Nottingham Saturday 10th May

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places   Surface: Turf
  • Stalls: Sprint Stands Side, 1m Centre, Remainder Inside
  • Draw Adv: Those drawn high have an advantage over 5f and 6f.
  • Placepot £89.80, Pool: £51,318.44, 416.94 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £19.80, Pool: £2,981.28, 111.25 winning tickets
Nottingham course guide

14:15 Most Reliable Bet DG Taxis Maiden Stakes

14:15 Most Reliable Bet DG Taxis Maiden Stakes Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6- Boy In The Bar
  • Trainer: T D Barron
  • Jockey: R Winston
3 9-5 T D Barron R Winston 11/8f
3 (6) 42 Bush Warrior (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Eddery
  • Jockey: G Lee
3 9-5 R Eddery G Lee 7/4
4 (3) 6- For Ayman
  • Trainer: S Durack
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
3 9-5 S Durack S J Drowne 4/1
5 (9) 7-69 Mercury Magic
  • Trainer: R M Beckett
  • Jockey: S Sanders
3 9-5 hb R M Beckett S Sanders 10/1
9 (8) 7 Khelfan
  • Trainer: Martin Smith
  • Jockey: N Mackay
3 9-0 Martin Smith N Mackay 28/1
1 (7) 3-3 Al Senad
  • Trainer: P W Chapple-Hyam
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-5 P W Chapple-Hyam J Fortune NR
6 (4) Telmeyd
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: L Jones
3 9-5 W J Haggas L Jones NR
7 (1) Zand Man
  • Trainer: J M Bradley
  • Jockey: P Prince
3 9-5 J M Bradley P Prince (5) NR
8 (5) Belletriste (FR)
  • Trainer: S Kirk
  • Jockey: M Dwyer
3 9-0 S Kirk M Dwyer NR

Formwatch

Al Senad 6-5fav (9-0) Mid-division, headway to chase leaders over 2f out, one pace final furlong, 3rd of 11, 10l behind Active Spirit (9-0) at Pontefract 6f mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.

Telmeyd Dutch Art colt out of Blithe.

Zand Man Zahran gelding out of Sainara.

Belletriste (FR) Literato filly out of Mulled Wine.

For Ayman 50-1 (9-5) Slowly away, behind, headway over 1f out, one pace and no impression, 6th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Terhaab (9-0) at Kempton 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Oct.

Boy In The Bar 20-1 (9-0) Went left start, ran green and hung left throughout, well outpaced in rear, headway far side over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, never nearer, 6th of 11, 10l behind True Comment (9-0) at Haydock 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd in Sep.

Bush Warrior (IRE) 9-4 (9-0) Went freely to post, slowly away and swerved left, headway halfway to be in touch, ridden and ran on to go 2nd close home, no threat to winner, 2nd of 6, 1l behind Rock N Rouge (8-9) at Lingfield 5f mdn stks (5) pol in Mar.

Mercury Magic 15-2 (9-3) Chased leaders on inside, lost place over 3f out, behind final 2f, 9th of 10, 29l behind Lightning Moon (9-3) at Salisbury 6f mdn stks (5) sft.

Khelfan 7-1 (8-12) Towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 9, 8l behind Boy Wonder (9-0) at Yarmouth 5f mdn auc stks (6) gf in Apr.

14:45 7.5 Million toteScoop6 Sprint Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

