Remington Park Friday 8th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

01:00 Maiden Special Weight

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974-562 Change Anything (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 C Ledgess F Wethey
2 (2) 473833 Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Joe Casey A Birzer
3 (3) 52223 Sartoris (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
4 (4) 09-223 The Commerce Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 James Harper E McNeil
5 (5) 3-54 Moonshine Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade
6 (6) 8 Classic Stance (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
7 (7) Harrodsburg (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-10 John Lowder J Shepherd
8 (8) 7 Goodtime Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Starkey
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Billy Starkey B Landeros
9 (9) 8845 Indian Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Santana
3 8-8 Randy Morse R Santana

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-63017 Whistler's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 J Caldwell B Quinonez
3 (3) 492717 Lil R'slast (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 236-867 C'em Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Turner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Austin Gustafson T Turner
5 (5) 61-1417 Wood Be Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Boyd Caster B McNeil
6 (6) 712907 Amber's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Seaton C Fackler
7 (7) 437277 Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
8 (8) 134166 Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Seaton E McNeil
2 (2) 453867 Pacar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 J Caldwell L Wade NR

01:56 Claiming

01:56 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461163 Flashy Lil Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
2 (2) 561316 Bearly's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Caldwell G Steinberg (5)
3 (3) 676-554 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Ledgess T Thompson
4 (4) 518109 Hopes Aplenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronald Cummings B Landeros
5 (5) 413072 Slew Slew Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
6 (6) 263581 Cuvina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kari Craddock C Kimes
8 (8) 345778 Gentle Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Rick Bogdanovich C Fackler
7 (7) 661435 Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cary White L Wade NR

02:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 321251 Dominika (MEX)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Whitelaw B McNeil
1 (1) 421224 Miss Party Artie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
2 (3) 772931 Cat Vanblu (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 W Calhoun M Berry
3 (4) 111378 Machorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
4 (5) 314125 Rudy's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (6) 712715 Here Comes Polly (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Martin Ken Tohill
6 (7) 413665 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
7 (8) 676534 Lady Jensen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116111 My Star Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
2 (2) 544611 Wagson (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
3 (3) 31-514 Slew Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jack Bruner L Quinonez
4 (4) 516423 Speakfromyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Victor Hanson J Joubert
5 (5) 61/315-6 Heisman (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: T Thompson
5 8-11 W Calhoun T Thompson
6 (6) 454126 Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Amy McAnally M Berry
7 (7) 711648 He Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham F Arguello

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142558 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
2 (2) 236195 Streaking Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
3 (3) 122208 Jack Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Santana
4 (4) 7-24180 Bandit Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
5 (5) 575847 Deputy Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jesse Mullins M Escobar
6 (6) 637064 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Martin Lozano Ken Tohill
7 (7) 122199 Dark Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Bogdanovich J Joubert
8 (8) 029311 The Bay Phantom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jesse Mullins S Laviolette
9 (9) 641276 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez

03:48 Allowance

03:48 Allowance Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 543573 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
2 (1) 316174 Pictureperfectcat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson A Birzer
3 (2) 90-3241 Track That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
4 (3) 3121-1 Fleet N Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Moquett T Thompson
5 (4) 145141 Mary Magdalene (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
6 (5) 31-5 Evolutionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (6) 48-8531 Ruthie Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Santana
8 (7) 26-4238 Franks Officer Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 W Howard J Joubert
9 (9) 24-145 Hannah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 b1 W Calhoun M Berry
10 (11) 653551 My Lucky Imp (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
1 (10) 345871 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5) NR

04:16 Stakes

04:16 Stakes Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1 Smokin Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Mark Lee J Medina
3 (3) 128245 Time Iz Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-5 Allen Milligan B McNeil
5 (5) 135 Guns Loaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-5 b1 Cody Autrey M Berry
6 (6) 211 Dunkin Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Santana
7 (7) 1113 Smack Smack (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-9 Hemel Don Von J Barton
8 (8) 1 Mr. Starofthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 C Trout L Wade
1 (1) 414113 Mister Pollard (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Michael Lauer L Quinonez NR
4 (4) 1 Bump Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-5 Kellyn Gorder A Birzer NR

04:44 Maiden Claiming

04:44 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-073 John F (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Joe Offolter J Medina
2 (2) 757845 Jump Out The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Golden
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Kenneth Golden G Murphy
3 (3) 72255 It'sthedutchman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Francis Downey B Quinonez
4 (4) 589 Redbank Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Boyd Caster B McNeil
5 (5) 40 Hundred Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 552323 Busby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: L Hagan
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-10 L Hagan C Kimes
7 (7) 0-78596 Cee Cee's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Skeet Ward S Laviolette
8 (8) 780 Timelypreacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 Juan Padilla F Arguello
9 (9) 90975 Pretty Boy Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-8 Jehu Lewis A Medina
10 (10) 6587 Amen Brother Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs C Fackler
11 (11) 68 Theboozeisempty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-8 Tyrone Shaw J Shepherd
12 (12) War Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Turner
4 8-10 Austin Gustafson T Turner