Charles Town Friday 8th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8 Ghost Of Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-10 Tina Mawing A Mawing
2 (7) 668785 Red Rock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson K Crews
3 (1) 333662 Cross Rd Rocketman (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Castro
7 8-10 Dennis Hoffman C Castro
4 (2) 467349 Malana's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Johnson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-7 Jerry Johnson J Acosta
5 (3) 79-606 Lil Goldmember (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
6 (5) 4 Magnetizer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
7 (6) 273835 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Cornwell V Rodriguez
8 (8) 2757 Sunfleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Southard
  • Jockey: I Cruz
6 8-10 Anne Southard I Cruz
9 (9) 84292 Styx Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 C Johnson E Ramirez
10 (10) 3/ Boosheba (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-12 Titus Hagy G Larrosa
1 (13) 58898- Lucky Lips Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-12 Tina Mawing A Mawing NR
2 (14) Mesotrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-10 Patricia Simpson A Cortez NR
11 (11) 322332 Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-12 Joseph Stehr M McGowan NR
12 (12) 344234 Riveria Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-12 Kevin Joy C Marrero NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363444 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Sandra Dono J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 3-28769 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
3 (3) 238722 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 64-1665 Devlish Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, J Acosta
5 (5) 365434 Race For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown W Ho
6 (6) 751788 Grecian Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Harper J Schneider
7 (7) 8/8-189 Respect The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harry Painter I Cruz
8 (8) 333651 Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Hess C Dooley
9 (9) 856343 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Brown G Almodovar
10 (10) 23715-5 Red Catherine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez
11 (11) 922317 Bearetariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 304572 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche NR
13 (13) 682961 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Keturah Letts A Cortez NR
14 (14) 662655 Forever To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Ruffner K Crews NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45750 Firstfruit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
2 (2) 6-05946 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
3 (3) 3-57826 Tropical Palmlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella F Peltroche
4 (4) 325673 Frugal Louise (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 David Walters G Larrosa
5 (5) 628226 Mingunesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-10 Donald Barr J Navarro
6 (6) 523335 I Just See Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-10 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
7 (7) 643734 Flying Tigerist (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 John McKee C Castro
8 (8) 7837 Leyteguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-10 Stacey Viands A Batista
9 (9) 3565-67 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-12 Jr William Aylor, S Carmouche
10 (10) 556024 Ask Her Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli K Crews
11 (11) 28 Slammin Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-12 Richard Vega J Acosta NR
12 (12) 249534 Market Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 8-3 Mark Shuman C Keiser (7) NR
13 (13) 709 Spritzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-12 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 74440 Too Punchy (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, J Acosta NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173346 Speeding On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Joy A Lopez
2 (2) 222122 Alluring Stare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeff Runco A Bocachica
4 (4) 532738 Lilly Belle B (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella L Perez
5 (5) 334455 Vested In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-10 Dove Houghton J Acosta
6 (6) 1-65455 Tiz The Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 143644 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Cifarelli R Rideout NR
7 (7) 113153 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Javier Contreras R Maldonado NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 218748 Holiday Toast
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Bourne G Almodovar
4 (4) 1/96-7 Go Kid Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-10 Jr Gary Williams, S Carmouche
5 (5) 571776 My Girl Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Ruffner C Castro
6 (6) 145947 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Flint Stites J Acosta
7 (7) 225962 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jack Harper J Schneider
8 (8) 421 Kobuk Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Hubert Cave C Hiraldo (7)
9 (9) 5-25185 Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (7)
1 (1) 594324 Forest Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-8 Carla Morgan J Joyce NR
2 (2) 424344 Forest Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-10 Jeff Runco A Bocachica NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458753 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Lyn Venham J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 71431 Mammy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Reynolds W Ho
3 (3) 41 Veronica Ln (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Dillow E Ramirez
4 (4) 216491 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
5 (5) 1 Strawberrymartini (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 M Lewis I Barahona
6 (6) 15-1523 D D's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Walters G Almodovar
7 (7) 2197 Serenity Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, A Lopez
8 (8) 1-64222 Quixote's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
9 (9) 256312 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Harry Painter I Cruz
10 (10) 55 Royal Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Jeff Runco C Dooley

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 325436 Grey Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee E Ramirez
1 (1) 363864 Just Fuhr Real (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John McKee G Larrosa
2 (2) 113911 Banner Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Hartz C Dooley
3 (3) 332412 Mr. Lonzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeffery Allen J Sanchez
4 (4) 373765 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Erik Billings R Maldonado
5 (5) 212252 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias J Acosta
6 (6) 224245 My Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
7 (8) 733155 Gator Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: W Llagas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Joseph Ayres, W Llagas

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441143 Pluracity (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Timothy Keefe T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 313635 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 353574 Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Geoffrey Schneider J Schneider
4 (4) 161152 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
5 (5) 144521 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
6 (6) 121311 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
7 (7) 339549 Lunar Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dale Capuano V Carrasco (5)
8 (8) 132476 Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
9 (9) 13 Paradise Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jose Corrales J Acosta
11 (11) 642184 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
10 (10) 7-24612 Hypnotized (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Adams C Dooley NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 9th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475538 Quiet Title (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (2) 317558 Family Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Racanelli M Rodriguez
3 (3) 237646 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez
4 (4) 353765 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fred Chinn C Castro
5 (5) 749121 Corinthian Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Acosta
6 (6) 141080 Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Robert Oliva J Sanchez
7 (7) 844824 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Keller G Larrosa
10 (10) 510841 Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
11 (11) 443645 Whatdoyousee (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 8-3 Willie Kee C Hiraldo (7)
8 (8) 714676 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Shanley A Batista NR
9 (9) 718767 Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Debra Ketterman C Dooley NR
12 (12) 213646 Sixsixteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Jim Tracy J Villegas (7) NR
13 (13) 474645 Yates'cowboycarson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jr William Aylor, M Rodriguez NR