14:45 7.5 Million toteScoop6 Sprint Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 76035-9 Rylee Mooch
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: C Beasley
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 he R C Guest C Beasley (3) 11/2
2 (13) 25-7353 Monsieur Jamie
  • Trainer: J R Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 v J R Jenkins J Fortune 4/1j
7 (15) 9890-01 Taurus Twins
  • Trainer: R J Price
  • Jockey: R Winston
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 b R J Price R Winston 9/2
8 (9) 211/545- Oscars Journey
  • Trainer: J R Jenkins
  • Jockey: N Mackay
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 J R Jenkins N Mackay 14/1
9 (16) 678-622 Point North (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Balding
  • Jockey: N Farley
  • Course Winner
7 9-1 b J Balding N Farley (3) 4/1j
11 (3) 027/000- Invincible Lad (IRE)
  • Trainer: E S Mcmahon
  • Jockey: G Lee
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 E S Mcmahon G Lee 50/1
12 (4) 81-9335 Beacon Tarn
  • Trainer: E J Alston
  • Jockey: J Hart
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b E J Alston J Hart (3) 14/1
14 (17) 023500- Cardinal
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 R M H Cowell S J Drowne 12/1
16 (7) 789-874 Exotic Guest
  • Trainer: Mrs R Carr
  • Jockey: J P Sullivan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mrs R Carr J P Sullivan 8/1
17 (8) 0-98643 Harrogate Fair
  • Trainer: M D Squance
  • Jockey: L Jones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 M D Squance L Jones 10/1
3 (2) 24-1658 Triple Dream
  • Trainer: J M Bradley
  • Jockey: L Lynch
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 pt J M Bradley L Lynch (7) NR
4 (6) 262154- Angel Way (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: M Dwyer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 M Murphy M Dwyer NR
5 (12) 475727- Eland Ally
  • Trainer: T P Tate
  • Jockey: A Elliott
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 T P Tate A Elliott NR
6 (10) 19168-5 Rock On Candy
  • Trainer: J L Spearing
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 J L Spearing Non Runner NR
10 (1) 7-66023 Tyfos
  • Trainer: B P J Baugh
  • Jockey: A Mullen
  • Distance Winner
9 9-1 p1 B P J Baugh A Mullen NR
13 (14) 821455- Comptonspirit
  • Trainer: B P J Baugh
  • Jockey: M Lawson
  • Distance Winner
10 8-13 B P J Baugh M Lawson (3) NR
15 (5) 441647 Sir Geoffrey (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Dixon
  • Jockey: M Hopkins
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 p S Dixon M Hopkins (7) NR

Formwatch

Triple Dream 20-1 (8-12) Quickly away, soon steadied off the pace in 5th, pushed along halfway, plugged on same pace and no impression final furlong, 8th of 10, 5l behind Breccbennach (8-11) at Windsor 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Apr.

Angel Way (IRE) 11-4 (9-7) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, chased leader until inside final furlong, stayed on same pace, 4th of 9, 2 1/2l behind Excellent Jem (8-10) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Sep.

Eland Ally 9-1 (9-10) Hampered soon after start, mid-division, headway over 1f out, never on terms, 7th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Thatcherite (9-3) at Redcar 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Oct.

Rock On Candy 10-1 (9-4) Led to halfway, ridden over 1f out, weakened last 50 yards, 5th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Keep It Dark (9-2) at Catterick 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gd.

Tyfos 8-1 (9-7) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, 3rd and one pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 12, 2 1/2l behind Boxing Shadows (8-11) at Catterick 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Apr.

Comptonspirit 18-1 (8-12) Raced in 4th and off the pace, ridden and no impression halfway, stayed on same pace from over 1f out, never near winner, 5th of 7, 8l behind Crimson Queen (8-13) at Bath 6f hcp 0-75 (5) fm in Sep.

Sir Geoffrey (IRE) 12-1 (8-10) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 10, 5l behind Ruby's Day (8-13) at Ripon 5f app hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.

Taurus Twins 10-1 (8-11) Chased leaders, led halfway, headed over 1f out, soon ridden, rallied inside final furlong to lead towards finish, won at Chepstow 5f (5) sft beating Solemn (8-11) by shd, 8 ran.

Cardinal 25-1 (9-2) Towards rear, never a factor, 10th of 13, 10l behind Discussiontofollow (9-0) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Dec.

Harrogate Fair 10-1 (8-9) Took keen hold, chased leaders, went 2nd well over 1f out, ridden and every chance inside final furlong, one pace into 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Fleurtille (8-8) at Newcastle 5f hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Apr.

Oscars Journey 6-1 (9-5) Steadied start, held up towards rear, headway on inside over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 5th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Bosham (8-8) at Kempton 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Jul.

Exotic Guest 20-1 (9-2) Awkward leaving stalls and slowly away, well off the pace in rear, headway far side under pressure over 1f out, kept on into 4th inside final furlong, 4th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Fleurtille (8-8) at Newcastle 5f hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Apr.

Point North (IRE) 11-4 (9-2) Close up, ridden and headway over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, 2nd of 6, 3 1/2l behind Go Far (9-6) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar.

