Zia Park Monday 12th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gata Trauiesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-10 Juan Meraz L Perez
2 (2) 966 Coronas First Call (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
3 (3) 9 Love That Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
4 (4) 4463 Talk It Out Dwm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
5 (5) 633 Wildcat South (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Arnulfo Valdez J Leos
7 (7) 534618 Awesome Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Creager
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Greg Creager J Montoya
8 (8) 265352 Jesse Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Fred Danley J Levario
9 (9) 5 Ur Jesses Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
10 (10) 4 Katie H (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
6 (6) 65232 Imsnookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz A Ramos NR
11 (11) 33 Paso A Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 b1 Abelardo Vallecillo A Ramos NR

19:43 Maiden Claiming

19:43 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644245 Outlaw Ducky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 James Gonzales E Ramirez
2 (2) 64 A Blazing Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 5523 Leadin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
4 (4) Lil Brown Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 Dominic Duree B Perez
6 (6) 9 Gone Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-10 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
8 (8) 39 Eddies Dallas Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Luna
9 (9) 876446 Flirtacious Joe Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 J Welch E Vigi
10 (10) 5 Guerilla Warfare (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
5 (5) 25 Chick Stolen Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Jesus Soto A Medellin NR
7 (7) 884343 Gonna Shampoo U (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero NR
11 (11) 844 Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-10 Humberto Tena J Ruiz NR
12 (12) High On Budds (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Pacheco
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Charles Pacheco O Cordova NR

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5521 Especially Fast Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 James Gonzales O Cordova
2 (2) 590-980 Count On Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 9-0 Juan Meraz L Martinez
3 (3) 6868-94 Brimmin To Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
4 9-0 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
4 (4) 133-735 Streakin Cheval Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
5 (5) 836398 Makin Wakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Brito L Perez
6 (6) 9/67056- Triple Chance Dashed (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Becerra
7 9-0 Martin Orona S Becerra
7 (7) 87-9422 La Diva Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
8 (8) 8882-19 Commanche Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Esquivel E Ramirez
9 (9) 15078/9- Bb Break Through (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 John Martinez F Luna
10 (10) 3-41569 Queen Lady Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez B Perez
11 (11) 807-088 Racey Gracey Msw (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: J Andrade
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Aurelio Valdez J Andrade NR
12 (12) 1 Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos NR

20:39 Claiming

20:39 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 934-517 Mist Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donna McArthur R Valero
2 (2) 7-45425 Ms Flor Morena (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
4 (4) 70-8958 Sum Kinda Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo C Mcdaniel
5 (5) 9/98318 Jn Coronatolove (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raymond Carlisle C Madeira
6 (6) 7/0037-4 On A Winning Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Leos
5 9-0 Jose Ramos J Leos
7 (7) 465-147 Tell Me Hes Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Fred Danley J Levario
8 (8) 7/3-5150 This Blue Is For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
9 (9) 323/8- Copy Em Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
5 9-0 Sergio Gonzalez S Rodriguez
10 (10) 44047-6 Im A Rare Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Garcia
11 (11) 462183 Mr Bail Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
3 (3) 44494-3 My Dekalb Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin NR
12 (12) 974243 Corona Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Humberto Tena J Ruiz NR

21:07 Claiming

21:07 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 664576 Starring Chayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia
2 (2) 429457 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith D Sterling
3 (3) 774355 Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Alex Hartman L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 052585 Little Bit Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
5 (5) 812465 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 182144 Proud Sereno (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 145446 Fred's Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Gonzales J Shepherd

21:35 Maiden Special Weight

21:35 Maiden Special Weight Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 97-2322 Supersonic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jamie Zamora A Medellin
3 (3) 327565 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Salvador Estrada M Perez
4 (4) 2 Mist Ter Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Chris Thornton Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 822332 Desert Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
6 (6) H. E.'s Catillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Chris Thornton C Lambert
7 (7) 46 Retablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
3 8-8 Oscar Granados W Arroyo
1 (1) 726 Go Alex Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton M Hernandez NR

22:03 Claiming

22:03 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534527 Prospect For Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 948638 Double Recess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 O Grissom A Juarez
3 (3) 423126 Ron's Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Gonzales D Shepherd
4 (4) 6659-73 Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
5 (5) 221654 Ghost Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill
6 (6) 73-8221 Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sal Gonzalez M Perez
7 (7) 7-90676 Damayorofclowntown (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 O Grissom Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 667641 B R Sandstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rodney Richards J Shepherd
9 (9) 174653 Red Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia
10 (10) 350-124 Full Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Jose Galvan I Enriquez

22:31 Claiming

22:31 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355312 Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
2 (2) 424213 Pure Red Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha
3 (3) 339765 Simply Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jaime Aldavaz L Rodriguez
4 (4) 171325 Warrior's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jon Arnett A Medellin
5 (5) 537311 Rock The Cradle (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Harold Thurston T Thedford
6 (6) 262222 Encantada (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Martinez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Danny Martinez E Garcia
7 (7) 522124 Heartscore (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Ervin M Hernandez
8 (8) 615456 Bab At The Bowster (IRE)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Simon Buechler A Juarez
10 (10) 722173 French Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dallas Barton C Madeira
9 (9) 774313 Banana Cream Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Gallegos J Barajas NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435275 Startingold (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 H Ashford D Sterling
2 (2) 737-237 Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 O Grissom L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 311233 I'm Bulletproof (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
4 (4) 133222 Vow To Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett A Medellin
5 (5) 112636 Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Greg Green E Gomez
6 (6) 646142 Bold Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
7 (7) 842259 His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-11 Thomas Gonzales J Shepherd
8 (8) 445407 Service Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Gene Burden Ken Tohill
9 (9) 9-48321 Dontmesroundwitjim (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 222589 Sea Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Gerald Marr M Fuentes

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368623 Latenite Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Marr M Fuentes
2 (2) 0-08005 Srita Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 J Fuentes J Villanueva
3 (3) 1810-37 Starsapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
4 (4) 965553 Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 O Grissom L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 525362 W F Diamond Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
6 (6) 395122 Rollsurfergirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ever Olguin E Garcia
7 (7) 41844-7 Sheza Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Rivera L Rodriguez
8 (8) 373455 Oh Lady Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rodney Richards J Shepherd
9 (9) 732541 Flame To Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kamil Ozhan A Medellin
10 (10) 64211 Copa's Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
11 (11) 150996 Wake Up Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Ashford J Bobroff (5)

23:55 Claiming

23:55 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711217 Vowsmakemeblush (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 131251 Sexy In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 841383 Remember When Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tomas Vallejos L Rodriguez
4 (4) 813464 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 214325 Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
8 (8) 252151 Bev's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Greg Green A Juarez
5 (5) 541251 La Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan Dennison C Lambert NR
6 (6) 244414 Driving Miss Dom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR