Albuquerque Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

21:30 Maiden Claiming

21:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86844 Kaileys Little Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
4 8-12 Elliot Bachicha J Maldonado
2 (2) 225845 Ohs Me A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
4 8-12 Judy Bachicha E Bachicha
3 (3) 8/44-4 Julias Spark (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
8 8-12 Robert Rivera L Iturralde
5 (5) 7-38 Kobewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: D Means
3 8-10 Manuel Orozco D Means
6 (6) 08-83 Lion Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
3 8-10 Alejandro Chavez A Fuentes
7 (7) 679-443 Shaking For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 8-12 Anthony Chavez C McClellan
8 (8) 48-8802 Heartbeat Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: A Martinez
3 8-10 Kenneth Grisham A Martinez
9 (9) 44/466- Agouti Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 8-12 Javier Roman A Ramos
10 (10) Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medrano
6 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medrano
4 (4) 909374 Jm Features Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz NR

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445731 Apollos Firestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Blake Rust A Fuentes
2 (2) 3/351-18 Listen Like Thieves (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Alonso Orozco F Lozano
3 (3) 264363 Black Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jesus Beltran E Garcia
4 (4) 77-8642 Stones of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Romero
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Manuel Romero L Iturralde
5 (5) 434221 Neon Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lonnie Vaughn A Ramos
6 (6) 30-2313 Robyn Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dick Powell J Rochabrun
7 (7) 388784 This Chief Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
8 (8) 3-32842 Pache Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda

22:16 Allowance

22:16 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 616779 Sexy Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-10 Cynthia Gonzalez O Cordova
2 (2) 733354 Ive Been Amplified (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
5 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez A Fuentes
3 (3) 3-94874 Valient Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-10 Bernard Baca B Baca
4 (4) 42-1222 A Pure Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dick Powell Joe Ruiz
5 (5) 9/66467- Heza Miracle Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sherry Armstrong A Medrano
6 (6) 24-9519 Picture Perfect Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Anthony Chavez A Rivera
7 (7) 772642 Bella Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
8 (8) 4-63143 Country Kissin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Martin Perez A Ramos
9 (9) 6-32889 Teller Im Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Orozco A Martinez
10 (10) 51 Step N Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lichlyter
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Thomas Lichlyter D Means

22:39 Claiming

22:39 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336656 Royal Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Sherry Finch J Rochabrun
2 (2) 55-7632 Call Transfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
7 8-6 Temple Rushton B Theriot
3 (3) 384733 Staffhouse Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Joe Chavez D Aguilar
4 (4) 565514 Whoa Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Betty Thompson D Lucero
5 (5) 49666-5 Mystic Maze (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Bennett
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Leland Bennett Don French
6 (6) 435861 Lucky Search (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Manuel Orozco E Garcia

23:02 Maiden Claiming

23:02 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 678662 Milehi Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Hunt
  • Jockey: V Scantling
4 8-11 Glen Hunt V Scantling
2 (2) 855 Midnightwithdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-8 Temple Rushton B Theriot
3 (3) 85-9664 Look In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
5 8-8 Edward Thompson L Love
4 (4) 943552 College Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Manuel Orozco A Arboleda
5 (5) 6 Supiesdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: C McClellan
4 8-8 Anthony Chavez C McClellan
6 (6) 5607 Pop Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Joe Chavez O Cordova
7 (7) Tasselmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
4 8-11 Dominic Duree Don Frazier
8 (8) 6-87 Dick's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 8-8 Humberto Tena A Ramos
9 (9) 346744 Tricky Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Sebedeo Chacon
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
5 8-11 Sebedeo Chacon J Maldonado
10 (10) 544223 Surviving The Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: R Jenkins
  • Jockey: F Rojas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 R Jenkins F Rojas

23:25 Claiming

23:25 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534206 Secretly Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Phillip Sanchez J Rivera
2 (2) 845857 Jusgetnby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Velasquez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sammy Velasquez J Barajas
3 (3) 6-65224 Shepache (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn D Shepherd
4 (4) 444868 She's True Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Rivera J Rochabrun
5 (5) 83-8322 Shes A Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Barrow E Garcia
7 (7) 372241 Only Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Glen Hunt T Guymon
8 (8) 661 Our Sweet Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
6 (6) 416557 Classy Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tracie Aker A Fuentes NR

23:48 Claiming

23:48 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746264 Naughty Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: N Banks
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Phillip Sanchez N Banks
3 (3) 323153 Trick Skate (USA)
  • Trainer: R Ring
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Ring Don Frazier
4 (4) 844644 Ranandi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Ernest Edgar V Scantling
5 (5) 436456 Ballet Ribbons (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brent Swopes J Barajas
6 (6) 344623 Miss Julie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Klenakis O Cordova
7 (7) 566654 Say Goodnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-11 Stacey Rushton J Rochabrun
2 (2) 339765 Simply Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz A Martinez NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355432 Mighty To Save (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfonso Borrego Don French
2 (2) 567277 Super Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: T Guymon
5 8-8 Dick Powell T Guymon
3 (3) 776174 Mannak (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans V Scantling
4 (4) 459228 Ozilda's Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
5 (5) 543658 Worsethanyouthink (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Temple Rushton B Theriot
6 (6) 886365 Mr. Trav (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Trujillo O Ceballos
7 (7) 527155 A. J. Da Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn J Shepherd

00:34 Starter Allowance

00:34 Starter Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541446 Angel Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
2 (2) 567717 Pulpit Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Frenda Rounseville J Shepherd
3 (3) 1-00214 Desert Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
5 8-8 Sherry Armstrong Don Frazier
4 (4) 719111 Western Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lonnie Vaughn J Rochabrun
5 (5) 441352 C C Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth Grisham J Torres
7 (7) 576522 Gavita (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Orozco A Arboleda
8 (8) 443291 Green Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ashbaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Richard Ashbaugh J Rivera
9 (9) 575167 Groovy Ghoulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alfonso Borrego D Shepherd
6 (6) 554158 Lookinatmydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Leticia Perez
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leticia Perez D Lucero NR

00:57 Maiden Special Weight

00:57 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546336 City Pawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Fret
5 8-6 Phillip Sanchez S Fret (5)
2 (2) 3 Spark The Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Barajas
4 8-11 Adrian Arroyo J Barajas
3 (3) 2534-75 Radio Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley B Theriot
4 (4) 874261 Juan De Dios (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Shepard
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Joe Shepard O Cordova
5 (5) 3 Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Ever Olguin J Torres
6 (6) 53424 Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn D Shepherd
7 (7) 499-606 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-8 Edward Thompson F Lozano
9 (9) 092635- Solitary Thinkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Leticia Perez
  • Jockey: D Lucero
3 8-8 Leticia Perez D Lucero
10 (10) 653824 Battle Creek Hiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-8 Lee Gutierrez J Shepherd
11 (11) 56-2 Trooper Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Kamil Ozhan J Rivera
8 (8) 7-47555 Gold Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Shepard
  • Jockey: L Love
4 8-11 Joe Shepard L Love NR