Invincible Lad (IRE) 50-1 (9-2) Steadied start, held up in rear, some headway over 1f out, never on terms, 10th of 13, 5l behind Steel Rain (8-13) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Oct.

Rylee Mooch 17-2 (8-13) Behind, ridden over 1f out, never dangerous, last of 9, 10l behind Top Boy (9-0) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Apr.

Beacon Tarn 4-1 (9-4) Led, headed over 2f out, faded final furlong, 5th of 6, 7l behind Heartsong (8-10) at Doncaster 6f fll hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Apr.

Monsieur Jamie 7-2fav (9-7) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, weakened towards finish, 3rd of 8, 2l behind Taurus Twins (8-11) at Chepstow 5f (5) sft.

15:20 Safe Bet DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap

15:20 Safe Bet DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 24213-1 Hassle (IRE)
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: R Tate
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 p C G Cox R Tate (5) 9/4
2 (2) 11134-0 Bohemian Rhapsody (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Durack
  • Jockey: R Winston
5 9-10 S Durack R Winston 3/1
3 (1) 12-9913 Brigadoon
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: A Mullen
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-9 M Appleby A Mullen 8/1
4 (8) 122472/ Local Hero (GER)
  • Trainer: S Gollings
  • Jockey: G Lee
7 9-8 b1 S Gollings G Lee 10/1
5 (9) 021528- Zipp (IRE)
  • Trainer: R M Beckett
  • Jockey: S Sanders
4 9-6 R M Beckett S Sanders 15/8f
9 (4) 8-31333 Lineman
  • Trainer: A Hollinshead
  • Jockey: J P Sullivan
4 8-7 A Hollinshead J P Sullivan 20/1
6 (5) 62544-2 Burnham
  • Trainer: H Morrison
  • Jockey: J Fortune
5 9-4 p H Morrison J Fortune NR
7 (6) 31057-8 Swinging Hawk (GER)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 Ian Williams S J Drowne NR
8 (7) 5/4249-4 Teak (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: G Downing
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Ian Williams G Downing (5) NR

Formwatch

Burnham 11-2 (9-0) Held up off the pace towards rear, headway over 3f out, chasing leaders over 1f out, every chance when edged right inside final furlong and soon slightly hampered, one pace and held in 2nd after, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Christopher Wren (9-7) at Windsor 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Apr.

Swinging Hawk (GER) 25-1 (8-13) In touch, ridden and soon outpaced 2f out, last of 7, 7l behind Theology (9-9) at Lingfield 2m hcp (2) pol in Dec.

Teak (IRE) 20-1 (8-11) Mid-division, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 4th of 9, 16l behind Perfect Heart (9-12) at Doncaster 2m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Apr.

Hassle (IRE) 5-4fav (9-10) Took keen hold in mid-division, smooth headway over 3f out, led over 2f out, hard ridden over 1f out, held on well, won at Nottingham 1m 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr beating Entihaa (9-5) by 1/2l, 9 ran.

Bohemian Rhapsody (IRE) 8-1 (8-8) Tracked leaders on inside, ridden and lost place over 4f out, weakening when hampered over 3f out, last of 11, 40l behind Blue Wave (9-4) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-100 (2) pol in Feb.

Local Hero (GER) 11-2 (9-2) Behind, under pressure 5f out, headway over 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 9l behind Communicator (8-13) at Chester 1m 4f hcp 105 (2) gd in Aug '12.

Brigadoon 11-8fav (9-7) Held up in touch, pushed along 3f out, effort over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 6, 3l behind Arizona John (8-13) at Beverley 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.

Zipp (IRE) (8-4) 8th of 13, 31l behind Nichols Canyon (8-10) at Saint-cloud(FR) 1m 7f stks hvy in Nov.

Lineman 10-1 (8-12) Mid-division, switched left and headway over 3f out, every chance over 2f out, carried left inside final furlong, no extra when short of room close home, 3rd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Wannabe Your Man (9-0) at Nottingham 1m 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.

