Keeneland Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-63114 Curmudgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Estes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Estes A Jimenez
2 (2) 6751 Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
3 8-6 Michael Maker J Leparoux
3 (3) 228566 Vee One Rotate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
5 (5) 465444 Artillery (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Angel Montano,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-6 Sr Angel Montano, C Lanerie
6 (6) 646710 Cheyenne Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Howard
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-6 Neil Howard S Bridgmohan
7 (7) 61 Jackson Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Ian Wilkes B Hernandez
4 (4) 115255 Sound Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Stidham J Graham NR

18:37 Maiden Claiming

18:37 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4209 Anillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
2 (2) Speedstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: S Sellers
2 8-6 Randy Morse S Sellers
3 (3) 6 Gripen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Seitz
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
2 8-6 Frederick Seitz G Kuntzweiler
4 (4) 425323 Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 John Dyer R Morales
5 (5) 704 Stone Cold Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 Darrin Miller Jon Court
6 (6) 3246 The Roofer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 Wesley Ward E Trujillo
8 (8) 4 Magtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: G Saez
2 8-6 Eric Reed G Saez
9 (9) 7748 Grey By You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hancock
  • Jockey: J Castanon
2 8-6 John Hancock J Castanon
10 (10) 6 Teflon Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Lon Wiggins
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 Lon Wiggins B Hernandez
11 (11) 35 Unbridled Logic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
2 8-6 Jr Walter Bindner, C Lanerie
12 (12) Kiwi Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-6 Darrin Miller V Lebron
7 (7) Captain Cook (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-6 Wesley Ward J Garcia NR

19:09 Maiden Special Weight

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 7 Gentleman's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano J Leparoux
2 (1) 3 Just Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
2 8-6 Steve Margolis C Lanerie
3 (3) 35 Cairo Six (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 J Jones R Napravnik
4 (4) 4 Herecomethehawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Albarado
5 (5) 0 Winning Vowcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 Paul McGee B Hernandez
6 (6) Sayler's Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
7 (7) 27 Batten The Hatches (USA)
  • Trainer: Vickie Foley
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Vickie Foley R Morales
8 (8) Prado Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-6 Dale Romans S Bridgmohan
9 (10) Indygo Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kassen
  • Jockey: J Castanon
2 8-6 David Kassen J Castanon
10 (11) 9 Order Of Magnitude (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 D Lukas Jon Court
11 (12) Guess My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Michael Stidham J Graham
1 (9) 25 Kitten's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Wesley Ward E Trujillo NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 035524 Tanalian (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-8 Randy Morse Jon Court
2 (2) 424425 Tangled Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Pucek R Albarado
3 (3) 643773 Hancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tommy Short R Morales
5 (5) 143364 Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Stidham J Graham
6 (6) 566155 Enclosure (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Moquett J Leparoux
7 (7) 14-6402 Stormin Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Fawkes E Trujillo
8 (8) 1454-19 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron W Martinez
9 (9) 163555 Voodoo Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: D Werre
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 D Werre C Lanerie
10 (10) 611312 Scored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Woodard P Lopez
11 (11) 1-11127 Lucky Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bingham
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bingham J McKee
4 (4) 422118 Truly Amazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth NR
12 (12) 29/111 Pure Sovereignty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tanya Boulmetis M Pedroza NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821787 Ribbon Taffy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
3 8-6 John Pucek R Albarado
2 (2) 1036-88 California Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill C Lanerie
4 (4) 41 Fourthornsnoroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Elise Reed M Pedroza
5 (5) 8-2169 Cache Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Foley
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Foley R Napravnik
6 (6) 776283 Portend (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: G Saez
5 8-8 Eric Reed G Saez
7 (7) 831-6 Gloriana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor S Sellers
8 (8) 49731 Getaway Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronny Werner Jon Court
9 (9) 142 Widja Didja (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Pessin
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Neil Pessin S Bridgmohan
10 (10) 224236 Tart's Knickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Butler
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Butler J McKee
11 (11) 8-10243 Phychadellic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-6 Michael Stidham J Graham
12 (12) 652331 Galetoire (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 Wayne Catalano J Sanchez
3 (3) 454559 Imvros Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
5 8-11 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

