 8-7 Mike Bass G Niekerk 14/1
13 (7) 809091 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Gavin Smith J Soll 40/1
14 (4) 051-000 Ruby Sunset (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Justin Snaith R Khathi 18/1
15 (9) 222541 Dubois City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-3 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
16 (5) 570988 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Hekkie Strydom G Goomany (9) 40/1
17 (15) 010000 Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-4 b Alan Greeff R 1 NR
18 (16) 659036 Mega Mel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alan Greeff R 2 NR