15:55 EBF Stallions Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

15:55 EBF Stallions Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (Listed) Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326/112- Artistic Jewel (IRE)
  • Trainer: E S Mcmahon
  • Jockey: G Lee
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 E S Mcmahon G Lee 11/4
2 (6) 31/516-9 Body And Soul (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: D Fentiman
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 T D Easterby D Fentiman 4/1
3 (7) 00095-3 Caledonia Lady
  • Trainer: J Hughes
  • Jockey: L Jones
5 9-3 J Hughes L Jones 8/1
4 (2) 72400-0 Gladiatrix
  • Trainer: B R Millman
  • Jockey: S Sanders
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 B R Millman S Sanders 40/1
7 (5) 202523- Spinatrix
  • Trainer: M Dods
  • Jockey: C Beasley
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 p M Dods C Beasley 7/4f
8 (10) 821-118 Captain Secret
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: A Fresu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 M Botti A Fresu 16/1
9 (3) 1-43502 Golden Amber (IRE)
  • Trainer: D K Ivory
  • Jockey: R Winston
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 D K Ivory R Winston (ex1) 17/2
5 (9) 1/1237-6 March
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 R M H Cowell S J Drowne NR
6 (4) 212254- Minalisa
  • Trainer: Rae Guest
  • Jockey: C Catlin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Rae Guest C Catlin NR
10 (8) 73130- Simple Magic (IRE)
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: N Mackay
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J H M Gosden N Mackay NR

Formwatch

March 8-1 (9-0) Off the pace towards rear, ran on inside final furlong, never nearer, 6th of 15, 4 1/2l behind Ladies Are Forever (9-0) at Bath 5f fll lst stks (1) fm in Apr.

Minalisa 12-1 (8-13) Prominent, ridden and every chance 2f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Mince (8-13) at Newmarket 6f fll lst stks (1) gf in Oct.

Simple Magic (IRE) 12-1 (8-12) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, last of 12, 10l behind Coral Mist (8-12) at Ayr 6f 2yo fll Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Caledonia Lady 20-1 (9-0) Held up off the pace towards rear, headway on outside over 1f out, strong run inside final furlong, finished well, not quite reach leaders, 3rd of 15, 1 1/2l behind Ladies Are Forever (9-0) at Bath 5f fll lst stks (1) fm in Apr.

Spinatrix 9-1 (8-12) Overall leader on stands side, ridden 2f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 18, 2 1/4l behind Jack Dexter (9-9) at Doncaster 6f Listed stks (1) sft in Nov.

Body And Soul (IRE) 13-2 (9-3) Chased leaders stands side, driven over 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong, never on terms, 9th of 16, 8l behind Fast Shot (8-2) at Ripon 6f hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Apr.

Gladiatrix 33-1 (9-0) Dwelt, outpaced towards rear, keeping on but no chance when hampered and eased inside final furlong, 13th of 15, 14l behind Ladies Are Forever (9-0) at Bath 5f fll lst stks (1) fm in Apr.

Golden Amber (IRE) 10-1 (9-7) In touch, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on and just held close home, 2nd of 9, hd behind New Bidder (9-1) at Doncaster 6f 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) sft in Apr.

Artistic Jewel (IRE) 7-2fav (9-2) Prominent throughout, on terms and every chance from 1f out, kept on well, just denied, 2nd of 13, ns behind Russian Soul (9-5) at Curragh 6f Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.

Captain Secret 20-1 (9-0) Led, ridden 2f out, headed and short of room entering final furlong, soon weakened, 8th of 14, 9l behind Ertijaal (9-5) at Lingfield 7f cond stks (2) pol in Apr.

