Vaal Thursday 7th November

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand

10:35 Soccer 10 Workriders Maiden Plate

10:35 Soccer 10 Workriders Maiden Plate Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 008870 Pacific Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo C Mabaya 22/1
2 (10) 804358 Perfect Vision
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: Joe Gwingwizha
5 9-6 b Brett Warren Joe Gwingwizha 16/1
3 (3) 867263 Fort Dixy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay S Duma 4/1
4 (9) 933095 Gypsy Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
4 9-6 b David Nieuwenhuizen G Dadamasi 6/1
5 (4) 306434 The Bucket Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus Tom Lukhele 4/1
6 (5) 980096 King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 James Maree I Lukhele 28/1
7 (8) 383877 Atlas Grove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay B Mundlovu 28/1
8 (6) 476288 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 James Maree C Ndlovu 12/1
9 (1) 900055 Maybe Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: C Moshe
5 9-6 b Brett Webber C Moshe 33/1
10 (2) 55066 Regency Romance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey:
3 9-2 Tony Nassif 11/5f
11 (11) 800 Dont Care (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: F Semela
3 9-2 b Gavin Van Zyl F Semela 9/1

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 37895- Summer Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Neville Fisher D Yeo 40/1
2 (8) 638429 For Your Eyes Only (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Mariba 12/1
3 (5) 372005 Copper Gaia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus F Naude 28/1
4 (2) 597607 Sanctum (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 George Scott W Marwing (6) 40/1
5 (16) 372 Electric Elektra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki S Khumalo 8/5f
6 (3) 529009 Running Sensation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey G Lerena 25/1
7 (1) 508396 Felan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Corne Spies R Fradd 16/1
8 (15) 0500 Mrs Pip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-4 b1 Louis Goosen D Sampson 40/1
9 (7) 0 Her Highness
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki K Latham 40/1
10 (4) Julie Doolittle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Roy Magner K Zechner (6) 25/1
11 (10) Lady Casey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 9/1
12 (11) 009 Latino Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Romeo Francis F Herholdt 80/1
13 (6) 20 Quilicious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 5/2
14 (9) 990 Royal Voyage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-4 Corne Spies F Chambers 66/1
15 (12) Runaway Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
16 (14) Sophia Grace
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 22/1

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 423329 Global Talk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo R Fradd 3/1
3 (1) 254670 Handsome Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Neville Fisher D Yeo 14/1
4 (6) 360884 Who Dat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
5 (7) 990678 Combat Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 b1 Luchelle Kruger G Wrogemann 66/1
6 (2) 450 Shepherd's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom 11/5
7 (9) 8950 Rocky Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 40/1
8 (11) 00000 Snake Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-4 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz 100/1
9 (5) 842 Papa Joe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 19/10f
10 (8) 00 Romeo's Phantom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Romeo Francis F Herholdt 66/1
11 (4) 44 Siamese Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey G Lerena 5/1
2 (10) 454033 Flight Of Eagles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda F Maleking (6) NR

12:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Avis International Jockeys Challenge 15/16/17 Nov

12:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Avis International Jockeys Challenge 15/16/17 Nov Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 608339 Mighty Mo (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 D Gray St John K Melo 4/1
2 (5) 997800 Lullaby
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus F Naude 14/1
3 (8) 406603 Smooth Sailing (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 James Maree G Wrogemann 10/1
4 (4) 850077 Deraqua (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Mariba 28/1
5 (9) 3590 Rainbow Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ryan Hutcheson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Ryan Hutcheson M Mienie 7/1
6 (10) 048265 Glitz And Glamour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 5/1
7 (7) 467094 Melting Pot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey G Lerena (6) 6/1
8 (6) 435305 Soukous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 7/2f
9 (1) 604030 Sin Latigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 4/1
10 (3) 0 Sammy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe NR

12:45 Graduation Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov

12:45 Graduation Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 213333 Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 Clinton Binda J Mariba 19/10
2 (6) 353681 Clearly Keen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
7 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay K Latham (6) 12/1
3 (7) 400670 Double Bind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-2 b Kumaran Naidoo A Aucharuz 7/1
4 (3) 060874 Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-1 Chris Erasmus M V'Rensburg 18/1
5 (2) 699140 Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Chris Erasmus F Naude 22/1
6 (5) 00213 Wishful Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b Louis Goosen P Strydom 17/10f
7 (1) 644403 Estancia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Roy Magner F Herholdt 4/1

