Fort Erie Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

18:15 Maiden

18:15 Maiden Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 8-5 Coronascash Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: D Dibert
5 8-12 John Neill D Dibert
1 (4) 38/4-6 Ls Streakin Jets (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: D Dibert
5 8-12 b1 John Neill D Dibert
2 (1) 2 Jesse James Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
3 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
3 (3) Kashnmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ward
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-12 David Ward T Phillips
4 (5) 7 Just A Hare Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
5 (6) 7-4 Lilys Opus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Slater
  • Jockey: B Bell
3 8-12 William Slater B Bell
6 (7) 765/8 Timeto Vanish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Procter
  • Jockey: J Maclaren
4 8-12 Wayne Procter J Maclaren
7 (8) Ctd Mean Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Dygos
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-12 Troy Dygos C Spataro NR

18:42 Allowance

18:42 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 A Dirty Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Sadler
  • Jockey: J Maclaren
3 8-12 Janice Sadler J Maclaren
2 (2) 1- Izzabellatheball (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
3 (3) Okey Dokey Chik (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-12 Greg Watson T Kabel
4 (4) Eye Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Wood
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
3 8-12 Barry Wood M Mercieca
5 (5) 3-33431 Red Lady Rollin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bratton
  • Jockey: D Dibert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Bratton D Dibert
6 (6) 2854- Corona Mon Coeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
3 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
7 (7) 4-4 Arctic Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: D Giles
  • Jockey: S Sterr
3 8-12 D Giles S Sterr

19:09 Maiden Claiming

19:09 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5367-32 Dm Stoli Roan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Davis
  • Jockey: C Willick
3 8-12 Jennifer Davis C Willick
2 (2) 7522-67 Norma Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
5 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
3 (3) Holland Sweet Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Farrell
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-12 Laurie Farrell T Phillips
4 (4) Boogie Eyed Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-12 John Neill C Spataro
5 (5) Yourockgal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Giles
  • Jockey: B Bell
5 8-12 Dan Giles B Bell
6 (6) 88- Gray Goose Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
3 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
7 (7) 844549 Ms Herione (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
3 8-12 Diane Fryer M Mercieca
8 (8) 96-03 Rare Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bratton
  • Jockey: D Dibert
3 8-12 James Bratton D Dibert

19:36 Allowance

19:36 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54/263-0 Copper State Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: John McCormick
  • Jockey: T Phillips
4 8-12 John McCormick T Phillips
2 (2) 25543-3 Eye Take You (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
3 (3) 1335-8 Carnaval (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Lehtinen
  • Jockey: H Vanek
3 8-12 Erik Lehtinen H Vanek
4 (4) 8/1- Playin Hardball (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rundle
  • Jockey: C Willick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kevin Rundle C Willick
5 (5) 7-7 Chissled And Fiesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
4 8-12 Richard Kennedy M Mercieca
6 (6) 7939-58 Senor Chicho (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: B Bell
5 8-12 Joe Tavares B Bell
7 (7) 55-0 Condition Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Wood
  • Jockey: S Sterr
3 8-12 Barry Wood S Sterr

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Luck B A Lady B (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Wood
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Barry Wood M Mercieca
2 (2) 53- First Guardian (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: J McInerney
4 8-12 Lee Baker J McInerney
3 (3) 85-1 Horatio So Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
4 (4) 3-2 Our General Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Spada
  • Jockey: B Bell
3 8-12 Craig Spada B Bell
5 (5) 576798- Out To Burn Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
6 (6) 43313-7 Ysa Corona Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Kennedy C Spataro
7 (7) 4 Look What Stu Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Chantelle Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Dibert
3 8-12 Chantelle Bourgeois D Dibert
8 (8) 0-5 My Illegal Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: John McCormick
  • Jockey: T Phillips
6 8-12 John McCormick T Phillips

20:30 Allowance

20:30 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Cassies Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Spada
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
3 8-12 Craig Spada M Mercieca
2 (2) 11-2 Gw Goodbye Heartache (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Procter
  • Jockey: T Phillips
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Wayne Procter T Phillips
3 (3) 19/23- Im Pretty Fames (USA)
  • Trainer: John McCormick
  • Jockey: S Sterr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John McCormick S Sterr
4 (4) 4- Jess Carolina (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
5 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
5 (5) 934524 Kissin Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 6 Impossible Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Farrell
  • Jockey: C Willick
5 8-12 Lynn Farrell C Willick
7 (7) 5- Eileen Dover (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
4 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
8 (8) 417/67- Azoomin Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: D Dibert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Neill D Dibert