16:30 Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

16:30 Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 66114-2 Saigon City
  • Trainer: L M Cumani
  • Jockey: L Souza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-7 b L M Cumani L Souza 3/1f
2 (10) 52313-8 Eurystheus (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: A Mullen
5 9-6 M Appleby A Mullen 8/1
3 (13) 0702-86 Hydrant
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: C Beasley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 R C Guest C Beasley (3) 25/1
4 (1) 1D-9332 Syncopate
  • Trainer: Mrs P Sly
  • Jockey: R Atkinson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mrs P Sly R Atkinson (3) 6/1
5 (12) 95/3 Putra Eton (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: J Mitchell
4 9-4 R Varian J Mitchell 5/1
6 (4) 21169-0 Artful Prince
  • Trainer: J G Given
  • Jockey: G Lee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b J G Given G Lee 20/1
7 (7) 16232-4 Raskova (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jarvis
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 W Jarvis J Fortune 8/1
8 (2) 1812-34 Handheld
  • Trainer: Miss J Feilden
  • Jockey: S Birkett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 p Miss J Feilden S Birkett (5) 4/1
10 (14) 7530-82 Barren Brook
  • Trainer: M W Easterby
  • Jockey: B McHugh
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 h M W Easterby B McHugh 20/1
11 (6) 250-060 Idol Deputy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bennett
  • Jockey: R Kneller
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 p J Bennett R Kneller (5) 66/1
12 (5) 392551 All The Winds (GER)
  • Trainer: S Lycett
  • Jockey: C Catlin
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 t S Lycett C Catlin 28/1
13 (11) 0/300-90 Destiny Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 p1 B Ellison S J Drowne 33/1
14 (8) 5720-57 Surround Sound
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: D Fentiman
4 8-8 T D Easterby D Fentiman 25/1
9 (9) 302-642 Perfect Cracker
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: R Tate
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 C G Cox R Tate (5) NR

Formwatch

Perfect Cracker 9-4 (9-4) In touch, headway over 1f out, ridden to challenge winner inside final furlong, just held, 2nd of 9, ns behind Havelovewilltravel (9-5) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar.

Barren Brook 7-1 (9-1) Took keen hold, chased leader until 2f out, ridden and unable to quicken over 1f out, stayed on into 2nd close home, no chance with winner, 2nd of 5, 2l behind Hakuna Matata (8-11) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Apr.

Saigon City 4-1fav (9-0) Tracked leaders, not handle first bend after 2f and lost place, headway and hung left over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, kept on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Tobacco Road (9-6) at Windsor 1m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Apr.

Raskova (USA) 6-1 (9-3) Held up in rear, ridden and effort on outside from over 2f out, stayed on, not able to get on terms, 4th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Red Warrior (9-4) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.

Hydrant 33-1 (8-12) Prominent, ridden and weakened quickly over 3f out, 6th of 7, 22l behind Sound Advice (9-6) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-80 (4) fbs in Mar.

Eurystheus (IRE) 13-2 (9-6) Mid-division, headway and in touch over 3f out, ridden inside final 2f, kept on same pace, no impression final furlong, 8th of 18, 4 1/2l behind Manchestar (9-5) at Redcar 1m hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.

Putra Eton (IRE) 33-1 (9-13) Towards rear, ridden and stayed on final 2f, 3rd of 13, 6l behind Abseil (9-13) at Yarmouth 1m mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.

All The Winds (GER) 10-1 (9-2) Held up, headway 2f out, ridden chasing leaders over 1f out, stayed on under pressure to lead well inside final furlong, won at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Apr beating Sian Gwalia (9-0) by 3/4l, 7 ran.

Handheld 3-1 (8-8) Led and set decent pace, headed over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 2 3/4l behind Top Diktat (9-7) at Windsor 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Apr.

Artful Prince 20-1 (9-5) Mid-division, driven over 3f out, lost place over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 15th of 18, 18l behind Manchestar (9-5) at Redcar 1m hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.

Destiny Blue (IRE) 33-1 (8-13) Slowly into stride, always towards rear, 13th of 18, 13l behind Manchestar (9-5) at Redcar 1m hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.

Syncopate 16-1 (8-13) Soon chasing leaders, went 2nd well over 1f out, ridden to challenge and every chance inside final furlong, no extra close home, 2nd of 16, nk behind Memory Cloth (8-11) at Haydock 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.

Idol Deputy (FR) 25-1 (9-1) Mid-division, lost place 2f out, behind final furlong, 10th of 11, 6l behind Xinbama (9-2) at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.

Surround Sound 12-1 (8-9) Mid-division, ridden to chase leaders over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, no impression, 7th of 18, 3 1/2l behind Manchestar (9-5) at Redcar 1m hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.

