Charles Town Thursday 11th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hurricane Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-4 Ernest Haynes D Whittaker
2 (2) 666 Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 7-13 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
3 (3) Grande Man Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-4 Daniel Dillow N Perez
4 (4) Mecke's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise
5 (5) Dugsarollingstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-4 Leslie Condon C Marrero
6 (6) 9444 Lord Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Rice
2 8-4 Earl McCormick J Rice
7 (7) 67 Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 John McKee C Castro
8 (8) Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-4 Timothy Collins R Maldonado

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 207310 Sterling's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
3 (3) 22166 One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
4 (4) 71505 Take The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Valora Testerman W Ho
5 (5) 433157 Worldseriesatatude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar
6 (6) 747155 Tia Silvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Marco Castaneda J Enriquez
7 (7) 51 Kearnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Murray Rojas O Flores
1 (1) 917 Nothinglefttolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Howard Rice E Ramirez NR

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654525 Walleyedqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-7 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar
2 (2) Kitten's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-9 Steven Austin G Cruise
4 (4) 7882 My Cosmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-7 Javier Contreras G Larrosa
5 (5) 52 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Larry Curtis L Batista
7 (7) 0-9776 Awl About Hannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-9 Timothy Wright I Barahona
8 (8) 22 Shenandoah Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-4 David Walters J Montano (5)
3 (3) 907686 Pocketful Of Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-7 J Huffman N Perez NR
6 (6) 344369 Buddah's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-7 Wendy Bompas S Djuric NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125513 Loud Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ernest Haynes J Rice
2 (2) 422127 Better Shop Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
3 (3) 423816 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown A Batista
4 (4) 809774 Big Jimmy J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Sr Ray Mills, N Milford (5)
5 (5) 84-7785 Cape Girardeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
6 (6) 629756 Still the One (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Daniel Dillow N Perez
7 (7) 644624 Gold Casing (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Thomas Smith O Flores
8 (8) 225155 Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stacey Viands J Montano (5)
9 (9) 681755 True Linnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curtis Payne A Mawing NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465-584 Leroy's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
4 8-7 Douglas Barron R Soodeen
2 (2) 492512 Bopsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 James Locklear L Batista
3 (3) 642154 Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 David Walters O Flores
4 (4) 125646 Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Renee Schlesinger F Peltroche
5 (5) 108466 Hang On Tight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Marrone
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Marrone S Carmouche
6 (6) 31-2785 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 David Walters J Montano (5)
7 (7) 797407 Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Alfred Scott C Castro
8 (8) 4-37618 Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
9 (9) 533833 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jacob Dillon D Whittaker
10 (10) 1-34221 Chicken Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Brittle
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Brittle G Larrosa
11 (11) 585585 Dressed Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Edwin Tobin M Snow NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-7426 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Raul Garrido A Batista
2 (2) 7/40 Satorius (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-10 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
3 (3) 9/4688 Roman Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
4 (4) Ive Been Spotted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Richard Cockrill J Rivera
5 (5) 238548 Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
6 (6) 49835 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Preston Herbst O Flores
7 (7) Scotty Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 James Locklear L Batista
8 (8) 2 Hard Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-3 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
1 (9) 50-2253 Freeto Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 Raul Garrido A Batista NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323353 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-0 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 415356 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 N Householder G Larrosa
3 (3) 534123 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Heather Hollahan F Peltroche
4 (4) 271142 Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
5 (5) 352464 Dominix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Price G Cruise
6 (6) 212151 Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
7 (7) 613721 Moonovermanhattan (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Naoise Agnew J Navarro

03:37 Claiming

03:37 Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 825016 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Steven Austin G Cruise
2 (2) 434211 Dasituation (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Reid Nagle A Bocachica
3 (3) 125146 Enochi (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-4 Lenworth Sewell A Cortez
4 (4) 544128 Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (5) 331319 Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
6 (6) 411347- Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 Brandon Kulp E Ramirez
7 (7) 114342 Lil Grover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: R Zimmerman
4 8-8 Jim Tracy R Zimmerman
8 (8) 53113-7 Enduring Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-8 IV Talbot Albert, K Reynolds NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 12th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 284557 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Ronald Wilt A Lopez
2 (2) 634-835 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 Lewis Close G Larrosa
3 (3) 86 Black 'n Tan (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 George Yetsook L Reynolds
4 (4) 777774 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-6 J Huffman J Rice
5 (5) 78840 Mountaineer Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr M Snow
6 (6) 62 Woodbegoodificould (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson C Marrero
7 (7) 099 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 James Starkey C Castro
8 (8) 564757 Our Door Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-8 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
9 (9) 9 Uncle Den (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
10 (10) 745 Joe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Larry Myers K Reynolds
11 (11) 267037 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas A Cortez NR
12 (12) 37765 Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa NR
13 (13) 233330 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Godsey
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Karen Godsey F Peltroche NR
14 (14) 232624 Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano (5) NR