20:57 Starter Allowance

20:57 Starter Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38- Add Money N Stir (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rundle
  • Jockey: J McInerney
4 8-12 Kevin Rundle J McInerney
3 (3) 281333/ Which Wich 501 (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: B Bell
5 8-12 Joe Tavares B Bell
4 (4) 4/87- Cnb Benni N The Jets (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: T Phillips
9 8-12 John Neill T Phillips
5 (5) 84/35-5 Dianetobewitcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
6 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
6 (6) Home On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryn Robertson
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
5 8-12 Bryn Robertson M Mercieca
7 (7) 2 Mantracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
3 8-12 Greg Watson C Willick
8 (8) Big Game Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ward
  • Jockey: D Dibert
6 8-12 David Ward D Dibert
9 (9) 6/53-461 Sweet Beduino Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alvin Turner M Pinto
2 (2) 19132/2- Kit Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Todd
  • Jockey: S Sterr
5 8-12 Alan Todd S Sterr NR

21:24 Allowance

21:24 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/24-2 Go Loca (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
4 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
2 (2) 4- Pritzi Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Sadler
  • Jockey: C Willick
4 8-12 Janice Sadler C Willick
3 (3) 8-4 Freds Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Procter
  • Jockey: J Maclaren
5 8-12 Wayne Procter J Maclaren
4 (4) 4759/65- Chitchatin Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: John McCormick
  • Jockey: T Phillips
4 8-12 John McCormick T Phillips
5 (5) 5- Down Home Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Reid
  • Jockey: B Bell
5 8-12 Scott Reid B Bell
6 (6) 11- Extravagant Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Chantelle Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chantelle Bourgeois C Spataro
7 (7) 4/ Hussey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
5 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
8 (8) Sixes Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryn Robertson
  • Jockey: S Sterr
3 8-12 Bryn Robertson S Sterr

21:51 Stakes

21:51 Stakes Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 2/ Rockish (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: S Sterr
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-12 Greg Watson S Sterr
1 (8) Shiftin (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: T Phillips
6 8-12 Greg Watson T Phillips
2 (1) 454/551- Ra Jess Dream On (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bratton
  • Jockey: C Willick
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Bratton C Willick
3 (2) 50-6 One Kool Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Reid
  • Jockey: B Bell
4 8-12 Don Reid B Bell
4 (3) 54- Jessshazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
6 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
5 (5) 137/24-4 Yoast (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Abney
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Larry Abney D Freeman
6 (6) 74/3- All Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Broadstock
  • Jockey: J Maclaren
5 8-12 Bob Broadstock J Maclaren
7 (7) 2123-17 I See Candy Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
8 (9) 952-864 Aquafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: T Kabel
4 8-12 Greg Watson T Kabel
9 (10) 222-222 My Corona Is Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bratton
  • Jockey: D Dibert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Bratton D Dibert
10 (11) 1/7- Caraway Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
5 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel NR

22:18 Starter Allowance

22:18 Starter Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-8 Two Tickets South (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: J McInerney
8 8-12 Lee Baker J McInerney
2 (2) 7316/6-2 Nowitzki (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Wilson
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Renee Wilson C Mcdaniel
3 (3) 712323/ A Shore Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: T Kabel
4 8-12 Greg Watson T Kabel
4 (4) 3543/2-4 Runnin Is My Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: S Sterr
5 8-12 Richard Kennedy S Sterr
5 (5) 24-5 Randy Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Spada
  • Jockey: B Bell
5 8-12 Craig Spada B Bell
6 (6) 4325/96- Special Valerina (USA)
  • Trainer: John Neill
  • Jockey: T Phillips
5 8-12 John Neill T Phillips
8 (8) 8/3341-4 Cameron Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Tavares
  • Jockey: H Vanek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Tavares H Vanek
9 (9) 98/8- Streakon Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Procter
  • Jockey: J Maclaren
5 8-12 Wayne Procter J Maclaren
7 (7) 0337/ Chb Gotit N Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Wood
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
5 8-12 Barry Wood M Mercieca NR