17:05 Odds On Favourite DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap

17:05 Odds On Favourite DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 02232-5 Ice Slice (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M P Eustace
  • Jockey: G Lee
3 9-7 J M P Eustace G Lee 5/1
2 (8) 652- Rolling Dice
  • Trainer: D J S ffrench Davis
  • Jockey: S J Drowne
3 9-5 h D J S ffrench Davis S J Drowne 8/1
4 (7) 51- Bousfield
  • Trainer: D Carroll
  • Jockey: N Farley
3 9-2 D Carroll N Farley (3) 9/1
5 (2) 49-4 Pipe Dream
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: J Fortune
3 9-0 B J Meehan J Fortune 10/1
6 (6) 04-18 Walta (IRE)
  • Trainer: S R Bowring
  • Jockey: P Prince
3 8-13 b S R Bowring P Prince (5) 20/1
7 (3) 2512-42 Tyrsal (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Eddery
  • Jockey: K Shoemark
3 8-11 R Eddery K Shoemark (7) 3/1f
8 (4) 49-83 Aran Sky (IRE)
  • Trainer: K R Burke
  • Jockey: R J Fitzpatrick
3 8-11 K R Burke R J Fitzpatrick (7) 4/1
9 (1) 4-40 Woodbridge
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: S Sanders
3 8-10 R A Fahey S Sanders 9/2
3 (9) 7416-64 Know Your Name
  • Trainer: P D Evans
  • Jockey: D J Bates
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 v P D Evans D J Bates (3) NR

Formwatch

Know Your Name 22-1 (9-4) Held up in 6th, headway over 1f out, 4th and one pace final furlong, 4th of 9, 5l behind Alquimia (9-0) at Haydock 1m 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Apr.

Ice Slice (IRE) 25-1 (8-9) In touch, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 8, 9l behind Glorious Empire (9-2) at Lingfield 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Apr.

Aran Sky (IRE) 4-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 3f out, one pace and no impression, 3rd of 4, 8l behind Arabian Comet (9-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Apr.

Rolling Dice 20-1 (8-13) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, kept on to chase winner towards finish, always held, 2nd of 10, 1 1/2l behind Tullia (8-9) at Salisbury 7f 2yo mdn aut (5) sft in Oct.

Pipe Dream 16-1 (9-5) Disputed 2nd, driven 2f out, kept on same pace, ridden and no impression in 4th inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 5l behind Battle Command (9-5) at Warwick 7f 3yo mdn (5) gd in Apr.

Woodbridge 33-1 (9-5) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 11th of 13, 22l behind That Is The Spirit (9-5) at Doncaster 7f 3yo mdn (5) sft in Mar.

Tyrsal (IRE) 5-1 (9-6) Mid-division, ridden and headway to chase winner over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 2nd of 13, 3 1/2l behind Zambeasy (9-4) at Kempton 1m 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Apr.

Bousfield 9-4 (8-10) Tracked leaders, led over 1f out, ridden and stayed on final furlong, won at Southwell 7f 2yo mdn auc stks (5) fbs in Nov beating Supa U (8-8) by 1 1/4l, 7 ran.

Walta (IRE) 25-1 (8-8) Switched left soon after start, raced alone far side, always outpaced in rear, 8th of 9, 14l behind Skye's The Limit (9-4) at Nottingham 5f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Apr.

