Delta Downs Friday 8th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554216 Swampin Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Zenon T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 317906 Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Connie Daniels O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 366657 Bonaparte (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
5 (5) 003521 King Coydoede (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: L Atempa
6 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 3-2107 Stout Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson M Ramirez
7 (7) 410442 P B Red Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Blanchet B Hernandez
8 (8) 422222 Differently (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
9 (9) 71-9 Bubba Slade (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Hernandez
11 (11) 433482 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
3 (3) 1-7 Count On Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brenda Foster C Bourque NR
10 (10) 41680 A Rose For Skye (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Schultz N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 22164-8 Sea Song's Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronny Werner G Melancon NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 578-499 Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
2 (1) 353694 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Charles Begnaud T Woodley (5)
3 (2) 125549 Wish On A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Romero K Smith
4 (4) 181966 Harley Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Predium
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Raymond Predium A Contreras
5 (5) 2-52830 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jonah Fuselier L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 046705 I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Shelton Zenon C J McMahon
7 (7) 198675 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Rossyion C Hernandez
8 (8) 511452 Suspicious Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson J Patin
9 (9) 3551-10 Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Allen Landry B Patin
10 (10) 1-94937 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier
1 (11) 237641 Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Big Dog Doug (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-4 Preston Adams T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 242 Kapenta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) Drewry's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
2 8-9 Danny Pish D Simington
5 (5) Ramboldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen C Hernandez
6 (6) 633 Screamin' Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Kenward Bernis D Saenz
7 (7) Theboyzbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) Rascal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Patin
9 (9) Dyl Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-9 Kenneth Faul J Melancon
10 (10) 894 Storming By Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-9 Kearney Segura C Lozada
12 (12) 23523 Ellas'production (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 James Schultz J Larrosa
3 (3) 2 Tai Pan's Quartet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Scott Gelner C Bourque NR
11 (11) 5 Alyzig Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-9 Thomas Sam B Patin NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645525 Burningrich (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
2 (2) 1-64255 Lucy E. (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry T Hebert
3 (3) 13758/6 Superior Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Glynn Winn K Smith
4 (4) 268535 Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
5 (5) 856442 Jake's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Delhomme G Melancon
6 (6) 526947 Idealien (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Hernandez
7 (7) 798-330 Authentic Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ray Shumake T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 854434 Angel Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shelton Zenon L Conyers
9 (9) 352799 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
10 (10) 429885 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Doris Hebert L Atempa (5)

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452420 Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Donald Rubin J Patin
2 (2) 0-86903 Star Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud T Hebert
3 (3) 795200 Forty Crimsons (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) 374-249 Catomatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Alex Villarreal H Santiago
6 (6) 087- Louisiana Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 25 Wine Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 David Banks K Smith
8 (8) 508 Austin On Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Doris Hebert J Inirio
9 (9) 88859 Brahms Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Rick Salter B Patin
10 (10) 574347 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
4 8-8 Donald Melancon C J McMahon
4 (4) 5 War Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
11 (11) 622390 Robin's Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, J Inirio NR
12 (12) 762575 Montana Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Alvin Sider J Patin NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264211 Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
2 (2) 176146 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jacoby Landry C Marquez
3 (3) 242213 Olive Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti J Jude (5)
4 (4) 115481 Kaki's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
5 (5) 145434 Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Doll
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dwayne Doll D Meche
6 (6) 216551 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner C Rosier
7 (7) 165457 Betty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jonah Fuselier J Patin
8 (8) 312836 Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Schultz D Simington
9 (9) 115629 Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jr Eric Nelson, T Woodley (5)

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442770- Good Flamin Frydie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Guzman
6 8-8 Rafael Gomez J Guzman
2 (2) 436535 Southern Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Morris Angelle C Bourque
3 (3) 789301 Go Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Romero T Hebert
4 (4) 271781 Must Have (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Thacker G Melancon
5 (5) 371241 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Schultz D Simington
6 (6) 718450 Bully Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 216621 High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Shane Wilson M Ramirez
8 (8) 6512-31 Capote's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry J Inirio

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 794622 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: B Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gretchen Anderson B Taylor
2 (2) 723419 Deja Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Tommy Delahoussaye T Hebert
3 (3) 853146 Ella's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Preston Adams K Smith
4 (4) 572136 Sunrise Danseur (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Simington
5 (5) 225443 Aragorn's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 644732 Flatteracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dale White C Hernandez
7 (7) 743858 All Her Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jonah Fuselier D Saenz

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-83211 Conflict Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale White J Patin
2 (2) 1-31124 Hero Force (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 W Calhoun C Hernandez
3 (3) 22-1226 Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 331204 Where's Cain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Schultz D Simington
5 (5) 091433 Strong And Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Enis Mouton T Hebert
6 (6) 123567 Malagra Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rafael Gomez H Santiago
7 (7) 553305 Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ellen Williams D Meche
8 (8) 112322 Easy Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87655 Grace's Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Holley
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Gerald Holley C Marquez
2 (2) 548332 Sir Soxs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 Ronald Venable L Atempa (5)
3 (3) 907864 Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Ioannis Kolibos J Inirio
4 (4) 66987 Midnight Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Doll
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Dwayne Doll D Meche
5 (5) 5-97457 Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 b1 Kearney Segura J Melancon
6 (6) 624754 Tough Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 287233 Too Much Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc K Clark
8 (8) 443225 Storm N Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Holden
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Mark Holden C Bourque
9 (9) 6-6305 Year Of The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-6 Ricky Demouchet C J McMahon
10 (10) 653459 Alaskan Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Sturges Ducoing T Woodley (5)
11 (11) 0/6-4339 Cowboy Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras NR
12 (12) 225534 Bank Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Shane Wilson M Ramirez NR