20:45 Maiden Special Weight

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Bourbon Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
2 8-6 Kellyn Gorder L Goncalves
2 (2) 0 Commencing (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
2 8-6 William Mott J Leparoux
3 (3) Bytheliteofthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 James DiVito E Trujillo
4 (4) 62 Giacoslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 Marcos Medrano Jon Court
5 (5) 8 Majestic Strategy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ackel Hebert
  • Jockey: C Borel
2 8-6 Ackel Hebert C Borel
6 (6) 442 Amen Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Wesley Ward J Garcia
7 (7) 63 Rocking Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano S Bridgmohan
8 (8) Bold Challenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
9 (9) 843 Kamchatka (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: P Lopez
2 8-6 Michael Maker P Lopez
10 (10) 67 Red Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 D Lukas R Albarado
11 (11) 6 Xingu (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
12 (12) Holiday Star (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
2 8-6 H Graham Motion J Rocco

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675544 Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
3 8-6 Jeffrey Thornbury J Leparoux
2 (2) 413423 Brew Blessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Catalano M Mena
4 (4) 563154 Clear Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
4 8-11 Wayne Rice A Cox
5 (5) 218-644 Miss Ruud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
6 (6) 1649 Miss Bellamy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 Henry Miller W Martinez
7 (7) 422214 Cocktails At Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 S Kintz S Spieth
8 (8) 438783 Westside Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-8 Brian Michael A Jimenez
9 (9) 256213 Touch Of Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Eric Reed S Bridgmohan
11 (11) 532239 Bonita Muneca (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Ward
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-8 Dean Ward S Djuric
12 (12) 8401-50 Dixie Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Dodgen R Morales
3 (3) 7-44534 Atsila (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: M Straight
5 8-8 Byron Hughes M Straight NR
10 (10) 1 Sundays Jubilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Helmut Jackson B Fayos NR

21:49 Allowance

21:49 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142 Quinichette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Napravnik
2 (2) 19 Party Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-6 Philip Sims C Lanerie
3 (3) 7-2122 Mccoughtry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr William Denzik, B Hernandez
4 (4) 3-42765 Struck It Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor P Lopez
5 (5) 341355 Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Murat Sancal J Graham
6 (6) 61 Stehekin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Ice M Mena
7 (7) 4-66178 Illegally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
8 (8) 4-54143 Finest Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Whiting
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lynn Whiting K Desormeaux
9 (9) 51 Explainable (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour S Bridgmohan
10 (10) 225224 Glamour N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 David Fawkes J Sanchez
11 (11) 222-175 Absolute Crackers (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 H Graham Motion J Rocco
13 (13) 254352 Off Limits (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Mott J Leparoux
12 (12) 231 Stack The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard J Leparoux NR
14 (14) 45-3174 Clear Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Victoria Oliver Jon Court NR

22:21 Starter Allowance

22:21 Starter Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 661218 Runaway Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
5 8-9 Rory Barron W Martinez
2 (2) 641145 Romance Argentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
3 (3) 247144 Icy Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Graham
5 8-9 Timothy Hamm J Graham
4 (4) 211253 Swinging Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Michael Maker R Napravnik
5 (5) 745471 Ethical Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William March
  • Jockey: B Fayos
6 8-9 William March B Fayos
6 (6) 114211 Bluegrass Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt B Hernandez
7 (7) 9-53725 Murphys Covert (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Wesley Ward E Trujillo
8 (8) 425243 Uncle Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Elise Reed I Cruz (7)
9 (9) 152248 D' Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Lon Wiggins
  • Jockey: C Borel
7 8-9 Lon Wiggins C Borel
10 (10) 583485 Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
8 8-13 Wayne Rice A Cox
11 (11) 1-43664 Religious Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Cecil Stewart Jon Court
12 (12) 733431 Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Cullen A Tamburello