17:35 See You On Tuesday 20th May Apprentice Training Series Handicap

17:35 See You On Tuesday 20th May Apprentice Training Series Handicap Saturday 10th May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 775131 Sam Spade (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Shaw
  • Jockey: A McLean
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 v D Shaw A McLean 9/1
4 (14) 277008 Pelmanism
  • Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
  • Jockey: T Harrigan
7 9-5 Miss Gay Kelleway T Harrigan (7) 25/1
5 (7) 855-611 Alluring Star
  • Trainer: M W Easterby
  • Jockey: D Mooney
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M W Easterby D Mooney (5) 4/1
6 (11) 21-3613 George Benjamin
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: A Rawlinson
7 9-2 pt M Appleby A Rawlinson 5/2f
7 (15) 44782-0 Khelac
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: M Hopkins
4 9-2 v Micky Hammond M Hopkins 16/1
8 (5) 0/16144 Indus Valley (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Donovan
  • Jockey: D Cremin
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-1 D Donovan D Cremin 17/2
9 (8) 344312 Polar Forest
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: K Shoemark
4 9-0 e R C Guest K Shoemark (5) 13/2
13 (9) 740963 Last Minute Lisa (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Kirk
  • Jockey: Cam Hardie
4 8-7 S Kirk Cam Hardie (3) 5/1
14 (12) 416558 Mr Chocolate Drop (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss M E Rowland
  • Jockey: P Booth
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 vt Miss M E Rowland P Booth (5) 25/1
15 (13) 500-6 Misty Pearl
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: G Mahon
4 8-7 M Appleby G Mahon (5) 40/1
1 (4) 3319-13 Secret Success
  • Trainer: P F I Cole
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 P F I Cole Non Runner NR
3 (6) 72-3066 Avidly
  • Trainer: Miss J Feilden
  • Jockey: D A Parkes
4 9-5 b1 Miss J Feilden D A Parkes (3) NR
10 (10) 4/09-789 Buzz Law (IRE)
  • Trainer: K R Burke
  • Jockey: R J Fitzpatrick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 v1 K R Burke R J Fitzpatrick NR
11 (1) 2366-03 Loucal
  • Trainer: Noel Quinlan
  • Jockey: Joe Doyle
4 8-13 b Noel Quinlan Joe Doyle NR
12 (3) 974331 Sixties Queen
  • Trainer: A Bailey
  • Jockey: Non Runner
4 8-10 A Bailey Non Runner NR

Formwatch

Secret Success 5-4fav (9-7) Held up, not clear run over 2f out, ridden and headway over 1f out, stayed on to go 3rd inside final furlong, not trouble leaders, 3rd of 12, 4 1/2l behind Lawmans Thunder (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Apr.

Avidly 20-1 (8-6) Always towards rear, weakened over 1f out, last of 6, 21l behind Noble Protector (9-2) at Bath 1m 2f flls hcp 0-80 (4) fm in Apr.

Buzz Law (IRE) 9-2 (9-7) Always towards rear, ridden 3f out, 9th of 12, 12l behind Echo Of Lightning (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.

Loucal 10-1 (8-11) Led 2f, tracked leader, ridden and every chance 2f out, switched right entering final furlong, stayed on near finish, 3rd of 7, 3/4l behind Little Indian (9-0) at Brighton 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Apr.

Sixties Queen 6-4fav (9-0) Tracked leader, led over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on well, eased close home, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr beating Jumbo Prado (9-7) by 1l, 6 ran.

Alluring Star 9-2 (8-13) Prominent, led over 2f out, soon strongly challenged, held on well, all out, won at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gs beating Clumber Place (8-8) by hd, 8 ran.

Polar Forest 9-1 (8-13) Prominent, lost a few places over 2f out, ran on inside final furlong, unable to trouble winner, 2nd of 14, 3/4l behind Hussar Ballad (9-0) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Apr.

Last Minute Lisa (IRE) 16-1 (8-10) In rear, switched left and headway over 1f out, ridden and ran on to go 3rd near finish, not reach leaders, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Athletic (9-7) at Brighton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gs in Apr.

George Benjamin 9-2 (8-13) Prominent, led 2f out, soon ridden, headed inside final furlong, unable to quicken, 3rd of 11, 2 3/4l behind Balmoral Castle (9-3) at Warwick 1m app hcp (6) gd.

Pelmanism 20-1 (9-0) Always behind, 11th of 12, 12l behind My Kingdom (10-1) at Doncaster 7f ldy hcp (4) sft in Apr.

Misty Pearl 8-1 (8-7) Soon outpaced in rear, no impression final 3f, 6th of 8, 13l behind Fathom Five (8-7) at Yarmouth 6f app hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Apr.

Indus Valley (IRE) 9-2fav (9-1) In touch, one pace final furlong, 4th of 11, 2 1/4l behind Kasbhom (9-6) at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Apr.

Sam Spade (IRE) 3-1 (9-6) Led 3f, led again over 2f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, rallied to lead again towards finish, won at Southwell 1m hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Apr beating General Tufto (8-8) by 1l, 7 ran.

Mr Chocolate Drop (IRE) 20-1 (8-8) Held up, ridden 3f out, never on terms, 8th of 12, 9l behind Echo Of Lightning (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.

Khelac 22-1 (9-0) Mid-division, pushed laong over 3f out, weakened well over 2f out, tailed off, last of 10, 46l behind Cavalieri (8-10) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Apr.