Evangeline Downs Friday 8th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741 A Fast Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Martin Meza R Fernandez
2 (2) 73341 De Tanyas M (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge D Blake
3 (3) 641 Run Luke Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Alberto
4 (4) 422241 Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Gutierrez
5 (5) 485493 Bjs Vital Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Edgar Davis J Vega
6 (6) 7-48581 Chico Is Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco A Lujan

00:05 Maiden

00:05 Maiden Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40 Tool Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) 6 Firstdowndash Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Elizondo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Frank Elizondo J Hamilton
3 (3) Salinas (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Imad Bitar D Beaty
4 (4) 7 Mizuno (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
5 (5) Righteous Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet R Fernandez
6 (6) 93223 Rl Makenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
7 (7) 9 First Thorn Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Kenneth Smith A Lujan
8 (8) 5 Val Is Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Donald Rubin S Gillum

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255322 Keep On Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Crawford
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Carl Crawford D Guynes
2 (2) 7 Cc Sky Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyler Lilly
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Tyler Lilly D Beaty
3 (3) 95 Schoolboys Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Kelli Smith D Alvarez
4 (4) 9678-03 Jr Hezasundaywarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
5 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
5 (5) 6868-55 Jess Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Vann Haywood L Constantin
6 (6) 9/9-6076 Jess Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 Gary Gann S Salgado
7 (7) 5-47146 Jf Tuff Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-65676 Kool First N Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar A Alberto
2 (2) 814508 Ms Corona Streakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Gutierrez
3 (3) 814-0 Hope For Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 99-4231 Streakin Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Alvarez
6 (6) 856-990 Casey Wants Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 215826 Dee Magic Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez R Ramirez
4 (4) 248139 Rdd Susan Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 359 Valiant Legacy
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Salvador Flores L Constantin
2 (2) 233 Deja Vu Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
3 (3) 94696 Jw First Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
4 (4) 5664 Shortygotspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Darrel Soileau G Ortiz
5 (5) 04 Malouf (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Robert Touchet F Maldonado
6 (6) 8 Tres Zoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
7 (7) 7539 Special Clown Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Alvarez
8 (8) 9 Zanebono (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Robin Justice D Beaty
9 (9) 88 Stormy Laine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
10 (10) 2 Dashin Bye Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/3197 Apollo Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Garcia M Garcia
2 (2) 36-4422 Dustin Dixie Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
3 (3) 407-087 First To Flavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Holliday
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Sidney Holliday J Vega
4 (4) 8-177 Baso Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Billy Sturrock E Cox
5 (5) 443784 Zoomin In Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
6 (6) 5-14422 Rdd Toast To Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Ramirez NR
7 (7) 233724 Tinys Corona Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Beverly McNeely R Edison NR

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Secret Wings Md (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden D Lavergne
2 (2) 8 Quick Love Jess Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Traci Vickers R Edison
3 (3) 363345 First Prize Chad (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 754 Ladies Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Brenda Foster E Cox
5 (5) 375522 Pops Special Tool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
7 (7) 95 Bh Jungle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Brian Huval G Ortiz
8 (8) 449472 Blaze Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Robin Justice D Blake
9 (9) 3264 Heza Dashing Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava
10 (10) 7 Aa Uncle Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 George Williams S Gillum
6 (6) 8968 Gros Miss Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Oscar Lopez R Ramirez NR

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363231 Laynes Corona On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alex Villarreal J Vega
2 (2) 232-114 Special Love Shack (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
3 (3) 023-126 Ms Shinin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
4 (4) 2-87910 One Corona Then Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alex Villarreal E Cox
6 (6) 321-721 Chicharito Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
7 (7) 6214-21 Southern Ladys Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
8 (8) 5-43351 In My Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
5 (5) 7-61344 Itsy Bitsy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Belinda Soileau L Constantin NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83789-6 Runaway Leaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
2 (2) 418-478 Ms Raven Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gailor Phares D Guynes
3 (3) 614-675 Swamp Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey A Lujan
4 (4) 433631 Grosoreillesplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart D Lavergne
5 (5) 855751 Catchthisfishifucan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner D Blake
6 (6) 89214 Game Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bruce Bell D Alvarez
7 (7) 177645 Egos Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
8 (8) 784-253 Real Panthermountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis A Alberto
9 (9) 9-43556 Miss Black America (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts C Mcmahon