Penn National Friday 8th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221858 Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
2 (2) 121741 Burning Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake D Whitney
4 (4) 123542 My Charming Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
5 (5) 542186 Heritage Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco (5)
6 (6) 411122 Wild For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 144521 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-93352 Afternoon Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Colflesh
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Craig Colflesh C Baker
2 (2) 176509 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-0 Steve Cardone A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 155893 Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (4) 347526 Meatbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Jr James Frangella, A Suarez
5 (5) 575294 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Delgado
6 (6) 156779 Buzzing By Them (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
7 (7) 317337 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jamie Ness J Toledo (5)
8 (8) 378735 Frank And Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jose Bobadilla N Coddington (7)
9 (9) 441983 Don's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Howard Brown A Wolfsont
10 (10) 683456 Soccor Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 427252 Abel A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Cathal Lynch M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 05 Koal Buckets Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-9 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
4 (4) 54 T. J. Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-9 George Albright L Belmonte
6 (6) 6656 Future Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-9 Dean Crane W Otero
7 (7) 759 Big Apple Brit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
2 (2) 476 Tickled Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Toledo
2 8-4 R Romero J Toledo (5) NR
5 (5) Charm The Nile (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-9 Clovis Crane D Cora NR

00:22 Maiden Special Weight

00:22 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Supermonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-9 Todd Pletcher C Potts
2 (2) J C Monba (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
2 8-9 Charles Simon J Ramirez
3 (3) Athelstane (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Graham
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-9 Patrick Graham W Otero
4 (4) Port Said (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
2 8-9 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
5 (5) 52 Limestone Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-9 Jr Benjamin Perkins, A Suarez
6 (6) 4632 Iron Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-9 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
7 (7) 7 Cable Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-9 Jeff Zook A Wolfsont
8 (8) 6 Talent Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 J Rogers E Rodriguez
9 (9) 5 Monba Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
11 (11) Medallicious (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche
12 (12) 7 Sweeping Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
10 (10) 4644 Supermon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-9 Ron Potts K McManigell NR

00:49 Maiden Claiming

00:49 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 643 Afleetical (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Robert Oliva W Corujo
1 (7) 765032 Start Out Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Robert Oliva W Corujo
2 (1) 2 Chestnut Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Norman Pointer N Coddington (7)
3 (2) 8 Pamela Beryl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-9 Douglas Nunn E Rivera
4 (4) 0554 No Sedona (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-9 Clovis Crane W Otero
5 (5) 65 Kodiak's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-9 b1 John Locke A Wolfsont
6 (6) 27375 Spanish Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
2 8-2 Bruce Kravets J Delgadillo (7)
7 (8) 48 City Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
2 8-4 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco (5)
8 (9) 3395 Sargent Meghan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 J Rogers J Toledo (5)
9 (10) Nobiz Like Gobiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-9 Douglas Nunn A Suarez

01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 159963 Interrogate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts K McManigell
2 (2) 311172 Lea's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Juan Ramos F Pinero
3 (3) 325566 Doubled (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Cathal Lynch M Sanchez (7)
4 (4) 2111 Run Like Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 T Houghton A Wolfsont
6 (6) 213323 Jolena Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Martinez
  • Jockey: H Ramos
4 8-8 Alexander Martinez H Ramos
7 (7) 633692 Agatha K (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake A Rodriguez
8 (8) 262115 Decadent Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Pino L Hiraldo
5 (5) 334261 Lexi's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5) NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2-477 Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 T Houghton A Suarez
2 (2) 4 Tella Like It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-5 David Wells J Toledo (5)
3 (3) 3 Darn That Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Wells D Cora
5 (6) 432323 Muddlebury (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-7 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
6 (7) 496394 American Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: F Pinero
6 8-8 Juan Ramos F Pinero
7 (8) 242253 Sunny Sortie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (9) 45 Sahara Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Jeff Zook A Wolfsont
1 (1) Party Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 T Houghton E Flores NR
4 (4) 5 Northeast Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Jr Joseph Signore, R Montanez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317915 Zuerstgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Cathal Lynch M Sanchez (7)
2 (2) 214332 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
3 (3) 721514 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina A Suarez
4 (4) 654874 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
5 (5) 398422 Hariolus (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Alexander Martinez
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Alexander Martinez J Delgado
6 (6) 444232 Run With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 John Conner J Ramirez
7 (7) 366163 Empedrado (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 573533 Mister Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Reyes D Cora

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 525446 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
2 (2) 362118 Bob Greco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont
3 (3) 441813 Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas A Suarez
4 (4) 756964 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 R Romero J Toledo (5)
5 (5) 447868 Rojothemagnifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
6 (6) 444215 Win For The Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
7 (7) 182136 Drop The Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Erin Groff L Belmonte
8 (8) 477041 Mystified (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Regina Brennan C Potts
9 (9) 755235 Flashy Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: August Martin
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-6 August Martin G Garcia
10 (10) 454568 Locomotion Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Farley
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Phillip Farley N Coddington (7)