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 88 Handicap

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 88 Handicap Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 741545 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Clinton Binda R Danielson 10/1
2 (7) 332467 Snappy Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 5/2f
3 (3) 663521 Muthiah Pillai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Kumaran Naidoo R Fradd 4/1
4 (1) 232177 King's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Wallace Tolmay S Brown 5/1
5 (9) 207212 Glitter Alley (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-4 D Gray St John K Melo 6/1
6 (5) 021091 Tippuana Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo J Mariba 3/1
8 (2) 024812 Nad's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo A Aucharuz 7/1
9 (8) 896097 Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Tyrone Zackey R Curling (6) 22/1
7 (6) 317020 El Manolete (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-3 David Nieuwenhuizen S Khumalo NR

14:00 Mr 80 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702

14:00 Mr 80 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 600-997 Winter's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-12 b Paul Peter G Lerena (6) 4/1
2 (1) 213169 Maji Moto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 b Leon Erasmus W Marwing (6) 9/1
4 (11) 003005 Geolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Roy Magner K Zechner 28/1
6 (3) 812431 Goldstream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Clinton Binda J Mariba 7/2f
7 (2) 324185 Streetbouncer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl S Khumalo 4/1
8 (5) 455249 Lord Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/2
9 (6) 170 She's A Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Goosen P Strydom 10/1
10 (4) 444210 Salute The Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 12/1
11 (8) 423822 Jetsons (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo R Fradd 4/1
3 (7) 665084 Funny Glory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Romeo Francis F Herholdt NR
5 (9) 1 Trip Tease (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom NR

14:40 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage

14:40 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 1-80875 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Charles Laird M Mienie 5/1
2 (12) 003077 Justanotherday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo J Mariba 14/1
3 (3) 058627 Senator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-3 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 5/2f
4 (13) 027033 Takaamul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Kumaran Naidoo R Fradd 5/1
6 (10) 090910 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
4 9-1 b Kumaran Naidoo B Nyawo 12/1
7 (9) 080740 Secret Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 14/1
8 (6) 17000 Societi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 Louis Goosen D Sampson 22/1
9 (1) 3219-00 Cufflinks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-11 Sean Tarry R Danielson 12/1
10 (8) 601447 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 6/1
11 (5) 291208 Savannah Montana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dominic Zaki F Chambers 10/1
12 (14) 020697 Zena's Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
5 (2) 447415 Tobe Turf Terror (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Romeo Francis F Herholdt NR
13 (4) 00/0509 Colca Canyon (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 George Scott R 1 NR
14 (7) 70-0797 Bonny Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 Ernie Anderson R 2 NR

15:15 Computaform Express Mr 68 Handicap

15:15 Computaform Express Mr 68 Handicap Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 844512 Levanto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 11/5f
2 (16) 099190 Chipnputt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Chris Erasmus F Naude 18/1
4 (1) 517162 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 4/1
5 (7) 260533 Divine Invitation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Stuart Pettigrew G Wrogemann 9/1
6 (11) 580-117 Ibhola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Clinton Binda M V'Rensburg 28/1
7 (2) 386445 Silver Specialist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Roy Magner F Chambers 14/1
8 (5) 637120 Brad's Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Bradley Maroun B Nyawo 22/1
9 (6) 309878 Mystic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo J Mariba 18/1
10 (8) 422692 King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 7/1
11 (14) 086639 Dublin Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
6 8-8 Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 18/1
12 (13) 989054 Shadow Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Stephen Moffatt B Dean 14/1
13 (12) 337383 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Brett Webber R Fradd 12/1
14 (9) 996804 Smart Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz 14/1
15 (10) 997800 Terrible Gulch (ARG)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 8-3 Tony Nassif R Curling 50/1
16 (15) 745906 Ushkadel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt L Nhlapo 66/1
3 (3) 350050 Coming Up Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Clinton Binda J Mariba NR