Remington Park Thursday 11th October

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64 Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Clifford Dodson C Landeros
2 (2) 90844 Kipper Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Wilson Brown J Medina
3 (3) 474324 Texas Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Danele Durham M Berry
4 (4) 2 Evan's Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Faucheux
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Ron Faucheux L Wade
5 (5) 453889 Ryals (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 John Foutch M Escobar
6 (6) 0 Strategic Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Allen Milligan P Teator
7 (7) 563 Smokey Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) Monk E See (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Danny Pish S Laviolette
9 (9) 8402 Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
10 (10) 5 Bin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57 G H Joe O (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Joe Offolter G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 08 Silver Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-6 Juan Padilla S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 4 T J's Slew P (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander L Wade
4 (4) 8 Nasty O'plasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Sullivan
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 Lynn Sullivan S Keever
5 (5) 6758 Mauis Fashion Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Tompkins
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Larry Tompkins F Wethey
6 (6) 8567 Magic Mojito (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Mark Lee C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 9-85074 Come On Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Boyd Caster A Birzer
8 (8) 667625 Kipalong Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Zac Coates D Wood
9 (9) Okie Valir (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Clay Masters M Berry
10 (10) 0 Chaparral High (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
11 (11) 673 Flypegasusfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Todd Sneed B Landeros
12 (12) 0 Blackjack Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Amy McAnally C Kimes
13 (13) Kottis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Scott Clothier L Quinonez
14 (14) 222752 Nomorehardtimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Diaz
4 8-11 Jesus Bustos C Diaz

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jack Be Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
2 (2) Threedead Flies (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: C Diaz
3 8-8 Juan Gomez C Diaz
3 (3) U Don't Scare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
4 (4) 049 Talleybank (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Robert Listen E McNeil
5 (5) 0-448 High Harp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: N Matz
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen N Matz
6 (6) 58 Runnin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 8-3 Jesus Bustos C Clark (5)
7 (7) 226 Yankee's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-3 Austin Gustafson G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 65924-7 A Bid Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: J Theriot
4 8-11 C Ledgess J Theriot
9 (9) 05 Just Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 M Davidson A Birzer
10 (10) One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Juan Padilla C Johnstone (5)

01:54 Maiden Special Weight

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Infinitely (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: J Theriot
2 8-8 William Severs J Theriot
2 (2) 6 Spoon Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
2 8-3 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 54 Pico Chulo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
4 (4) 422 Satin Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Arnold
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Ralph Arnold C Kimes
5 (5) 5 Shining Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
6 (6) Excusemeplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
7 (7) Ambush Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
8 (8) 8635 She's Mighty Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Tim Padilla P Teator
9 (9) 58663 Dot To Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Wilson Brown J Medina
10 (10) 6 Roll A Hard Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Cody Autrey A Birzer
11 (11) 24 Getting Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Michael Biehler L Wade NR

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 481094 Big Red Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson S Keever
2 (2) 080-387 Runaway Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yon
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeff Yon J Medina
3 (3) 353110 Itouch Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Andy Gladd B Landeros
4 (4) 555842 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Juan Padilla P Canchari (5)
5 (5) 445155 Alleys General (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Mark Buehrer C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 12-2168 Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Seaton G Steinberg (5)
7 (7) 990/78-0 Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 James Jackson D Wood
8 (8) 422153 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
9 (9) 65639-1 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brent Charlton L Wade
10 (10) 495379 Road To Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Boyd Caster G Corbett
11 (11) 73161 Tar Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
12 (12) 603100 Big Cash Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Marti Rodriguez S Risenhoover (5)
13 (13) 109100 Amber's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander B Quinonez

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48 Standoffish Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason G Corbett
2 (2) 99-6002 Miss Lady Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-6 Raymond Feilner C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) Lenten Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) 67 Wild Rebel Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Joseph Petalino B Quinonez
5 (5) 440/9-75 Uptown Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Juan Padilla G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 76-8 Officer's Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
7 (7) 9 Proper Meloy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-11 Tommy Rippee E McNeil
8 (8) Cinful Expert (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
9 (9) Wanna Watch Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Parsley
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-8 James Parsley D Wood
10 (10) 00 Shine She Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Joe Casey M Escobar
11 (11) Cyber Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-11 Dale Sneed B Landeros
12 (12) 77/2-564 Retail (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
4 8-11 Chris Hartman J Theriot
13 (13) 324753 Brier Hill J J (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-11 Dickie Brown T Cunningham NR
14 (14) 838-622 Lady Malaxandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez NR

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 721-443 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Bravo L Quinonez
2 (2) 141541 Barney R (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Caldwell B McNeil
3 (3) 142758 Gentle Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Williams B Quinonez
4 (4) 4-12215 Smack Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
5 (5) 052142 My Silver Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Cox A Birzer
7 (7) 436116 Texas Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan P Teator
9 (9) 413351 Louie The Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doug Anderson P Compton
6 (6) 1/362-55 Herp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez NR
8 (8) 611601 Special Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cody Autrey M Berry NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 600305 Serena Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 652172 Stillwater Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Victor Hanson J Joubert
3 (3) 196457 R S Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Tom Burwell G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 143543 Easy Lovin Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
5 (5) 692394 She'llkisstheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Zac Coates B Landeros
6 (6) 710-447 Alys Two Way World (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
7 (7) 554545 Greeley's Agenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Smith J Medina
8 (8) 956907 Smooth Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ray Grimes D Wood
9 (9) 321158 Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clinton Stuart P Teator
10 (10) 162186 Dixieland Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533513 Stone Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
2 (2) 632268- My Time To Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Allen Milligan M Escobar
3 (3) 452315 Inclined To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Sneed B Landeros
4 (4) 425683 Outlaw J Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Scott Clothier G Corbett
5 (5) 186173 Flexnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) 424222 Charlie's Phantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 282746 Volturi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Whitelaw J Medina
8 (8) 624170 Bandit Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster J Theriot
10 (10) 356135 Bourbon King (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von B McNeil
11 (11) 221104 Baluarte (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jesse Mullins S Laviolette
9 (9) 2-31242 Speakfromyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Victor Hanson B Quinonez NR
12 (12) 515150 Imhereforagoodtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-8 Boyd Caster J Theriot NR